For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADEPALLIGUDEM

STATION INFO

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDE

Station Name: TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
20811VSKP NED SF EXP00:1500:172TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP01:0501:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:0801:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP01:1901:201SA1A,2A,3A
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:0302:052M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS02:3202:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL03:0003:022SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:3003:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:4803:502W,F3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP04:1804:191TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:5304:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:0305:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP06:2106:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK06:2906:301W,F,SUCC
67242COA BZA FAST PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12718RATNACHAL EXP07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP07:5707:581M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:3808:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR09:4209:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09:5509:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS10:0410:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS10:2910:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5411:551M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP11:5411:551TU,F1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:3412:351W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP15:1515:161TH,SU1A,2A,3A
11019KONARK EXPRESS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:2816:291M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:4416:451TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0318:052W3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL18:4418:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL20:3320:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:4520:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL20:5120:521TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:0521:072MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP22:2922:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP22:3422:351SU1A,2A,3A
07479VSKP TPTY SPL22:4822:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search