For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TORANAGALLU

STATION INFO

Address: Toranagal railway Station, Toranagallu, Karnataka 583123, India

Station Code: TNGL)TORANAGALL

Station Name: TNGL)TORANAGALLU

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:4905:501M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56910SBC FAST PSGN14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP15:2915:301TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 803-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 8, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 8   Dt: 02.04.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06243 / 06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 16:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.04.2021.

There will be no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengaluru and Challakere. After Challakere the train will arrive / depart at Talaku – 11:03 / 11:05 hrs, Molakalmuru – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Rayadurg – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Ballari – 14:10/14:20 hrs and Toranagallu – 14:54/14:56 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 11:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 05.04.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Toranagallu – 12:18/12:20 hrs, Ballari – 13:05/13:15 hrs, Rayadurg – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Molakalmuru – 14:38/14:39 hrs, Talaku – 15:05 / 15:06 hrs, Challakere – 15:20/15:21 hrs, Chitradurga – 15:55/15:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 16:35/16:37 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Ajjampur – 17:22/17:23 hrs, Birur – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Kadur – 17:52/17:54 hrs, Arsikere – 18:25/18:30 hrs, Tiptur – 18:53/18:55 hrs, Ammasandra – 19:23/19:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Gubbi and KSR Bengaluru.


2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06245 / 06246 Hosapete – Harihar – Hosapete Unreserved Express Special: -


Train No. 06245 Hosapete – Harihar Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 16:25 hrs and arrive Harihar at 21:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 05.04.2021.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart  with revised timings at Tungabhadra Dam – 16:35/16:36 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 16:49/16:50 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 17:15/17:16 hrs, Hampapatanam – 17:31/17:32 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Malavi – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Kotturu – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Bennehalli – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Harapanahalli – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Teligi – 19:17/19:18 hrs,  Amaravathi Colony – 19:40/19:41 hrs, Davangere – 19:50/19:52 hrs, Tolahunse – 20:05/20:30 hrs and Davangere – 20:43/20:45 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Unreserved Express Special will depart from Harihar at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 11:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Harihar from 05.04.2021.


There will be no change in timings of this train between Harihar and Amaravathi Colony. After Amaravathi Colony the train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Teligi - 07:38/07:39 hrs, Harapanahalli - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Bennehalli - 08:13/08:14 hrs, Kotturu – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Malavi - 08:55/08:56 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:06/09:07 hrs, Hampapatnam - 09:22/09:23 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 09:39/09:40 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Vyasankeri - 10:09/10:10 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 10:20/10:21 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 40606-03-2021
Press Release No. 406, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 406  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following express special trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06242 / 06241 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06242 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 18:17/18:18 hrs, Saunshi – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Kalasa – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Savanur – 19:01/19:02 hrs, Kalsur – 19:11/19:12 hrs, Karajgi – 19:30/19:32 hrs, Haveri – 19:42/19:44 hrs, Byadgi – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harihar – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Davangere – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Kodaganur – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mayakonda – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Holakere – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Shivani – 22:47/22:48 hrs, Ajjampur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Birur – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Kadur – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Arsikere – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Tiptur – 00:33/00:35 hrs, Gubbi – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:48/01:49 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs, Chikbanavar – 02:28/02:29 hrs and Yesvantpur – 02:48/02:50 hrs.   

In the return direction Train No. 06241 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 10:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 00:07/00:08 hrs, Chikbanavar – 00:18/00:19 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:02/01:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:11/01:12 hrs, Gubbi – 01:32/01:33 hrs, Tiptur – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Arsikere – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Kadur – 03:15/03:18 hrs, Birur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Ajjampur – 03:46/03:47 hrs, Shivani – 03:58/03:59 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 04:10/04:11 hrs, Holakere – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Mayakonda – 05:16/05:17 hrs, Kodaganur – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Davangere – 05:48/05:50 hrs, Harihar – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ranibennur – 06:31/06:33 hrs, Byadgi – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Haveri – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Karajgi – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Kalsur – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Savanur – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Kalasa – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Gudgeri – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Saunshi – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Kundgol – 08:59/09:00 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06243 / 06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete –  KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Chikbanavar – 05:23/05:24 hrs, Dodbele – 05:42/05:43 hrs, Kyatsandra – 06:02/06:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Gubbi – 06:25/06:26 hrs, Ammasandra – 06:47/06:48 hrs, Tiptur – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Arsikere – 07:33/07:38 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Birur – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Ajjampur – 08:36/08:37 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Chikjajur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Chitradurga – 10:13/10:15 hrs, Challakere – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Rayadurg – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Ballari – 13:45/13:55 hrs and Toranagallu – 14:34/14:36 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 12:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Toranagallu – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Ballari – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Rayadurg – 14:48/14:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Challakere – 15:32/15:34 hrs, Chitradurga – 16:00/16:02 hrs, Chikjajur – 16:45/16:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Ajjampur – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Birur – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Kadur – 18:00/18:02 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Tiptur – 19:15/19:17 hrs, Ammasandra – 20:05/20:06 hrs, Gubbi – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:05/21:06 hrs, Dodbele – 21:32/21:33 hrs, Chikbanavar – 21:50/21:51 hrs and Yesvantpur – 22:04/22:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

3.Train No. 06245 / 06246 Hosapete – Harihar – Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06245 Hosapete – Harihar Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 16:00 hrs and arrive Harihar at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra Dam – 16:11/16:12 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 16:24/16:25 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Hampapatanam – 17:03/17:04 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 17:19/17:20 hrs, Malavi – 17:32/17:33 hrs, Kotturu – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Bennehalli – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Harapanahalli – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Teligi – 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Amaravathi Colony – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Davangere – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Tolahunse – 19:30/19:50 hrs, Davangere – 20:03/20:05 hrs..

In the return direction Train No. 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart Harihar at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 11:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Harihar from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Davangere – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Tolahunse – 06:30/06:50 hrs, Davangere – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Amaravathi Colony – 07:15/07:16 hrs  Teligi - 07:35/07:36 hrs, Harapanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Bennehalli - 08:09/08:10 hrs, Kotturu – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Malavi - 08:55/08:57 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Hampapatnam -  09:27/09:28 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 09:45/09:46 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Vyasankeri - 10:17/10:18 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 10:34/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search