For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (VM)VILLUPURAM JN


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35VM09:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00VM10:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25VM10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25VM10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSMS08:45VM11:282:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:45VM11:202:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10VM12:452:35SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10VM12:452:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50VM13:302:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10VM13:402:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40VM15:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARMS14:22VM16:552:33SA3A19603 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45VM18:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00VM18:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00VM19:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15VM19:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUMS17:30VM20:052:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50VM20:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10VM21:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25VM21:102:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25VM21:102:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50VM21:302:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55VM21:302:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15VM21:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30VM22:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50VM22:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10VM22:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20VM22:502:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20VM23:002:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40VM23:102:30W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00VM23:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20VM23:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40VM00:022:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00VM00:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00VM00:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45VM01:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55VM01:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15VM01:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30VM02:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50VM02:252:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
677/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services

South Central Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to operational reasons:

·Train No.  07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Passenger Special leaving Tirupati at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 07662 Katpadi – Tirupati Passenger Special leaving Katpadi at 06.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n  and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 17237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Bitragunta at 04.45 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)

·Train No. 17238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit