For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TORANAGALLU

STATION INFO

Address: Toranagal railway Station, Toranagallu, Karnataka 583123, India

Station Code: TNGL)TORANAGALL

Station Name: TNGL)TORANAGALLU

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:4905:501M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56910SBC FAST PSGN14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP15:2915:301TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24717-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 247   Dt. 16.10.2019

RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY

In view of extension of Train No. 56529/ 56530 Harihar – Kotturu – Harihar Passenger up to Hosapete and to avoid slip coach shunting at enroute station which is safety hazard, South Western Railway has decided to run some trains independently and also change the terminal of some trains as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger and Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru will run as two independent Train with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 18.10.2019 and from Hubballi / Hosapete from 19.10.2019. Accordingly, Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram - 20:21 20:22 hrs,  Yesvantpur – 20:30/20:32 hrs,  Chikbanavar – 20:41/20:42 hrs, Dodbele – 20:59/21:00 hrs,  Kyatsandra – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:37/21:39 hrs, Gubbi – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Ammasandra – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Tiptur – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Arsikere – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kadur – 00:15/00:16 hrs, Birur – 00:18/00:20 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:42/00:43 hrs, Shivani – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Hosdurga Road – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:16/01:17 hrs, Holalkere – 01:27/01:28 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Amritapura – 01:51/01:52 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Balenahalli – 02:33/02:34 hrs, Challakere – 02:48/02:49 hrs, Thalaku – 03:03/03:04 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 03:18/03:19 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 03:34 /03:35 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:01/04:02 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:28/04:29 hrs, Obalapuram - 04:54/04:55 hrs,  Ballari - 05:20/05:40 hrs, Ballari Cant – 05:49/05:50 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:09/06:10 hrs, Daroji - 06:18 /06:19 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:29 /06:30 hrs , Gadiganuru - 06:37/06:38 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 19.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Toranagallu -14:44 /14:45 hrs, Daroji -14:54 /14:55 hrs, Kudatini - 15:07/15:08 hrs, Ballari Cant - 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ballari -16:09/16:10 hrs, Obalapuram - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Somalapuram -17:09/17:10 hrs, Rayadurg - 18:30 /18:35 hrs, Molakalmuru - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Bommagundanakere - 19:13 /19:14 hrs, Thalaku -19:31 /19:32 hrs, Challakere - 19:49/19:50 hrs, Balenahalli - 20:04 /20:05 hrs, Chitradurga -20:28 / 20:30 hrs, Amritapura - 20:59 /21:00 hrs, Chikjajur - 21:38 /21:40 hrs, Holalkere - 21:53/ 21:54 hrs, Ramgiri - 22:04 /22:05 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 22:20 /22:21 hrs, Shivani - 22:36/ 22:37 hrs, Ajjampur- 22:40/ 22:41 hrs, Birur - 22:57 /22:58 hrs, Kadur 23:09 /23:10 hrs, Arsikere - 00:15/ 00:20 hrs, Tiptur - 00:57/ 00:58 hrs, Ammasandra - 01:20 /01:21 hrs, Gubbi - 01:57 /01:58 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Kyatsandra -  02:42 / 02:43 hrs, Dodbele - 03:10 03:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 03:37/ 03:38 hrs, Yasvantpur Jn 04:00/04:02 hrs, Malleswaram -  04:08/ 04:09 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

II.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run independently with revised timings with effect from 18.10.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 56917 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 11:30 hrs instead of 13:05 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:35/05:36 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:40/05:41 hrs,  Chikbanavar- 05:49/05:50 hrs, Dodbele- 06:04/06:05 hrs, Nidvanda- 06:16/06:17 hrs, Kyatsandra- 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru - 06:38/06:40 hrs, Gubbi- 07:04/07:05 hrs, Ammasandra- 07:45/07:46 hrs, Banasandra- 07:52/07:53 hrs, Aralaguppe- 07:57/07:58 hrs, Tiptur- 08:20/08:22 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 08:35/08:36 hrs, Arsikere- 08:55/09:00 hrs, Banavar- 09:16/09:17 hrs, Devanur- 09:27/09:28 hrs, Kadur- 09:47/09:48 hrs, Birur - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Tarikere- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Bhadravati- 10:43/10:45 hrs, Shivamogga - 10:59/11:00 hrs.

Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 21:15 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Shivamogga- 12:34/12:35 hrs, Bhadravati- 12:48/12:50 hrs, Tarikere - 13:10/13:11 hrs, Birur- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kadur- 13:59/14:00 hrs, Devanur- 14:10/14:11 hrs, Banavar- 14:22/14:23 hrs, Arsikere- 14:40/14:45 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 15:01/15:02 hrs,  Tiptur- 15:15/15:16 hrs, Aralaguppe- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Banasandra- 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ammasandra- 15:49/15:50 hrs, Gubbi- 16:30/16:31 hrs, Tumakuru- 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kyatsandra- 17:26/17:27 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:47/17:48 hrs, Dodbele- 17:59/18:00 hrs, Chikbanavar - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Yesvantpur– 18:40/18:45 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:52/18:53 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 9 Coaches consisting of SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake Van.

III.Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below: -

Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs instead of 05:30 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 06:20 hrs instead of 06:50 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:05/05:06 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:11 hrs, Chikbanavar- 05:19/05:20 hrs, Dodbele- 05:34/05:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 05:59/06:00 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56925 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN

In view of the above South Western Railway has also decided to run Train No. 56519/56520 KSR Bengaluru – Chitradurga – KSR Bengaluru Passenger as Train No. 56519/56520 Yesvantpur – Chitradurga – Yesvantpur Passenger independently duly shifting terminal from KSR Bengaluru  to Yesvantpur as detailed below: -

Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 15:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 17.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar - 07:40/07:41 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs,Golhalli - 07:54/07:55 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 08:00/08:01 hrs, Dodbele- 08:05/08:06 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:11/08:12 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:17/08:18 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:22/08:23 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:38/08:39 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Heggere - 08:55/08:56 hrs, Mallasandra - 09:05/09:96 hrs, Gubbi - 09:19/09:20 hrs, Nittur- 09:31/09:32 hrs, Sampige Road - 09:48/09:50 hrs, Ammasandra - 09:59/10:00 hrs, Banasandra - 10:18/10:20 hrs, Aralaguppe - 10:26/10:27 hrs,Kardi - 10:36/10:38 hrs, Bana Shankari - 10:44/10:45 hrs,Tiptur - 10:56/10:57 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 11:01/11:02 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 11:11/11:12 hrs, Adihalli - 11:17/11:18 hrs, Arsikere - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Banavar - 11:50/11:51 hrs, Devanur - 12:00/12:01 hrs, Ballekere - 12:12/12:13 hrs, Kadur - 12:21/12:22 hrs, Birur - 12:32/12:33 hrs, Nagavangala - 12:43/12:44 hrs, Ajjampur - 12.54/12:55 hrs, Shivani - 13.06/13:07 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 13.19/13:20 hrs, Arabagatta - 13:26/13:27 hrs, Ramgiri - 13:40/13:41 hrs, Holalkere- 13:55/13:56 hrs, Chikjajur - 14:10/14:15 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Amritapura - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.38/14:39 hrs and Haliyuru - 14.44/14:45 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Haliyuru - 14.10/14:11 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.20/14:21  hrs, Amritapura - 14:31/14:32 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14.42/14:43 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Holalkere – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramgiri - 15:32/15:33 hrs, Arabagatta – 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 15.43/15:44 hrs, Shivani – 15:56/15:37 hrs, Ajjampur – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Nagavangala – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Birur – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Kadur - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Ballekere - 16:55/16:56 hrs, Devanur - 17:08/17:09hrs, Banavar – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Arsikere - 17:40/17:50 hrs,Adihalli - 18:05/18:06 hrs, Honnavalli Road - 18:16/18:17 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 18:25/18:26 hrs, Tiptur – 18:32/18:34 hrs, Bana Shankari - 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kardi - 18:45/18:46 hrs, Aralaguppe - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Banasandra - 20:01/20:02 hrs, Ammasandra - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Sampige Road - 20:19/20:20 hrs, Nittur - 20:29/20:30 hrs, Gubbi - 20:38/20:39 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:50/20:51 hrs, Heggere - 20:58/20:59 hrs, Tumakuru - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:18/21:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:31/21:32 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:35/21:36 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:40/21:41 hrs, Dodbele - 21:46/21:47 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:53/21:54 hrs, Golhalli - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 22:08/22:09 hrs, and Chikbanavar – 22:13/22:14 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of SEVENSecond Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

Arrival and departure timing of Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger at Vyasankeri Station to be corrected as 13:14/13:15 hrs which was notified earlier 13:04/13:05 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search