For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADDUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maddur Railway Station, Karnataka 571429, India

Station Code: MAD)MADDU

Station Name: MAD)MADDUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16235MYSORE EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:0921:101W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 31517-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

                 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 315 Dt: 09.09.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

In a bid to protect and improve the environment, South Western Railway is undertaking massive plantation drive   o­n its land.  69,947 saplings have been planted in its jurisdiction starting this Environment Day June 5th, as a part of its effort to increase the green cover.

Fruit bearing plants like Jack fruit, Java Plum, Guava, Custard Apple, Lemon, Mango, Jamun etc., medicinal plants like Aloevera, Neem, Tulsi, Turmeric etc. have been planted in the premises of Railway stations, offices, Railway Colonies, Running Rooms, Rest Houses, and other railway land. In Hubballi Division, 28,625 Saplings have been planted in the current Financial Year while in Bengaluru Division 24,705 saplings and in Mysuru Division 14,617 saplings have been planted. Plantations have been done at Ballari, Kulem, Hubballi, Alnawar, Dharwad, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Mudhalpur village, Vijayapura, Castlerock, Londa, Belagavi, Gokak, Ghataprabha, Raybag, Chinchli etc. in Hubballi Division;  Kunigal, Yediyuru, Solur, Channarayapatna, Maddur, Yeliyur, Nayandahalli, Hanakere, Bengaluru, Sivadi, Dharmapuri, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam etc. in Bengaluru Division and Mysuru, Arsikere,  Amaravathi Colony, Mayakonda, Sakaleshpur, Birur, Chitradurga, Hassan, Molkalmuru, etc. in Mysuru Division. It is planned to plant another 23,925 plants in the next two months. In the current Financial Year, it is planned to plant a total 5 Lakh trees; 1.5 Lakh trees each by Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballi Divisions and   50 Thousand trees by the Construction Organization.  

This tree plantation drive is being closely monitored by Shri S P S Gupta, Principal Chief Engineer /South western Railway.

General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore said that   These trees / plants will add to the green cover but also help in reducing the air pollution. The plantation drive will also contribute in mission of Indian Railways of becoming Net Zero Carbon emitter by the year 2030. He said that as an innovative exercise fruit bearing trees and medicinal plants are being planted in Railway premises and colonies.



                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search