For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (VM)VILLUPURAM JN


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35VM09:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00VM10:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25VM10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25VM10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:45VM11:202:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSMS08:45VM11:282:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10VM12:452:35SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10VM12:452:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50VM13:302:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10VM13:402:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40VM15:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARMS14:22VM16:552:33SA3A19603 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45VM18:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00VM18:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00VM19:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15VM19:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUMS17:30VM20:052:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50VM20:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10VM21:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25VM21:102:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25VM21:102:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50VM21:302:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55VM21:302:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15VM21:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30VM22:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50VM22:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10VM22:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20VM22:502:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20VM23:002:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40VM23:102:30W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00VM23:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20VM23:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40VM00:022:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00VM00:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00VM00:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45VM01:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55VM01:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15VM01:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30VM02:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50VM02:252:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
204/2021-22 17-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special trains


South Western RailwayhasnotifiedextensionofSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:

S.No.

Train No.

Frequency

With Effect from

1

02608 KSR Bengaluru–Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

2

02607 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

3

02658 - KSR Bengaluru- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

4

02657 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

5

06232 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

6

06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

7

06236 Mysore -Tirunelveli

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

8

06235 Tirunelveli-Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

9

06526 KSR Bengaluru -Kanniyakumari

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

10

06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

11

06515 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur

30.06.21 to Until further Advice

12

06516 Kannur- KSR Bengaluru

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

13

02539 Yesvantpur-Lucknow (Wednesday)

Weekly

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

14

02540 Lucknow-Yesvantpur (Friday)

09.07.21 to Until further Advice

15

06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Thursday)

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

16

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur (Tuesday)

06.07.21 to Until further Advice

17

02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur (Saturday)

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

18

02254 Bhagalpur-YPR (Wednesday)

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
203/2021-22 17-06-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



In view of suspension of rail traffic o­n Pamban Railway Bridge, following are the changes in pattern of Train services:-

•          Train No. 06780 Rameswaram – Tirupati special train of 17.06.2021(Today) is partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandapam and will leave from Mandapam at 17.00 hrs of 17.06. 2021

•          Train No. 05119 Rameswaram – Manduadih special train of 16th June, 2021 which was rescheduled to leave at 23.55 hrs o­n 17.06.2021(Today) from Rameswaram is now partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandapam and the same will leave from Mandapam at 00.30 hrs of 18.06.2021 (Tomorrow)

•          Train No. 02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore of 17.06.2021(Today) is partially cancelled between Rameswaram and Mandapam and will leave from Mandapam at 20.55 hrs of 17.06.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit