For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANAPARAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tamil Nadu 621306, India

Station Code: MPA)MANAPARA

Station Name: MPA)MANAPARAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12637PANDIAN EXP03:1103:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56704DG TPJ PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56822TEN MV FAST PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56821MV TEN PASS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56703TPJ DG PASS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12635VAIGAI EXP19:0719:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56705VM MDU PASS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12638PANDIAN EXP22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

2
274/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Specials and Train No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Specials (now being temporarily short terminated at Nagercoil) will run to revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train


Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Daily special train leaving Chennai Egmore from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Daily special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains are as follows:

T. No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special

Stations

T. No.06796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Special

08.00

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

17.45

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

10.35/10.40

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

14.45/14.50

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Panruti

(a/d)

13.53/13.54

11.26/11.27

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.30/13.31

11.29/11.30

(a/d)

Cuddalore Port

(a/d)

13.21/13.22

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

12.25/12.26

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

12.34/12.35

(a/d)

Vaithiswarankoil

(a/d)

12.20/12.21

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

13.22/13.23

(a/d)

Aduthurai

(a/d)

11.42/11.43

13.35/13.37

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

13.49/13.50

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

11.12/11.13

14.13/14.15

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

10.29/10.30

15.55

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

10.00



2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special Train


Train No. 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

Train No. 02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Daily special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special Trains are as follows:

T. No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special

Stations

T. No.02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli Special

07.00

(d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a)

19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Manaparai

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

08.10/08.13

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

18.12/18.15

09.10/09.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit