For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12637 PANDIAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12637-PANDIAN EXP
Chennai egmore to Madurai jn | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1660985700XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee21:4001
2TBMTAMBARAM22:0822:102:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:3822:402:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN00:0200:075:001592
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:5000:522:002132
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:4002:455:003362
7MPAMANAPARAI03:1103:121:003732
8DGDINDIGUL JN04:0504:105:004312
9ABIAMBATURAI04:2204:231:004422
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:3404:351:004562
11MDUMADURAI JN05:30Destination4972
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-10-2022
Solar Mission NCR -2022-23

Solar Mission NCR -2022-23

(First Half performance)

NCR generates 69.9 lacs units of energy using solar power in first six months of the financial year 2022-23.

Net revenue saving of 2.8 crores achieved in 6 months through the use of solar energy.

This has led to a reduction of 5732 metric tonnes of carbon emissions.

In line with National initiative o­n Solar Mission, North Central Railway (NCR) has attached top priority to solar energy generation. Due to excellent upkeep, very close monitoring of operations of solar power plant & numerous innovative steps taken under Solar Mission-2021-22, the productivity of solar plants in North Central Railway in the year 2021-22 had been the highest among all the Zonal Railways. In last financial year, NCR generated 124 lacs units of electricity using solar power and a net revenue saving of Rs. 5.01 crores.

Continuing the momentum this financial year too, 69.9 lacs units of electricity has been generated by NCR in the first half of economy. Not o­nly it’s a big leap towards a larger goal of environment protection as solar energy is a greener source of energy, it has led to substantial savings in revenue too. Net revenue saving of Rs 2.8 crore has thereby recorded through the usage of solar power.

NCR has a total installed capacity of 11.03 MWp. While 120 kWp has been installed by the Railway, remaining 10882.34 kWp capacities has been installed by two major Solar Power Developers (SPD) Azure and ReNew o­n a PPP mode.

Among the major places where roof top solar plants have been installed are station buildings, workshops, training schools, GM office and DRM office buildings.

5732 metric tons of reduction in carbon emissions has been achieved by NCR using solar power in these six months.

Productivity of solar plants is measured in terms of Capacity Utilization Factor (CUF). NCR solar panels have recorded a CUF of 14.4 % during April-Sept 2022.

 

In order to promote solar energy, utmost importance is being given to maintenance of solar plants. Some of the steps taken are:

Monitoring of Solar Energy generation is being done for each plant, inverter wise.

Daily monitoring, instead of monthly, of Energy & CUF% of plants is being done.

Defective/Decommissioned plants due to roof repairs, inverters, cables, etc have been put right.

Focused attentionfor quality cleaning of solar panels

Tree trimming in shadow affected zones.

25 points Solar Mission ready reckoner in pictorial form issued for education & sensitization of maintenance staff.

Technical & practical useful educational videos o­n 25 topics in HINDI have been issued to field supervisors for enhancing their knowledge.

Solar Diary introduced to SSEs for systematic documentation & focussed monitoring of energy & other important data in a structured manner.

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar has congratulated the team of officers and staff for sustaining the momentum in this field and has called for adopting a focussed approach for augmenting the share of solar energy in its total non-traction electrical energy consumption.

1.5 MWp of Roof Top Solar plants will be installed by NCR in the current financial year. Prayagraj Division will be installing 0.75 MWp of solar plants while Jhansi and Agra divisions will add 0.5 and 0.25 MWp to the existing capacity respectively. These roof top solar plants are expected to be commissioned at various locations like railway stations, office/service buildings by December 2022.

Area wise performance of Railway solar plants between April-Sept. 2022

Prayagraj area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1771 kWp

2.Locations: Prayagraj station, Naini station, Prayagraj Chheoki station, Mela shed, GM office, DRM office and Central Hospital

3.Solar energy generated : 1206432 kWh

4.Revenue saved: Rs 42,17,998.00

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 1025 tonnes

 

Kanpur area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 951 kWp

2.Locations: Kanpur Central, Electric loco shed, Electric training centre, Running rooms, CETA school and hostel, new coaching complex and officers rest house

3.Solar energy generated : 575200 kWh

4.Revenue saved: Rs 15,38,179.00

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 489 tonnes

Aligarh area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 182 kWp

2.Locations: Aligarh junction

3.Solar energy generated : 126377 kWh

4.Revenue saved: Rs 3,91,769.00

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 107.4 tonnes

Tundla:

1.Total Installed capacity- 350 kWp

2.Location: Tundla Junction

3.Solar energy generated : 212178 kWh

4.Revenue saved: Rs 6,57,751.00

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 180 tonnes

Jhansi area:

1.Total Installed capacity-331.1 kWpLocations: DRM office, Railway Hospital and Electric Loco shed

2.Solar energy generated : 220484 kWh

3.Revenue saved: Rs 7,27,597.00

4.Reduction in carbon footprints: 187.4 tonnes

Agra area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1026.33 kWp

2.Locations: Agra Cantt, Agra Fort station , Railway Hospital, running room, Idgah station, DRM office and sick line

3.Solar energy generated : 651571 kWh

4.Revenue saved: Rs 26,06,284.00

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 554 tonnes

Mathura area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 383 kWp

2.Locations: Mathura Jn and second entry gate

3.Solar energy generated : 243231Kwh

4.Revenue saved: Rs 9,72,924.00

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 207 tonnes

Gwalior area:

1-Total installed capacity- 675.2 kwp

2-Locations: Gwalior station (640 KWP) and Birlanagar station (35.2 kwp)

3-Solar energy generated: 319655 kWp

4-Revenue saved : Rs9,27,000.00

5-Reduction in carbon emissions:272 tonnes

 





2
20-10-2022
सौर मिशन एनसीआर-2022-23

सौर मिशन एनसीआर-2022-23

(प्रथम छमाही)

वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 की पहली छमाही में उत्तर मध्य रेलवे द्वारा सौर ऊर्जा से 69.9 लाख यूनिट बिजली उत्सर्जित

सौर ऊर्जा के उपयोग से पहले छह माह में रु 2.8 करोड़ की शुद्ध राजस्व बचत

इस दौरान5732 मीट्रिकटन कार्बन उत्सर्जन में कमी

सौर मिशन पर राष्ट्रीय पहल के अनुसरण में, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे (उत्तर मध्य रेलवे) ने सौर ऊर्जा उत्पादन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता दी है। उत्कृष्ट रख-रखाव, सौर ऊर्जा संयंत्र के संचालन की सघनमॉनिटरिंग और सौर मिशन-2021-22 के तहत किये गए अभिनव प्रयासों के कारण, वर्ष 2021-22 में उत्तर मध्य रेलवे में सौर संयंत्रों की उत्पादकता सभी जोनल रेलवे में सबसे अधिक थी। पिछले, वित्तीय वर्ष में, सौर ऊर्जा का उपयोग करके 124 लाख यूनिट ऊर्जा उत्पन्न कर रु 5.01 करोड़ की बचत की गई।

इसी गति को जारी रखते हुए वर्तमान वित्तीय वर्ष में भी पहली छमाही में उत्तर मध्य रेलवे द्वारा 69.9 लाख यूनिट बिजली का उत्पादन किया गया है। यह न केवल पर्यावरण संरक्षण के एक बड़े लक्ष्य की ओर एक कदम है, इससे राजस्व में भी पर्याप्त बचत हुई है। इस प्रकार सौर ऊर्जा के उपयोग से रुपये 2. 8 करोड़ की शुद्ध राजस्व बचत दर्ज की गई है।

उत्तर मध्य रेलवे की कुल स्थापित क्षमता 11.03 मेगावाट है। इसमें से120 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी रेलवे द्वारा स्थापित किया गया है, शेष 10882.34 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी क्षमता दो प्रमुख सौर ऊर्जा डेवलपर्स (SPD) Azure और ReNew द्वारा PPP आधार पर स्थापित की गई है।

स्टेशन भवन, कार्यशालाएं, ट्रेनिंग विद्यालय, महाप्रबंधक कार्यालय और मंडल रेल प्रबंधक कार्यालय भवन आदि प्रमुख स्थानों पर रूफ टॉप सोलर प्लांट लगाए गए हैं ।

इस वर्ष सौर ऊर्जा का उपयोग करके उत्तर मध्य रेलवे द्वारा कार्बन उत्सर्जन में लगभग 3200 मीट्रिकटन की कमी की गई है।

सौर संयंत्रों के प्रदर्शन का एक महत्वपूर्ण पैरामीटरकैपेसिटी यूटिलाइजेशन फैक्टर (सीयूएफ) है। उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के सौर पैनलों ने वर्ष के दौरान 14.4% का सीयूएफ दर्ज किया है ।

सौर ऊर्जा के प्रयोग के संवर्धन के लिए सौर संयंत्रों के रखरखाव को अत्यधिक महत्व दिया जा रहा है। इसके लिए उठाए गए कुछ कदम इस प्रकार हैं:

प्रत्येक संयंत्र के लिए इनवर्टर वार सौर ऊर्जा उत्पादन की निगरानी की जा रही है।

ऊर्जा और सीयूएफ% संयंत्रों की मासिक के स्थान पर दैनिक मॉनिटरिंग की जा रही है।

छत की मरम्मत, इनवर्टर, केबल आदि के कारण खराब/विघटित संयंत्रों को ठीक किया गया है।

सौर पैनलों की गुणवत्तापूर्ण सफाई पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है।

सौर्य संयंत्रो के निकट सूर्य की किरणों को अवरोधित करने वाले पेड़ों की छंटाई।

अनुरक्षण कर्मचारियों की ट्रेनिंग और संवेदीकरण के लिए 25 प्वाइंट सोलर मिशन रेडी रेकनर सचित्र रूप में जारी किया गया।

हिंदी में 25 विषयों पर तकनीकी और व्यावहारिक उपयोगी वीडियो क्षेत्रीय पर्यवेक्षकों के ज्ञानवर्धन के लिए जारी किए गए हैं।

ऊर्जा और अन्य महत्वपूर्ण डेटा के व्यवस्थित प्रलेखन और मॉनिटरिंग के लिए एस.एस.ई को सोलर डायरी की प्रणाली की शुरुआत की गई।

महाप्रबंधक उत्तर मध्य रेलवे श्री प्रमोद कुमार ने इस उपलब्धि के लिए अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों की टीम को बधाई दी और कुल गैर-कर्षण विद्युत ऊर्जा खपत में सौर ऊर्जा की हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाने के लिए एक केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण अपनाने का आह्वान किया।

चालू वित्त वर्ष में 1.5 MWp सौर संयंत्र स्थापित करने का लक्ष्य रखा गया है। प्रयागराज मंडल 0.75 मेगावाट के सौर संयंत्र स्थापित करेगा जबकि झांसी और आगरा मंडल मौजूदा क्षमता में क्रमश: 0.5 और 0.25 मेगावाट की क्षमता वृद्धि करेंगे। इन रूफ टॉप सौर संयंत्रों के दिसंबर 2022 तक रेलवे स्टेशनों, कार्यालय/सेवा भवनों जैसे विभिन्न स्थानों पर चालू होने की उम्मीद है।

अप्रैल-सितंबर 2022 के बीच रेलवे सौर संयंत्रों का क्षेत्रवार प्रदर्शन।

प्रयागराज क्षेत्र :

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 1771 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2.लोकेशन : प्रयागराज स्टेशन , नैनी स्टेशन , प्रयागराज छिवकी स्टेशन, मेला शेड, महाप्रबंधक कार्यालय, मंडल रेल प्रबंधक कार्यालय एवं केंद्रीय चिकित्सालय

3.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 1206432 के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

4.रेवेन्यू बचत : रु42,17,998.00

5.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 1025 टन

कानपुर परिक्षेत्र :

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 951 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2.लोकेशन : कानपुर सेंट्रल , इलेक्ट्रिक लोको शेड, इलेक्ट्रिक ट्रेनिंग सेंटर, रनिंग रूम, सीट स्कूल एवं हॉस्टल , न्यू कोचिंग कॉम्प्लेक्स एवं अधिकारी विश्राम गृह

3.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 575200 के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

4.रेवेन्यू बचत: रु15,38,179.00

5.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 489 टन

अलीगढ़ परिक्षेत्र :

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 182 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2.लोकेशन : अलीगढ़ जं

3.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 126377 के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

4.रेवेन्यू बचत: रु3,91,769.00

5.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 107.4 टन

टूंडला परिक्षेत्र :

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 350 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2.लोकेशन : टूंडला जं

3.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 212178 के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

4.रेवेन्यू बचत: रु6,57,751.00

5.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 180 टन

झांसी परिक्षेत्र:

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता -331.1 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी लोकेशन : मंडल रेल प्रबंधक कार्यालय , रेल चिकित्सालय एवं इलेक्ट्रिक लोको शेड

2.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 220484 के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

3.रेवेन्यू बचत: रु7,27,597.00

4.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 187.4 टन

आगरा परिक्षेत्र :

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 1026.33 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2.लोकेशन : आगरा कैंट, आगरा फोर्ट स्टेशन, रेल चिकित्सालय, रनिंग रूम, ईदगाह स्टेशन, मंडल रेल प्रबंधक कार्यालय एवं सिक लाइन

3.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 651571 के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

4.रेवेन्यू बचत: रु26,06,284.00

5.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 554 टन

मथुरा परिक्षेत्र :

1.कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 383 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2.लोकेशन : मथुरा जं एवं द्वितीय प्रवेश द्वार

3.सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जित : 243231के ड्ब्ल्यू एच

4.रेवेन्यू बचत: रु9,72,924.00

5.कार्बन फुट प्रिंट में कमी : 207 टन

ग्वालियर परिक्षेत्र :

1-कुल स्थापित क्षमता - 675.2 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

2-लोकेशन : ग्वालियर स्टेशन (640 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी ) एवं बिरलानगर स्टेशन (35.2 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी )

3-सौर ऊर्जा उत्सर्जन : 319655 के ड्ब्ल्यू पी

4-रेवेन्यू बचत: रु9,27,000.00

5-कार्बन उत्सर्जन में कमी :272 टन






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search