For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11020-KONARK EXPRESS
Bhubaneswar to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 36:30Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource15:2501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:5015:555:00201
3BALUBALUGAN16:4416:462:00901
4CAPCHATRAPUR17:2817:302:001451
5BAMBRAHMAPUR17:5018:0010:001661
6IPMICHCHPURAM18:2118:232:001911
7SPTSOMPETA18:3918:412:002091
8PSAPALASA19:1819:202:002401
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:1320:152:003131
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:1021:155:003821
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:1522:3520:004431
12AKPANAKAPALLE23:3223:331:004761
13TUNITUNI00:1600:171:005402
14PAPPITHAPURAM00:2900:301:005812
15SLOSAMALKOT JN00:3900:401:005942
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:4801:502:006442
17NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:1402:151:006662
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM02:3202:331:006862
19EEELURU03:0603:071:007342
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:0005:2020:007932
21MDRMADHIRA06:0206:031:008482
22KMTKHAMMAM06:3306:341:008932
23MABDMAHBUBABAD07:2007:211:009402
24WLWARANGAL08:0808:102:0010002
25KZJKAZIPET JN08:4308:452:0010102
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:3011:4010:0011422
27BMTBEGAMPET11:5311:552:0011462
28LPILINGAMPALLI12:1912:201:0011642
29TDUTANDUR13:3913:401:0012552
30SEMSERAM14:0514:061:0012882
31WADIWADI15:5516:005:0013252
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:3216:353:0013622
33SURSOLAPUR JN18:5018:555:0014752
34DDDAUND JN22:2522:305:0016632
35PUNEPUNE JN23:4523:505:0017382
36LNLLONAVALA00:5300:552:0018023
37KJTKARJAT01:4301:452:0018303
38KYNKALYAN JN02:3702:403:0018773
39TNATHANE02:5703:003:0018973
40DRDADAR03:2203:253:0019213
41CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:55Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

2
2019/8/1205-08-2019
Mumbai
CR - Trains update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains Short Terminated

·11040Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short Originate

·16590 Kolhapur – Bengaluru Express JCO. 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11039Kolhapur – Gondia Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11404 Kolhapur – Nagpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Daund – Manmad – Jalgaon – Surat.

·11025 Bhusaval – Pune Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Manmad – Daund

·11026 Pune – Bhusaval Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund –

Manmad.

·11084Kazipet – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 now diverted via Manmad – Daund and run upto LTT.

·11019 Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 5.8.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan – Igatpuri – Manmad – Aurangabad – Nanded – Secunderabad.

·12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express diverted via Igatpuri – Manmad – Wadi – Guntakal –Erode.

Trains cancelled

·12298Pune – Ahmedabad JCO 5.8.2019.

·17032Hyderabad – Mumbai JCO5.8.2019.

·11020Bhubaneshwar – Mumbai Konark Express JCO. 5.8.2019

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 5, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit