For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TORANAGALLU

STATION INFO

Address: Toranagal railway Station, Toranagallu, Karnataka 583123, India

Station Code: TNGL)TORANAGALL

Station Name: TNGL)TORANAGALLU

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:4905:501M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56910SBC FAST PSGN14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP15:2915:301TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12027-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, I. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396, II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 120 Dt: 27.07.2022    

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special and Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07397 Hosapete – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07398 Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

05.40 AM

06.00 AM

Hosapete

09.45 PM

09.45 PM

06.03 AM / 06.04 AM

06.22 AM / 06.23 AM

Gadiganuru

09.04 PM / 09.05 PM

08.56 PM / 08.57 PM

06.14 AM / 06.15 AM

06.32 AM / 06.34 AM

Toranagallu

08.54 PM / 08.55 PM

08.44 PM / 08.45 PM

06.24 AM / 06.25 AM

06.42 AM / 06.43 AM

Daroji

08.43 PM / 08.44 PM

08.36 PM / 08.37 PM

06.33 AM / 06.34 AM

06.52 AM / 06.53 AM

Kudatini

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

08.26 PM / 08.27 PM

06.50 AM / 06.51 AM

07.10 AM / 07.11 AM

Ballari Cant

08.27 PM / 08.28 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

07.20 AM

07.40 AM

Ballari

08.10 PM

08.10 PM


2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07396 Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

07.30 AM

07.50 AM

Ballari

08.00 PM

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

07.56 AM / 07.57 AM

Ballari Cant

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

08.13 AM / 08.14 AM

Kudatini

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

07.04 PM / 07.05 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

08.23 AM / 08.24 AM

Daroji

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

06.54 PM / 06.55 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

08.32 AM / 08.34 AM

Tornagallu

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

06.43 PM / 06.45 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

08.43 AM / 08.44 AM

Gadiganuru

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

06.34 PM / 06.35 PM

09:10 AM / 09:15 AM

09.20 AM / 09.25 AM

Hosapete

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

06.05 PM / 06.10 PM

09:27 AM / 09:28 AM

09.39 AM / 09.40 AM

Tungabhadra Dam

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

2
175/2022-2306-07-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway attains originating Freight Earnings of Rs.922 crores and surpasses the target for Q1


Southern Railway attains originating Freight Earnings of Rs.922 crores and surpasses the target for Q1

Achieved 9.98 Million Tonnes of Originating Freight loading in Q1

Sustained efforts in loading of Coal to Power Houses & Steel Plants yield fruition

Business Development Units bring 0.35 MT of additional traffic recording Rs.33.75 Crores revenue in April-June 2022

In June 2022, Southern Railway registers 3.114 MT of freight loading, an increase of 53% over June 2021 loading

Southern Railway clocked Originating Freight Earnings of Rs.922 crores with the volume of 9.98 Million tonnes (MT) of commodities loaded in the first quarter of financial year 2022-23. The earnings of Rs.922 crores exceeded the board target for Q1 by 21% and by 36% when compared to that corresponding quarter in the last FY. At 9.98 Million Tonnes, the originating freight loading registered during April - June 2022 exceeded Railway Board’s target by 17% and exceeded the corresponding figures of Q1 during the last FY 2021-22 by 36%.


This growth in freight loading against Q1 of last FY has been fuelled by incremental loading of 0.83 MT in Coal, followed by 0.42 MT in POL, 0.35 MT in Cement & Clinker, 0.39 MT in Food grains and 0.63 MT in  other goods.

Supply of Coal

During the first Quarter of this FY22-23, the sustained efforts of Southern Railway to increase supply of Coal to Power houses, in close coordination with the Ministry of Power and Coal, have been o­ne of the key features of freight performance . The loading of Coal to Power Houses (both domestic and imported) has increased by more than 0.46 MT in April-June’22 with a growth of 18% as against corresponding quarter in the last FY.  With these sustained efforts, the trend of reducing coal stocks at Power houses has been reversed and the coal stocks at the Power houses have again started improving o­n a regular basis.


Similarly loading of Coal to Steel plants also had an incremental loading of 0.44 MT in April-June’22 with a growth of 61% due to continuous demand from M/s. Jindal Steel Works at Toranagallu.


Business Development Units

Due to the concerted efforts of Southern Railway’s Business development team, 0.35 MT of new streams of traffic like Carbon Black Feed Stock in Oil tank wagons, Rock Phosphate in Covered Wagons, Cement in Container wagons, Sugar, Limestone, Laterite, Gypsum to Cement Plants, Motor Tractors in NMG wagons, Construction Materials like Boulders, Stones (Quartz) etc. were transported to various regions of India and brought about an earnings of Rs.33.75 Crores during April- June 2022.


Performance highlights of June 2022

· The freight loading in the month of June2022 has been 3.114 MT as against 2.032 MT achieved in 2021-22 and thus accounting for a growth of 53%.   Railway Board’s target of 2.851 MT for June’22 was surpassed by 0.263 (9%).


· During the month June 2022, Southern Railway achieved ever highest POL (Petroleum, Oil and Lubricants) monthly loading of 0.481MT in 182 Rakes.  


· Southern Railway loaded 4 Rakes of high profit yielding POL Commodity- Carbon Black Feed Stock (CBFS) from Royapuram to the States of Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra.


· In the month of June 2022, Southern Railway loaded 21 Rakes of M/s. TAFE tractors from Vadipatti of Madurai division to Punjab and Rajasthan States of India, which is the highest loading of TAFE Tractors from Vadipatti station.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit