For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16592 HAMPI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16592-HAMPI EXP
Mysore jn to Hubli jn | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:0001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA19:1919:201:00201
3MYAMANDYA19:3819:402:00461
4MADMADDUR19:5820:002:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA20:1920:201:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:2920:301:00941
7BIDBIDADI20:4420:451:001091
8KGIKENGERI21:0321:052:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:5522:0510:001391
10MWMMALLESWARAM22:1322:141:001411
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2022:222:001441
12YNKYELHANKA JN22:3822:402:001571
13DBUDODBALLAPUR22:5923:001:001771
14GBDGAURIBIDANUR23:3823:402:002161
15HUPHINDUPUR00:0400:051:002402
16PKDPENUKONDA00:4800:502:002772
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:5502:005:003192
18ATPANANTAPUR02:3802:402:003522
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:4504:505:004202
20BAYBELLARY JN05:5506:005:004702
21TNGLTORANAGALLU06:3306:352:005032
22HPTHOSPET JN07:1007:155:005362
23MRBMUNIRABAD07:2307:252:005412
24GINGINIGERA07:3707:381:005522
25KBLKOPPAL07:5808:002:005632
26BNPBHANAPUR08:0808:102:005762
27BNABANNI KOPPA08:1908:201:005862
28KGXKANGINHAL08:4908:501:006122
29GDGGADAG JN08:5809:002:006212
30NGRANNIGERI09:2409:251:006432
31SVHESISVINHALLI09:4409:451:006562
32UBLHUBLI JN10:50Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 27706-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 277, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 277   Dt. 05.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

1.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Ajmer.

2.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.11.2019 from Mysuru and from 19.11.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONE AC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1stAC cum 2nd AC Coach with effect from 08.11.2019 from Hubballi and 11.11.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONEAC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1st AC cum 2ndAC Coach with effect from 09.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Solapur.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be regulated due to railway related work between Erode – Tiruppur section as detailed below :-

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 85 minutes, o­n 07.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations, o­n 13.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes between Erode – Uttukuli.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 & 18.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Tiruppur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search