For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16105-TIRUCHENDUR EXP
Chennai egmore to Tiruchendur | Distance-779Kms | Travel Time 16:10Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22351320915XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource16:0001
2TBMTAMBARAM16:2916:301:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:5817:002:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:2417:251:00921
5TMVTINDIVANAM17:4917:501:001221
6VMVILLUPURAM JN18:4518:505:001591
7PRTPANRUTI19:1919:201:001791
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR19:5019:511:002011
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM20:3420:351:002441
10SYSIRKAZHI20:5020:511:002611
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J21:1321:152:002811
12ADTADUTURAI21:2921:301:003011
13KMUKUMBAKONAM21:4421:451:003121
14PMLPAPANASAM22:0322:041:003261
15TJTHANJAVUR22:2822:302:003511
16BALBUDALUR22:4522:461:003681
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:0500:105:004012
18DGDINDIGUL JN01:1501:183:004952
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:3401:351:005212
20MDUMADURAI JN02:4002:455:005612
21VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:2303:252:006042
22SRTSATUR03:4703:481:006312
23CVPKOVILPATTI04:0904:101:006532
24MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:4404:451:006892
25TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:1006:155:007182
26SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR06:3206:331:007342
27SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM06:4606:471:007462
28NZTNAZARETH07:0107:021:007562
29KZBKURUMBUR07:1107:121:007642
30ANYARUMUGANERI07:1707:181:007702
31KZYKAYALPATTINAM07:2407:251:007722
32TCNTIRUCHENDUR08:10Destination7792
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
587/022-23 09-01-2023
Chennai
Change in the pattern of Train Services


In connection with Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Doubling Work in Kovilpatti – Kumarapuram – Kadambur section of Madurai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

vTrain No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Superfast Express leaving Rameswaram at 21.00 hrs o­n 09th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Superfast Express leaving Kanniyamumari at 22.15 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

vTrain No.16731 Palakkad – Tiruchendur Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Virudunagar to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No.16731 Palakkad – Tiruchendur Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Madurai and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Madurai to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Virudunagar. The train will commence service from Virudunagar at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n 10th, January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Madurai. The train will commence service from Madurai at its scheduled departure time of 16.25 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No.16845 Erode – Tirunelveli Express leaving Erode Jn at hrs o­n 08, 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dindigul and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will not run from Dindigul to Tirunelveli o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No. 16846 Tirunelveli – Erode Express leaving Tirunelveli Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 09th 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Dindigul. The train will commence service from Dindigul at its scheduled departure time of 11.15 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Tambaram Jn at 23.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiurchchirappalli and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tiruchchirappalli to Nagercoil

vTrain No. 20692 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tiruchchirappalli. The train will commence service from Tiruchchirappalli at its scheduled departure time of 22.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No. 16322 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Express leaving Coimbatore Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Nagercoil Jn. The train will not run from Erode to Nagercoil Jn o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 07.35 hrs o­n 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Erode. The train will commence service from Erode at its scheduled departure time of 13.53 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Express leaving Punalur Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punalur. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Punalur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur Express leaving Madurai 23.25 hrs o­n 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled to departure time of 02.45 hrs o­n 11th and 12th January, 2023

vTrain No. 16105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 16.05 hrs o­n 09th and 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Tiruchchirappalli to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express leaving Tiruchendur at 19.10 hrs o­n 10th and 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Tiruchchirappali. The train will commence service from Tiruchchirappalli at its scheduled departure time of 02.45 hrs o­n 11th and 12th January, 2023

vTrain No.16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 18.20 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tuticorin. The train will not run from Virudunagar to Tuticorin o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No.16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Express leaving Tuticorin at 17.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Virudunagar. The train will commence service from Virudunagar at its scheduled departure time of 19.00 hrs o­n the mentioned date

Diversion of Train Services:

vTrain No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Virudunagar, Rajapalayam, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli Skipping stoppages at Satur, Kovilpatti and Maniyachchi

vTrain No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express leaving Guruvayur at hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Tirunelveli, Tenkasi, Rajapalayam and Virudunagar skipping stoppages at Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti and Satur

vTrain No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Virudunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Satur, Kovilpatti

Rescheduling of Train Service:

vTrain No. 06680 Tiruchendur – Maniyachchi Express special scheduled to leave Tiruchendur Jn at 14.10 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 is rescheduled to leave Tiruchendur Jn at 16.00 hrs  (Late by  1hr 50 mins)

 






2
496/2022-23 01-12-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage of Express train at Papanasam


As approved by the Railway Board temporary stoppage has been provided for Train No. 16105 /16106 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express at Papanasam station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 03.12.2022 to 03.06.2023. The timings are detailed below.

Train No. 16105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur  Express

With effect from 03.12.2022

   ↓         

               Station

Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur  - Chennai Egmore Express

With effect from 03.12.2022

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

16.05 hrs

Chennai Egmore

10.25 hrs

---

21.58 hrs

22.00 hrs

Kumbakonam

04.08 hrs

04.10 hrs

22.11 hrs

22.12 hrs

Papanasam

03.56 hrs

03.57 hrs

22.33 hrs

22.35 hrs

Thanjavur Junction

03.33 hrs

03.35 hrs

08.00 hrs

----

Tiruchendur

---

19.10 hrs

       -

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search