For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAPANASAM

STATION INFO

Address: 14, Papanasan Road, Papanasam, Tamil Nadu 614205, India

Station Code: PML)PAPANASA

Station Name: PML)PAPANASAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP05:1005:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS05:1805:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56113MV TPJ PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56115MV TJ PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56824TPJ MV PASS08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16233MV TPJ EXPRESS08:5708:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11:1211:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
76826TJ MV DEMU11:4711:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS12:1712:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12084JAN SHATABDI EXP12:2612:271M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16234TPJ MV EXPRESS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12083JAN SHATABDI EX15:2815:291M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS18:3618:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56116TJ MV PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76825MV TJ DEMU19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56114TPJ MV PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56823MV TPJ PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS21:5721:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP22:4422:451TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP23:0723:081M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
470/2021-2205-11-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.51

15.52

Edavai

2.Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

16.15

16.20

Ernakulam Jn

15.33

15.35

Aluva

3.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special

Station

Arrival

20.50

Ernakulam

4.The following arrival timings at Thiruvananthapuram Central is changed: Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Arrival

1

06084

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central

04.45

2

06603

Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.20

3

02697

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40


5.Train No. 02668 /02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

01.50

01.52

Kovilpatti

00.03

00.05

02.33

02.35

Maniyanchi

No change

No change

6.Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special

Station

Arrival

19.15

Madurai Jn

7.Train No. 02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladaturai Janshatabdi Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02084 CBE-MV

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

07.15

Coimbatore Jn

13.50

-----

Mayiladaturai Jn

 

8.Train No. 06795 / 06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore –

Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Station

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli -

Chennai Egmore Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

07.15

Chennai Egmore

17.30

---

07.43

07.45

Tambaram

16.43

16.45

08.23

08.25

Chengalpattu

16.13

16.18

08.48

08.50

Melmaruvattur

15.38

15.40

09.13

09.15

Tindivanam

15.13

15.18

09.55

10.00

Villupuram

14.40

14.45

10.20

10.21

Panruti

No Change

No Change

10.42

10.44

Tiruppadirippuliyur

No Change

2
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit