For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TORANAGALLU

STATION INFO

Address: Toranagal railway Station, Toranagallu, Karnataka 583123, India

Station Code: TNGL)TORANAGALL

Station Name: TNGL)TORANAGALLU

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:4905:501M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56910SBC FAST PSGN14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP15:2915:301TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP18:3018:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38728-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 387, I. EXTENSION OF OFHUBBALLI – BALLARI – HUBBALLI PASSENGERSPECIAL UP TO GUNTAKAL, II. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 387 Dt: 26.10.2021

I.       EXTENSION OF OFHUBBALLI – BALLARI – HUBBALLI PASSENGERSPECIAL UP TO GUNTAKAL

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 07337/ 07338SSS Hubballi–Ballari – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special from Ballari to Guntakal for convenience of Passengers as detailed below:-

Train No.07337SSS Hubballi – Guntakal Daily Passenger Specialwith effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 27.10.2021 to 30.11.2021

Stations

Train No.07338 Guntakal- SSS HubballiDaily Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Guntakal from 27.10.2021 to 30.11.2021

Timings

Arr/Dep

Arr/Dep

Timings

07.45 AM

Dep

SSS Hubballi

Arr

09.10 PM

07.56/07.57 AM

A/D

Kusugal

A/D

08.02/08.03 PM

08.06/08.07 AM

A/D

Hebsur

A/D

07.50/07.51 PM

08.13/08.14 AM

A/D

Sisvinhalli

A/D

07.42/07.43 PM

08.24/08.25 AM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

07.32/07.33 PM

08.34/08.35 AM

A/D

Hulkoti

A/D

07.21/07.22 PM

08.58/09.00 AM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

07.02/07.04 PM

09.09/09.10 AM

A/D

Kanginhal

A/D

06.50/06.51 PM

09.23/09.24 AM

A/D

Sompur Road

A/D

06.31/06.32 PM

09.32/09.33 AM

A/D

Banni Koppa

A/D

06.21/06.22 PM

09.45/09.46 AM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

06.10/06.11 PM

10.00/10.02 AM

A/D

Koppal 

A/D

05.58/06.00 PM

10.12/10.13 AM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

05.44/05.45 PM

10.20/10.21 AM

A/D

Hitnal

A/D

05.37/05.38 PM

10.26/10.27 AM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

05.30/05.31 PM

10.45/10.50 AM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

05.15/05.20 PM

11.17/11.18 AM

A/D

Gadiganuru

A/D

04.45/04.46 PM

11.28/11.30 AM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

04.33/04.35 PM

11.40/11.41 AM

A/D

Duroji

A/D

04.22/04.23 PM

11.51/11.52 AM

A/D

Kudatini

A/D

04.11/04.12 PM

12.17/12.18 PM

A/D

Ballari Cantt

A/D

03.58/03.59 PM

12.45/12.50 PM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

03.45/03.50 PM

01.05/01.06 PM

A/D

2
Press Release No. 38426-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 384 Dt: 25.10.2021

REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

It is decided to run regular service of Train No. 06397 / 06398 Vasco Da Gama – Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


Train No. 06397 Vasco Da Gama - Jasidih Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n every Friday from 05.11.2021 to 28.01.2022

Station

Train No. 06398 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Jasidih o­n every Monday from 08.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

Timings

Arr / Dep

Arr / Dep,

Timings

05:15 AM

D

Vasco Da Gama

A

02:40 PM

    05:55 / 06:00  AM

A/D

Madgaon

A/D

01:35 / 01:40 PM

06:20 / 06:21 AM

A/D

Sanvordem

A/D

12:24 / 12:25 PM

06:50 / 06:55 AM

A/D

Kulem

A/D

12:00 / 12:05 PM

08:00 / 08:05 AM

A/D

Castle Rock

A/D

10:25 / 10:35 AM

08:22 / 08:24 AM

A/D

Londa

A/D

09:40 / 09:42 AM

10:00 / 10:01 AM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

08:24 / 08:26 AM

10:45 / 10:55 AM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

07:50 / 08:00 AM

11:50 / 11:52 AM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

06:28 / 06:30 AM

12:43 / 12:45 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

05:40 / 05:42 AM

01:20 / 01:25 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

05:05 / 05:10 AM

01:58 / 02:00 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

04:30 / 04:32 AM

03:00 / 03:05 PM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

03:55 / 04:00 AM

04:20 / 04:30 PM

A/D

Guntakal

A/D

02:45 / 02:55 AM

06:15 / 06:17 PM

A/D

Raichur

A/D

00:45 / 00:46 AM

10:30 / 10:32 PM

A/D

Vikarabad

A/D

07:40 / 07:42 PM

11:25 / 11:35 PM

A/D

Secunderabad

A/D

06:00 / 06:10 PM

01:28 / 01:30 AM

A/D

Kazipet

A/D

04:10 / 04:12 PM

02:45 / 02:47 AM

A/D

Manchiryal

A/D

02:35 / 02:36 PM

05:35 / 05:40 AM

A/D

Balharshah

A/D

01:15 / 01:20 PM

09:45 / 09:55 AM

A/D

Gondia

A/D

09:25 / 09:35 AM

11:55 AM / 12:00 PM

A/D

Durg

A/D

07:30 / 07:35 AM

12:35 / 12:40 PM

A/D

Raipur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit