For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
to Howrah jn | Distance-2160Kms | Travel Time 46:40Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource07:1001
2MAOMADGAON07:4507:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH07:5808:002:00441
4QLMKULEM08:2808:302:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK09:2009:255:001211
6LDLONDA JN10:0310:052:001461
7DWRDHARWAR11:4311:452:002161
8UBLHUBLI JN12:2012:3010:002361
9GDGGADAG JN13:2813:302:002941
10KBLKOPPAL14:1914:201:003521
11HPTHOSPET JN14:4814:502:003791
12TNGLTORANAGALLU15:2915:301:004121
13BAYBELLARY JN16:2316:252:004451
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:1017:2010:004951
15MKRMADDIKERA17:3417:351:005071
16DHNEDHONE18:3818:402:005641
17BMHBETAMCHERLA19:1219:131:006001
18NDLNANDYAL20:2020:255:006391
19GIDGIDDALUR21:2021:211:006931
20CBMCUMBUM21:4921:501:007271
21MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:007531
22DKDDONAKONDA22:5022:511:007771
23VKNVINUKONDA23:3423:351:008141
24NRTNARASARAOPET00:1800:191:008512
25GNTGUNTUR JN01:3001:5020:008972
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:4502:5510:009282
27EEELURU03:4603:471:009882
28TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:1804:191:0010362
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:1105:132:0010782
30SLOSAMALKOT JN05:5105:521:0011282
31DVDDUVVADA07:5808:002:0012612
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:3008:5020:0012792
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:4509:472:0013402
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4510:472:0014092
35PSAPALASA11:4811:502:0014822
36BAMBRAHMAPUR12:4512:472:0015562
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:4515:0520:0017022
38BBSBHUBANESWAR15:3015:355:0017212
39CTCCUTTACK16:0516:105:0017492
40JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:0117:032:0018212
41BHCBHADRAKH17:5617:582:0018652
42BLSBALASORE18:4218:442:0019272
43KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:1820:3315:0020452
44SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:5822:002:0021532
45HWHHOWRAH JN22:40Destination21602
Slip Train
47GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:1022:100:004951
48KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:3700:392:006172
49GWDGADWAL01:4201:431:006732
50MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:007482
51SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:008012
52KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination8532
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42228-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 422, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 422  Dt. 27.02.2020


I.   TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 02.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                               

II.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 18047/18048 Howrah – Vasco da Gama - Howrah Express will be augmented permanently with TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches with effect from 07.03.2020 from Howrah and from 10.03.2020 from Vasco da Gama.                                                                         


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 13706-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 137, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 137  Dt. 06.08.2019


CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to flowing of water under track between Londa – Tinai Ghat and suspension of both up and down line as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 18048 Vasco - Da - Gama – Howrah Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 02779 Vasco - Da – Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 06.08.2019 will originate from Londa instead of Vasco - Da – Gama. Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Vasco - Da – Gama – Londa.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Express commencing journey yesterday i.e. o­n 05.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Madgaon, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.

2.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey yesterday i.e. o­n 05.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon Surat Due to heavy rain fall and water logging in Mumbai Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search