For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16592 HAMPI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16592-HAMPI EXP
Mysore jn to Hubli jn | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:0001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA19:1919:201:00201
3MYAMANDYA19:3819:402:00461
4MADMADDUR19:5820:002:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA20:1920:201:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:2920:301:00941
7BIDBIDADI20:4420:451:001091
8KGIKENGERI21:0321:052:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:5522:0510:001391
10MWMMALLESWARAM22:1322:141:001411
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2022:222:001441
12YNKYELHANKA JN22:3822:402:001571
13DBUDODBALLAPUR22:5923:001:001771
14GBDGAURIBIDANUR23:3823:402:002161
15HUPHINDUPUR00:0400:051:002402
16PKDPENUKONDA00:4800:502:002772
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:5502:005:003192
18ATPANANTAPUR02:3802:402:003522
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:4504:505:004202
20BAYBELLARY JN05:5506:005:004702
21TNGLTORANAGALLU06:3306:352:005032
22HPTHOSPET JN07:1007:155:005362
23MRBMUNIRABAD07:2307:252:005412
24GINGINIGERA07:3707:381:005522
25KBLKOPPAL07:5808:002:005632
26BNPBHANAPUR08:0808:102:005762
27BNABANNI KOPPA08:1908:201:005862
28KGXKANGINHAL08:4908:501:006122
29GDGGADAG JN08:5809:002:006212
30NGRANNIGERI09:2409:251:006432
31SVHESISVINHALLI09:4409:451:006562
32UBLHUBLI JN10:50Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50214-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 502, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 502 Dt: 13.01.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi - Mysuru Express and Train No.16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express:- 


Train No. 16591

 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.01.2022.

Train No. 16592

 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.01.2022.

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

A/D

Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06.30 PM

06.20 PM

D

SSS Hubballi

A

10:35 AM

10.20 AM

06.59 PM / 07.00 PM

06.45 PM / 06.46 PM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

09:29 AM / 09:30 AM

09.09 AM / 09.10 AM

07.24 PM / 07.26 PM

07.10 PM / 07.12 PM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

09:04 AM / 09:06 AM

08.42 AM / 08.44 AM

08.00 PM / 08.01 PM

07.52 PM / 07.53 PM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

08:24 AM / 08:25 AM

07.59 AM / 08.00 AM

08.15 PM / 08.20 PM

08.00 PM / 08.05 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

08:05 AM / 08:10 AM

07.40 AM / 07.45 AM

08.31 PM / 08.32 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

07:51 AM / 07:52 AM

07.26 AM / 07.27 AM

08.45 PM / 08.46 PM

08.24 PM / 08.25 PM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

07:40 AM / 07:41 AM

07.14 AM / 07.15 AM

No change

09.05 PM / 09.10 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

07:25 AM / 07:30 AM

07.00 AM / 07.05 AM

09.40 PM / 09.42 PM

09.44 PM / 09.45 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

06:28 AM / 06:30 AM

No change

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru - Ballari



1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some station with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi. 


Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Almatti

A/D

06.29 AM / 06.30 AM

06.10 AM / 06.11 AM

Bagalkot

2

Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit