For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SISVINHALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 580023, India

Station Code: SVHE)SISVINHALL

Station Name: SVHE)SISVINHALLI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:0119:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 25314-03-2019
Press Release No. 253, FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE ON NEW RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN CHIKKABANEKAL AND GANGAVATHI

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 253  Dt. 03.03.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE o­n NEW RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN CHIKKABANEKAL AND GANGAVATHI

South Western Railway is pleased to introduce train service o­n new Railway Line between Chikkabanekal and Gangavathi.

Shri D V Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Minister of Statistics & Programme Implementation and Chemicals & Fertilizers will flag off the inaugural Passenger Special

at 11:30 hrs o­n 04.03.2019 from Gangavathi. The inaugural passenger special with Train No. 06930 will run up to Chikkabenkal to open timings.

The regular services of Train No. 06927 / 06928 Hubballi – Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger Special will commence from 05.03.2019.

Train No. 06927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger Special will depart from Hubballi at 10:00 hrs and arrive at Gangavathi at 13:50 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Sisvinhalli Halt-10:25/10:26 hrs, Annigeri-10:40/10:41, Hulkoti-10:50/10:51 hrs, Gadag-11:10/11:12 hrs, Harlapur-11:30/11:31 hrs, Banni Koppa-11:44/11:45 hrs, Bhanapur-11:54/11:55 hrs, Koppal-12:05/12:07 hrs, Ginigera-12:14/12:16 hrs, Budagumpa-12:29/12:30 hrs, Jabbalgudda Halt-12:44/12:45 hrs and Chikkabenakal-13:09/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction 06928 Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger Special will depart from Gangavathi at 14:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 19:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Chikkabenakal-14:45/14:46 hrs, Jabbalgudda Halt-15:00/15:01 hrs, Budagumpa-15:15/15:16 hrs, Ginigera-15:30/15:32 hrs, Koppal-15:46/15:48 hrs, Bhanapur-16:01/16:02 hrs, Banni Koppa-16:11/16:12 hrs, Harlapur-16:29/16:30 hrs, Gadag-17:00/17:02 hrs, Hulkoti-17:24/17:25 hrs, Annigeri-17:44/17:45 and Sisvinhalli Halt-18:03/18:05 hrs.

                                                                                   (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search