For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56501 HUBLI PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56501-HUBLI PASS
Vijayawada jn to Hubli jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 22:25Hrs | Avg Speed 31Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource07:0501
2KCCKRISHNA CANAL07:1707:181:0061
3MAGMANGALAGIRI07:3507:361:00121
4NBRNAMBURU07:4707:481:00241
5PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT07:5307:541:00261
6GNTGUNTUR JN08:1008:2010:00321
7NLPDNALLAPADU08:3608:371:00371
8PRCAPERECHERLA08:4808:491:00441
9PPMPHIRANGIPURAM08:5909:001:00531
10NDPUNUDURUPADU09:0809:091:00611
11STURSATULUR09:1609:171:00671
12NRTNARASARAOPET09:3009:322:00781
13MUKMUNUMAKA09:3909:401:00851
14SABSANTAMAGULUR09:4709:481:00941
15VLEVELLACHERUVU09:5309:541:00981
16SYMSAVALYAPURAM10:0210:031:001051
17VKNVINUKONDA10:1210:131:001151
18CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM10:1910:201:001221
19GKMGUNDALUKAMMA10:2610:271:001281
20KCDKURICHEDU10:3910:401:001391
21POOPOTLAPADU10:4910:501:001461
22DKDDONAKONDA11:1311:152:001521
23GJJGAJJELAKONDA11:2911:301:001631
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD11:4411:451:001761
25TLUTARLUPADU12:0412:051:001891
26CBMCUMBUM12:2912:301:002021
27JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM12:4412:451:002091
28SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE12:5913:001:002211
29GMAGUDIMETTA13:0713:081:002251
30GIDGIDDALUR13:2013:222:002361
31KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI13:2813:291:002411
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA13:5914:001:002471
33CMZCHALAMA14:2914:301:002641
34GZLGAZULAPALLI14:3914:401:002751
35NDLNANDYAL16:1516:205:002901
36PNMPANYAM16:3216:342:003041
37KEFKRISHNAMA KONA16:4616:471:003141
38BEYB CEMENT NAGAR16:5817:002:003231
39BMHBETAMCHERLA17:0717:092:003291
40RGMRANGAPURAM17:1717:181:003411
41MLKMALKAPURAM17:2917:301:003531
42DHNEDHONE18:0018:055:003651
43MYLMALLIYALA18:2018:222:003761
44LMDLINGANENIDODDI18:3418:362:003851
45PDLPENDEKALLU18:4218:442:003911
46EDDEDDULADODDI18:5518:561:004001
47TGLTUGGALI19:0619:071:004081
48MKRMADDIKERA19:2819:302:004221
49MLGTMALLAPPA GATE19:3919:401:004261
50GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:3020:5020:004341
51BLLBANTANAHAL21:0821:102:004461
52BNLBEVINAHALU21:1821:202:004531
53VPVIRAPUR21:2821:302:004621
54HGIHAGARI21:3921:401:004701
55HDDHADDINAGUNDU21:4821:502:004781
56BAYBELLARY JN22:2522:305:004841
57KDNKUDATINI22:4922:501:005041
58DAJDUROJI22:5923:001:005111
59TNGLTORANAGALLU23:1323:152:005171
60PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI00:0100:021:005362
61KGWKARIGANURU00:0700:081:005432
62HPTHOSPET JN00:0900:101:005502
63MRBMUNIRABAD00:2900:301:005552
64GINGINIGERA00:4400:451:005662
65KBLKOPPAL00:5901:001:005772
66BNPBHANAPUR01:1401:151:005902
67GDGGADAG JN03:5004:0010:006352
68NGRANNIGERI04:2004:255:006572
69SVHESISVINHALLI04:3404:351:006702
70UBLHUBLI JN05:30Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
70 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42528-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 425, RESTORATION OF TRAINS WITH DIVERTED ROUTE

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 425  Dt. 28.02.2020

RESTORATION OF TRAINS WITH DIVERTED ROUTE


1.Train No. 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger was notified earlier commencing journey from 20.02.2020 to 07.03.2020 is cancelled will be restored from 05.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 with diverted route i.e. via Guntakal, Gooty, Yerranguntla, Nandyal.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi-Vijayawada Passenger was notified earlier commencing journey from 19.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 is cancelled will be restored from 04.03.2020 to 06.03.2020 with diverted route i.e. via Nandyal, Yerranguntla, Gooty, Guntakal.


3.Both trains will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage in diverted route at Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerranguntala, Proddatur and Banganapalle.  

    

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search