For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12636 VAIGAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12636-VAIGAI EXP
Madurai jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:35Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDUMADURAI JNSourcee07:0001
2SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:2007:211:00221
3DGDINDIGUL JN07:5808:002:00661
4MPAMANAPARAI08:3908:401:001241
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:1009:155:001611
6ALUARIYALUR10:0910:101:002311
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN10:4810:502:002841
8VMVILLUPURAM JN11:4811:502:003381
9CGLCHENGALPATTU13:1813:202:004411
10TBMTAMBARAM13:4813:502:004721
11MBMMAMBALAM14:0814:102:004901
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:35Destination4971
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
45/2022-23 09-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Tiruchchirappalli Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 06413 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express special scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is partially cancelled between Mayiladuturai Jn and Thanjavur Jn. The train will commence journey from Thanjavur Jn at its schedule time of 08.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022.


Train No. 06646 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Mayiladuturai Jn Express special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is partially cancelled between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn. The train will not run between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn o­n 10th May, 2022.


Diversion of train services


Train No. 12636 Madurai Jn – Chennai Egmore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Jn at 07.10 hrs o­n 11th and 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Vriddhachalam Jn, Cuddalore Port Jn and Villupuram Jn.


Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave  Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th and 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram Jn, Cuddalore Port Jn and Vridhachalam Jn.


Rescheduling of train services


 Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 08.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 09.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)


Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi  Jn Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 16.05 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 (late by 20 minutes)

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
724/2021-22 15-02-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Line Block/Power Block in connection with engineering works of  Road Over Bridge between Vandalur –Guduvancheri in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 16th February, 2022 from 10.00 hrs to 15.00 hrs the following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Partial cancellation of train services

ØTrain No. 12636 Madurai Jn – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Jn at 07.05 hrs o­n 16th February 2022 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore

ØTrain No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Pallavan Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.45 hrs o­n 16th February 2022 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence Journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 16.45 hrs o­n 16th February 2022.

     

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search