For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SISVINHALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 580023, India

Station Code: SVHE)SISVINHALL

Station Name: SVHE)SISVINHALLI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:0119:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25314-03-2019
Press Release No. 253, FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE ON NEW RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN CHIKKABANEKAL AND GANGAVATHI

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 253  Dt. 03.03.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE o­n NEW RAILWAY LINE BETWEEN CHIKKABANEKAL AND GANGAVATHI

South Western Railway is pleased to introduce train service o­n new Railway Line between Chikkabanekal and Gangavathi.

Shri D V Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Minister of Statistics & Programme Implementation and Chemicals & Fertilizers will flag off the inaugural Passenger Special

at 11:30 hrs o­n 04.03.2019 from Gangavathi. The inaugural passenger special with Train No. 06930 will run up to Chikkabenkal to open timings.

The regular services of Train No. 06927 / 06928 Hubballi – Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger Special will commence from 05.03.2019.

Train No. 06927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger Special will depart from Hubballi at 10:00 hrs and arrive at Gangavathi at 13:50 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Sisvinhalli Halt-10:25/10:26 hrs, Annigeri-10:40/10:41, Hulkoti-10:50/10:51 hrs, Gadag-11:10/11:12 hrs, Harlapur-11:30/11:31 hrs, Banni Koppa-11:44/11:45 hrs, Bhanapur-11:54/11:55 hrs, Koppal-12:05/12:07 hrs, Ginigera-12:14/12:16 hrs, Budagumpa-12:29/12:30 hrs, Jabbalgudda Halt-12:44/12:45 hrs and Chikkabenakal-13:09/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction 06928 Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger Special will depart from Gangavathi at 14:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 19:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Chikkabenakal-14:45/14:46 hrs, Jabbalgudda Halt-15:00/15:01 hrs, Budagumpa-15:15/15:16 hrs, Ginigera-15:30/15:32 hrs, Koppal-15:46/15:48 hrs, Bhanapur-16:01/16:02 hrs, Banni Koppa-16:11/16:12 hrs, Harlapur-16:29/16:30 hrs, Gadag-17:00/17:02 hrs, Hulkoti-17:24/17:25 hrs, Annigeri-17:44/17:45 and Sisvinhalli Halt-18:03/18:05 hrs.

                                                                                   (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search