For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADEPALLIGUDEM

STATION INFO

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDE

Station Name: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
20811VSKP NED SF EXP00:1500:172TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:0801:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP01:1901:201SA1A,2A,3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:0302:052M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS02:3202:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL03:0003:022SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:3003:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:4803:502W,F3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP04:1804:191TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:5304:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:0305:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP06:2106:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK06:2906:301W,F,SUCC
67242COA BZA FAST PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12718RATNACHAL EXP07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP07:5707:581M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:3808:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09:5509:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS10:0410:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS10:2910:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5411:551M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP11:5411:551TU,F1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:3412:351W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP15:1515:161TH,SU1A,2A,3A
11019KONARK EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:2816:291M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:4416:451TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0318:052W3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL18:4418:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL20:3320:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:4520:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL20:5120:521TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:0521:072MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP22:2922:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP22:3422:351SU1A,2A,3A
07479VSKP TPTY SPL22:4822:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.476/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Three Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07550

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

23.55

10.10

14.10.2021

2

07450

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad

21.05

06.05

17.10.2021

3

07451

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

22.45

06.35

18.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Special:

Train No. 07550 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07450/07451 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad & Lingampalli – Vijayawada Specials:

Train No. 07450 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Chilakalapudi, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

Train No. 07451 Lingampalli – Vijayawada Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal and Khammam stations.

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search