For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16592 HAMPI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16592-HAMPI EXP
Mysore jn to Hubli jn | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:0001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA19:1919:201:00201
3MYAMANDYA19:3819:402:00461
4MADMADDUR19:5820:002:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA20:1920:201:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:2920:301:00941
7BIDBIDADI20:4420:451:001091
8KGIKENGERI21:0321:052:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:5522:0510:001391
10MWMMALLESWARAM22:1322:141:001411
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2022:222:001441
12YNKYELHANKA JN22:3822:402:001571
13DBUDODBALLAPUR22:5923:001:001771
14GBDGAURIBIDANUR23:3823:402:002161
15HUPHINDUPUR00:0400:051:002402
16PKDPENUKONDA00:4800:502:002772
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:5502:005:003192
18ATPANANTAPUR02:3802:402:003522
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:4504:505:004202
20BAYBELLARY JN05:5506:005:004702
21TNGLTORANAGALLU06:3306:352:005032
22HPTHOSPET JN07:1007:155:005362
23MRBMUNIRABAD07:2307:252:005412
24GINGINIGERA07:3707:381:005522
25KBLKOPPAL07:5808:002:005632
26BNPBHANAPUR08:0808:102:005762
27BNABANNI KOPPA08:1908:201:005862
28KGXKANGINHAL08:4908:501:006122
29GDGGADAG JN08:5809:002:006212
30NGRANNIGERI09:2409:251:006432
31SVHESISVINHALLI09:4409:451:006562
32UBLHUBLI JN10:50Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11421-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 114, HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 114 Dt: 21.07.2022    

HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

South Western Railway has decided to convert the 4th rake i.e., last rake, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.4th rake of Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.

2.4th rake of Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.07.2022 from Mysuru.

3.4th rake of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 25.07.2022 from Mysuru.

4.4th rake of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.07.2022 from Solapur.

The above-mentioned trains will run with a revised composition i.e. One - AC 1st Class - cum - AC-2 tier coach, Three - AC 3 tier coaches, Twelve - Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three - Second Class Antodaya Coaches, Two - luggage-cum-brake vans with Generator (Total 21 coaches).


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search