For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TORANAGALLU

STATION INFO

Address: Toranagal railway Station, Toranagallu, Karnataka 583123, India

Station Code: TNGL)TORANAGALL

Station Name: TNGL)TORANAGALLU

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:4905:501M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56910SBC FAST PSGN14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP15:2915:301TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17301-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, HUBBALLI DIVISION REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN FREIGHT LOADING

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 173  Dt: 01.06.2021

HUBBALLI DIVISION REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN FREIGHT LOADING

Hubballi Division has achieved an Originating Loading of 2.852 MT,1372 Wagons per day in May - 2021 against May-2020.

Loading of Iron ore registered a growth of 44.02% in May-2021 against May-2020.

Loading of Sugar registered a growth of 377 % during May-2021 against May-2020.

Loading of other goods (G slag, Met Coke, Mineral Oil, Pellets) registered a growth of 32.5% during May-2021 against May-2020.

Indian Railways is committed to ensuring loading essential freight to reach throughout the country, come rain or shine.  Despite challenging circumstances in the backdrop of outbreak of Covid-19, wheels of Indian Railways keep o­n moving.

Hubballi Division of South Western Railway has achieved an Originating Loading of 2.852 MT (1372 Wagons per Day) in May-2021 as against of 2.768 MT (1337 Wagons per Day) during May-2020 by registering a growth of 3.03%.

Hubballi Division has registered a growth of 377 % by loading of 0.086 MT Sugar in May-2021 as against of 0.018 MT in May-2020.The growth has been possiblethrough continuous interactions and marketing efforts with Sugar mills and customers of Bagalkot-Bijapur and Ugar-Raybag region.

The Division has registered a growth of 44.02% by loading of 1.037 MT Iron ore in May-2021as against of 0.72 MT in May-2020.

The Division has registered a growth of 32.5% by loading of 0.273 MT other goods (like G slag, Met Coke, Mineral Oil, Pellets) in May-2021 as against of 0.206 MT in May-2020.

Loading of Hubballi Division got severely affected at Major loading points like Marmagoa Port and Zuari Fertilizers, Goa due to Cyclone and at JSW, Toranagallu siding due to lesser Steel dispatches owing to lock down and breakdown of loading conveyor belt at NMDC, Donimalai for 10 days, despite these challenges the division has achieved record growth in freight loading. 


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 4416-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 44, RUNNING OF HOWRAH - VASCO-DA-GAMA - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 44  Dt: 15.04.2021

RUNNINGOFHOWRAH- VASCO-DA-GAMA -HOWRAHFULLYRESERVED SUMMERSPECIAL

Train No. 08047 Howrah - Vasco-da-gama SummerSpecial(Monday,Tuesday,Thursday&Saturday)

With effect fromJCO

17.04.2021 to 29.04.2021

Train No. 08048Vasco-da-gama - Howrah SummerSpecials(Thursday, Friday, Sunday&Tuesday)

With effect fromJCO

20.04.2021 to 02.05.2021

Train No.08047 (HWH-VSG)

Stations

Train No.08048(VSG-HWH)

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

23:30

Howrah

A

23:25

Pass

Santragachi

22:36

22:38

1:10

1:15

Kharagpur

21:03

21:08

2:33

2:35

Balasore

19:26

19:27

3:35

3:37

Bhadrakh

18:36

18:38

4:08

4:10

JajpurRoaad

17:43

17:45

5:05

5:10

Cuttack

16:40

16:45

5:45

5:50

Bhubaneswar

15:50

15:55

6:10

6:30

Khurda Road

15:00

15:20

8:10

8:12

Brahmapur

13:05

13:07

9:50

9:52

Palasa

11:53

11:55

10:46

10:48

SrikakulamRoad

10:43

10:45

11:48

11:50

Vizianagaram

9:45

9:47

12:55

13:15

Vishakapatnam

8:25

8:45

13:45

13:47

Duvadda

7:48

7:50

14:59

15:00

Samalkot

5:39

5:40

15:33

15:35

Rajamundry

4:53

4:55

16:04

16:05

Tadepalligudem

4:09

4:10

16:43

16:45

Eluru

3:33

3:35

18:40

18:50

Vijayawada

2:30

2:40

19:55

20:05

Guntur

1:20

1:40

20:54

20:55

Narasaraopet

0:09

0:10

21:24

21:25

Vinukonda

23:24

23:25

22:19

22:20

MarkapurRoad

22:27

22:28

22:44

22:45

Cumbum

22:01

22:02

23:19

23:20

Giddalur

21:29

21:30

0:55

1:00

Nandyal

20:20

20:25





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit