For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SISVINHALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 580023, India

Station Code: SVHE)SISVINHALL

Station Name: SVHE)SISVINHALLI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:0119:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12631-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07381, 07382, 17326, 17303 & 17323

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 126 Dt: 30.07.2022    

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07381, 07382,17326, 17303 & 17323

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi – SSS Hubballi, Train No. 17303 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras and Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi with effect from 05.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special with effect journey commencing from 05.08.2022.

Train No. 07381
 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi

Daily Passenger Special

Stations

Train No. 07382 

Karatagi – SSS Hubballi

Daily Passenger Special

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

10:00 (Dep)

09.00 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

19:15 (Arr)

18.30 (Arr)

10:20/10:21

09.23/09.24

Sisvinhalli

18:23/18.24

17.39/17.40

10:29/10:30

09.36/09.37

Annigeri

18:10/18:11

17.22/17.23

10:40/10:41

09.47/09.48

Hulkoti

17:57/17:58

17.10/17.11

10:58/11:00

10.04/10.06

Gadag

17:39/17:40

16.53/16.55

11:19/11:20

10.25/10.26

Harlapur

17:22/17:23

16.27/16.28

11:34/11:35

10.42/10.43

Banni Koppa

17:06/17:07

16.08/16.09

11:44/11:45

10.55/10.56

Bhanapur

16:53/16:54

15.55/15.56

12:08/12:10

11.10/11.12

Koppal

16:40/16:42

15.40/15.42

12:23/12:25

11.24/11.26

Ginigera

16:24/16:25

15.24/15.26

12:35/12:36

11.41/11.42

Budagumpa

16:06/16:07

15.09/15.10

12:45/12:46

11.52/11.53

Jabbalgudda

15:56/15:57

14.57/14.58

12:59/13:00

12.06/12.07

Chikkabenakal

15:43/15:44

14.44/14.45

13:18/13:20

12.24/12.26

Gangavathi

15:26/15:28

14.26/14.28

13:32/13:33

12.39/12.40

Sriramanagar Grama Halt

15:14/15:15

14.15/14.16

13:40/13:41

12.47/12.48

Siddapur Grama

15:06/15:07

2
Press Release No.1220-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.12, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.12 Dt: 19.04.2022

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - Shree Siddahroodha Swamijji Hubballi Daily Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 20.04.2022 from Vijayapura, as detailed below:- 

Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vijayapura

---

01:00 PM

---

12:00 PM

Ibrahimpur Halt

01:07 PM

01:08 PM

12:06 PM

12:07 PM

Mulvad

01:27 PM

01:28 PM

12:25 PM

12:26 PM

Basavana Bagewadi Road

01:49 PM

01:50 PM

12:43 PM

12:44 PM

Wandal

02:01 PM

02:02 PM

12:55 PM

12:56 PM

Almatti

02:13 PM

02:14 PM

01:08 PM

01:09 PM

Jadrama Kunti

02:29 PM

02:30 PM

01:25 PM

01:26 PM

Mugalalli

02:44 PM

02:45 PM

01:39 PM

01:40 PM

Bagalkot

03:10 PM

03:12 PM

01:58 PM

02:00 PM

Guledagudda Road

03:26 PM

03:27 PM

02:12 PM

02:13 PM

Badami

03:41 PM

03:42 PM

02:26 PM

02:27 PM

Lakhmapur

03:56 PM

03:57 PM

02:39 PM

02:40 PM

Hole Alur

04:09 PM

04:10 PM

02:50 PM

02:51 PM

Mallapur

04:30 PM

04:31 PM

03:10 PM

03:11 PM

Balganur

04:44 PM

04:45 PM

03:22 PM

03:23 PM

Hombal



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit