For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADDUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maddur Railway Station, Karnataka 571429, India

Station Code: MAD)MADDU

Station Name: MAD)MADDUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16235MYSORE EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:0921:101W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36228-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 362, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL & MYSURU & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 362  Dt: 27.01.2021                     

I.   RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN


 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL & MYSURU


It is decided to run Train No. 06021/06022 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Specials as detailed below:-


Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 21:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 29.01.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Tiruvallur – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Arakkonam – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Anvardikhanpet – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Sholinghur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Walajah Road – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Katpadi – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Bangarapet – 01:48/01:50 hrs, Whitefield – 02:24/02:25 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 02:33/02:35 hrs, Bengaluru East – 02:44/02:45 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 02:54/02:55 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 03:45/03:55 hrs, Kengeri – 04:15/04:16 hrs, Bidadi – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Ramanagaram – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Channapatna – 04:54/04:55 hrs, Maddur – 05:09/05:10 hrs, Mandya – 05:24/05:25 hrs and Pandavapura – 05:49/05:50 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 30.01.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Mandya – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Maddur – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Channapatna – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Ramanagaram – 22:29/22:30 hrs, Kengeri – 22:53/22:55 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 23:45/23:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 00:00/00:02 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Whitefield – 00:23/00:24 hrs, Bangarapet – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Kuppam – 01:29/01:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Katpadi – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Walajah Road – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Sholinghur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Anvardikhanpet – 04:40/04:42 hrs, Arakkonam – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Tiruvallur – 05:23/05:25 hrs and Perambur – 05:58/06:00 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of ONE1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


II.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS


The services of following special trains will be extended as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 31.01.2021 will be further extended from 01.02.2021 to 31.03.2021 (59 - Trips).


2.  Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.02.2021 will be further extended from 02.02.2021 to 01.04.2021 (59 - Trips).


3.  Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special Express was notified to run earlier up to 31.01.2021 will be further extended from 07.02.2021 to 28.03.2021 (08 - Trips).


4.  Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special Express was notified to run earlier up to 03.02.2021 will be further extended from 10.02.2021 to 31.03.2021 (08 - Trips).


There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of these trains.  The fare of these special trains is @1.3 rate.


All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the above special trains will have fully reserved service.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search