For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADEPALLIGUDEM

STATION INFO

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDE

Station Name: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
20811VSKP NED SF EXP00:1500:172TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:0801:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP01:1901:201SA1A,2A,3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:0302:052M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS02:3202:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL03:0003:022SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:3003:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:4803:502W,F3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP04:1804:191TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:5304:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:0305:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP06:2106:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK06:2906:301W,F,SUCC
67242COA BZA FAST PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12718RATNACHAL EXP07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP07:5707:581M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:3808:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09:5509:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS10:0410:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS10:2910:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5411:551M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP11:5411:551TU,F1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:3412:351W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP15:1515:161TH,SU1A,2A,3A
11019KONARK EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:2816:291M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:4416:451TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0318:052W3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL18:4418:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL20:3320:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:4520:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL20:5120:521TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:0521:072MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP22:2922:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP22:3422:351SU1A,2A,3A
07479VSKP TPTY SPL22:4822:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
06-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANT.

Kolkata, 6th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cant.-Hatia leaving Hatia every Friday from 08.11.19 to 29.11.19 and leaving Bengaluru Cant. every Sunday from 10.11.19 to 01.12.19.

80635Hatia-Bengaluru Cant. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs o­n Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cant.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cant. at 22.00hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem,Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search