For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
to Howrah jn | Distance-2160Kms | Travel Time 46:40Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource07:1001
2MAOMADGAON07:4507:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH07:5808:002:00441
4QLMKULEM08:2808:302:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK09:2009:255:001211
6LDLONDA JN10:0310:052:001461
7DWRDHARWAR11:4311:452:002161
8UBLHUBLI JN12:2012:3010:002361
9GDGGADAG JN13:2813:302:002941
10KBLKOPPAL14:1914:201:003521
11HPTHOSPET JN14:4814:502:003791
12TNGLTORANAGALLU15:2915:301:004121
13BAYBELLARY JN16:2316:252:004451
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:1017:2010:004951
15MKRMADDIKERA17:3417:351:005071
16DHNEDHONE18:3818:402:005641
17BMHBETAMCHERLA19:1219:131:006001
18NDLNANDYAL20:2020:255:006391
19GIDGIDDALUR21:2021:211:006931
20CBMCUMBUM21:4921:501:007271
21MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:007531
22DKDDONAKONDA22:5022:511:007771
23VKNVINUKONDA23:3423:351:008141
24NRTNARASARAOPET00:1800:191:008512
25GNTGUNTUR JN01:3001:5020:008972
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:4502:5510:009282
27EEELURU03:4603:471:009882
28TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:1804:191:0010362
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:1105:132:0010782
30SLOSAMALKOT JN05:5105:521:0011282
31DVDDUVVADA07:5808:002:0012612
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:3008:5020:0012792
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:4509:472:0013402
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4510:472:0014092
35PSAPALASA11:4811:502:0014822
36BAMBRAHMAPUR12:4512:472:0015562
37KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:4515:0520:0017022
38BBSBHUBANESWAR15:3015:355:0017212
39CTCCUTTACK16:0516:105:0017492
40JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:0117:032:0018212
41BHCBHADRAKH17:5617:582:0018652
42BLSBALASORE18:4218:442:0019272
43KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:1820:3315:0020452
44SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:5822:002:0021532
45HWHHOWRAH JN22:40Destination21602
Slip Train
47GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:1022:100:004951
48KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:3700:392:006172
49GWDGADWAL01:4201:431:006732
50MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:007482
51SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:008012
52KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination8532
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 56911-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 569, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 569 Dt: 11.03.2022

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Gadag Bypass - Gadag - Hombal Section, as per details mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passengers Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.03.2022 & from 17.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur from 12.03.2022 to 14.03.2022 & from 19.03.2022 to 25.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07322 Dharwad – Solapur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 13.03.2022 & from 18.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07321 Solapur – Dharwad Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur from 18.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07329 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Intercity Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 15.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Intercity Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 16.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 07381 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.03.2022 to 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 07382 Karatagi – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Karatagi from 12.03.2022 to 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06919 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special commencing journey from Mangaluru jn from 17.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

12.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 18.03.2022 to 25.03.2022 will be cancelled.

13.Train No. 17303 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

14.Train No. 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Karatagi from 17.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

15.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.03.2022 to 22.03.2022 will be cancelled.

16.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Hyderabad from 18.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 11.03.2022 &from 15.03.2022 to 22.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot - Gadag. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Gadag o­n 12.03.2022 & from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Gadagat its schedule time at Bagalkot.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 15.03.2022 to 22.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Davangere, AmaravathiColony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri & SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, AmaravathiColony& Davangere and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur& Harihar.

3.Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Ranibennur& SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 20.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi &Ranibennur.

5.Train No.  14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer AC Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal & Gadag and skipping stoppage at SSS Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Amaravati Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes en-route.

II.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for maintenance works o­n 13.03.2022 between Desur- Belagavi section, as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes aten-route stations.

2.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n13.03.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route stations.

3.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route stations.

4.Train No.16590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Channamma Daily Express commencing journey from Miraj o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route stations.

III.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere will be rescheduled to start late by 65 minutes o­n 12.03.2022 & 21.03.2022, due to line block for insertion and removal of temporary girders for elimination of manned LC No. 102 between Arsikere – Banavar station of Mysuru Division.



                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 47728-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 477, I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION, II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS III.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 477 Dt: 28.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS


Central Railway has notified for cancellation, short termination/origination of trains due to power block for cut & connection of newly laid DN Local Line/UP Local Line from South face tunnel-1 to South end of DIVA station in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines. The details are as follows:-

1.Cancellation of trains:-


Sl No.

Train No

From -To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

11139

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag

02.01.2022, 08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

2

11140

Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

03.01.2022, 09.01.2022 &

10.01.2022

2.Short Termination of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express.

01.01.2022,       07.01.2022 & 08.01.2022

Train will short terminate at Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between  Pune - Dadar


3.Short Originated of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17318 Dadar –SSS Hubballi Express.

02.01.2022,

08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

Train will originate from Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune



II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

East Central Railway has notified for provision of 02 (Two Minute) temporary stoppages for Train No. 12577/12578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express at PATNA SAHEB Station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:     

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Express

Station

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.40 PM/07.42 PM

A/D

Patna Saheb

A/D

10.13 AM/10.15 AM

                                                  

III.OPERATION  OF  REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

South Eastern Railway has notified for running of periodicity of South Eastern Railway owned trains which will now run as “regular train” with existing stoppages, composition and frequency. The details are as follows:-

SL

No

Special Train No

Regular Train No

From-To

Extension with effect from

1

08047

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-Da-Gama

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2

08048

18048

Vasco-Da-Gama - Shalimar

04.02.2022 to Until Further Advice

3

08117

22817

Howrah – Mysuru

07.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

4

08118

22818

Mysuru – Howrah

09.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

5

08637

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

6

08638

18638

Bengaluru Cantt -Hatia

04.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit