For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16232-MAILADUTURAI EXP
Mysore jn to Mayiladuturai j | Distance-680Kms | Travel Time 14:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835650X310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee16:1501
2MYAMANDYA16:5316:552:00461
3MADMADDUR17:1417:151:00651
4KGIKENGERI18:0418:051:001271
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:4519:0015:001391
6BNCBANGALORE CANT19:1219:142:001431
7CRLMKARAMELARAM19:3719:381:001631
8HSRAHOSUR20:0320:052:001981
9DPJDHARMAPURI21:5621:582:002901
10SASALEM JN23:4223:453:003571
11EDERODE JN00:5001:0010:004192
12PGRPUGALUR01:3901:401:004702
13KRRKARUR01:5802:002:004852
14KLTKULITALAI02:3902:401:005232
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI02:4902:501:005322
16TPTIRCHRPALI FORT03:2903:301:005562
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:5504:0510:005602
18TRBTIRUVERUMBUR04:2004:211:005702
19BALBUDALUR04:3504:361:005932
20TJTHANJAVUR04:4804:502:006102
21PMLPAPANASAM05:1005:111:006352
22KMUKUMBAKONAM05:4305:452:006492
23ADTADUTURAI05:5605:571:006612
24KTMKUTRALAM06:0706:081:006722
25MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:00Destination6802
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12027-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, I. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396, II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 120 Dt: 27.07.2022    

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special and Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07397 Hosapete – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07398 Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

05.40 AM

06.00 AM

Hosapete

09.45 PM

09.45 PM

06.03 AM / 06.04 AM

06.22 AM / 06.23 AM

Gadiganuru

09.04 PM / 09.05 PM

08.56 PM / 08.57 PM

06.14 AM / 06.15 AM

06.32 AM / 06.34 AM

Toranagallu

08.54 PM / 08.55 PM

08.44 PM / 08.45 PM

06.24 AM / 06.25 AM

06.42 AM / 06.43 AM

Daroji

08.43 PM / 08.44 PM

08.36 PM / 08.37 PM

06.33 AM / 06.34 AM

06.52 AM / 06.53 AM

Kudatini

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

08.26 PM / 08.27 PM

06.50 AM / 06.51 AM

07.10 AM / 07.11 AM

Ballari Cant

08.27 PM / 08.28 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

07.20 AM

07.40 AM

Ballari

08.10 PM

08.10 PM


2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07396 Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

07.30 AM

07.50 AM

Ballari

08.00 PM

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

07.56 AM / 07.57 AM

Ballari Cant

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

08.13 AM / 08.14 AM

Kudatini

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

07.04 PM / 07.05 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

08.23 AM / 08.24 AM

Daroji

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

06.54 PM / 06.55 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

08.32 AM / 08.34 AM

Tornagallu

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

06.43 PM / 06.45 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

08.43 AM / 08.44 AM

Gadiganuru

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

06.34 PM / 06.35 PM

09:10 AM / 09:15 AM

09.20 AM / 09.25 AM

Hosapete

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

06.05 PM / 06.10 PM

09:27 AM / 09:28 AM

09.39 AM / 09.40 AM

Tungabhadra Dam

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

2
231/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block has been permitted at Erode yard for Track Renewal of Road No.5 for a period of 21 days from 00.00 hrs of 25.7.22 to 22.00 hrs of 14.8.2022. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No. 06846 Erode Junction – Jolarpettai Junction Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 16.10 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 24.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


2.Train No. 06845 Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Junction at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 25.7.2022 to 15.8.2022.


3.Train No. 06407 Erode Junction – Mettur Dam Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 05.00 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


4.Train No. 06408 Metur Dam - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.

Diversion of train services


1. Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Junction Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


2.  Train No.  16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppages at Erode Junction and Pugalur.


3. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express scheduled to leave Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


4. Train No. 16788 Sri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelvei Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sir Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th July, 04th and 11th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


5. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 25th, 29th July, 01st, 05th, 08th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


6. Train No. 19568 Okha – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha 00.55 hrs o­n 29th July, 05th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


7. Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 06.05 hrs o­n 30th July, 06th and 13th August will be diverted to run via via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


8. Train No.  16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 17.15 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppages at Pugalur  and Erode Junction.


9. Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli Junction - Sri Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express scheduled to Tirunelveli Junction at 17.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


10. Train No. 12687 Madurai Junction - Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 23.35 hrs o­n 27th, 31st July, 03rd, 07th, 10th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


11. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at  22.30 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July and 07th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


12. 17316 Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagapattinam at 00.20 hrs o­n 27th July, 03rd and 10th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


13. Train No. 17613 Madurai Junction - Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 13.15 hrs o­n 31st July, 07th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


14. Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 17.55 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit