For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADDUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maddur Railway Station, Karnataka 571429, India

Station Code: MAD)MADDU

Station Name: MAD)MADDUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16235MYSORE EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:0921:101W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 47828-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 478,RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA ONE TRIP ONLY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 478 Dt: 28.12.2021


I.RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA o­nE TRIP o­nLY


For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama– Yesvantpur Festival Special Express to clear the extra rush during New Year 2022 (One Trip o­nly). The details of timings and stoppages are as below: -

Train No. 06597

 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama Festival Special Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 30.12.2021

 (One Trip o­nly)

Station

Train No. 06598

Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express journey commencing from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 02.01.2022

 (One Trip o­nly)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

11.30 PM (Departure)

Yesvantpur

05.00 AM (Arrival)

00.18 AM / 00.20 AM

Tumakuru

03.25 AM / 03.27 AM

01.13 AM / 01.15 AM

Tiptur

01.24 AM / 01.25 AM

01.52 AM / 01.57 AM

Arsikere

00.55 AM / 01.00 AM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

Kaduru

11.57 PM / 11.59 PM

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

Chikjajur

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

04.03 AM / 04.05 AM

Davangere

10.33 PM / 10.35 PM

04.18 AM / 04.20 AM

Harihar

10.15 PM / 10.17 PM

04.38 AM / 04.40 AM

Ranibennur

09.53 PM / 09.55 PM

05.13 AM / 05.15 AM

Haveri

09.25 PM / 09.27 PM

07.40 AM / 07.50 AM

SSS Hubballi

08.00 PM / 08.10 PM

08.18 AM / 08.20 AM

Dharwad

07.03 PM / 07.05 PM

09.40 AM / 09.42 AM

Londa

05.38 PM / 05.40 PM

10.15 AM / 10.20 AM

Castle Rock

05.05 PM / 05.10 PM

11.55 AM / 12.00 PM

Kulem

03.55 PM / 04.00 PM

12.20 PM / 12.21 PM

Sanverdam

03.29 PM / 03.30 PM

12.50 PM / 12.55 PM

Madgaon

03.10 PM / 03.15 PM

01.50 PM (Arrival)

Vasco-Da-Gama

02.30 PM (Departure)

Coach Composition: - TWO AC 3Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWO General second class cum Luggage cum Brake-van/Disabled Coach (Total 16 Coaches).


II.DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur – Sampige Road Section o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

 I.   DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 17.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur and Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express journey commencing from Ajmer o­n 02.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan Krishnarajanagara and Mysuru, skipping stoppage at Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Malleswaram, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya.

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Tumakuru and Tiptur.

4.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Shravanabelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Dodbele, Kyatsandra, Tumakuru, Gubbi and Tiptur.

 II. REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 02.01.2022, 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

5.Train No. 06273 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere DEMU Special journey commencing from KSR Benagaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes at en-route.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search