For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADEPALLIGUDEM

STATION INFO

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDE

Station Name: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
20811VSKP NED SF EXP00:1500:172TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:0801:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP01:1901:201SA1A,2A,3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:0302:052M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS02:3202:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL03:0003:022SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:3003:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:4803:502W,F3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP04:1804:191TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:5304:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:0305:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP06:2106:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK06:2906:301W,F,SUCC
67242COA BZA FAST PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12718RATNACHAL EXP07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP07:5707:581M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:3808:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09:5509:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS10:0410:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS10:2910:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5411:551M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP11:5411:551TU,F1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:3412:351W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP15:1515:161TH,SU1A,2A,3A
11019KONARK EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:2816:291M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:4416:451TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0318:052W3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL18:4418:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL20:3320:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:4520:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL20:5120:521TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:0521:072MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP22:2922:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP22:3422:351SU1A,2A,3A
07479VSKP TPTY SPL22:4822:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34511-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 345  Dt: 11.01.20201     

RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

It is decided to run Train No. 02063/02064 Puri – Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Weekly Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 19:15 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Puri from 15.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Khurda Road – 16:00/16:20 hrs, Balugaon – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Chatrapur – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:02 hrs,  Sompeta – 18:37/18:39 hrs, Palasa – 19:33/19:35 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 22:40/23:00 hrs, Duvvada – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 23:40/23:42 hrs, Tuni – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Samalkot – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Eluru – 03:23/03:25 hrs, Vijayawada - 04:57/05:00 hrs, Guntur – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Narsaraopet – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 08:26/08:27 hrs, Nandyal – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Dronachellam – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Anantpur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:15/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 16:29/16:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 17:58/18:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 22:40 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Puri at 03:55 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 16.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Hindupur – 00:14/00:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Nandyal – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 09:20/09:21 hrs, Narsaraopet – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:20 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Eluru – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Samalkot – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 18:43/18:45 hrs, Duvvada – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Palasa – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Sompeta – 23:54/23:56 hrs, Brahmapur – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Chatrapur – 00:42/00:44 hrs, Balugaon – 01:24/01:26 hrs and Khurda Road – 02:20/02:40 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of FIFTEENAC 3-tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit