For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHOLAVANDAN

STATION INFO

Address: Tamil Nadu 625214, India

Station Code: SDN)SHOLAVANDA

Station Name: SDN)SHOLAVANDAN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12631NELLAI EXPRESS03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56706MDU VM PASS03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP07:2007:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56707DG MDU PASS08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56710MDU PLNI PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56826TEN ED PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16130TN MS LINK EXP12:3312:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP12:3312:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS13:4013:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16129MS TN LINK EXP15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56770TCN PGT PASS16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56708MDU DG PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56709PLNI MDU PASS18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56705VM MDU PASS23:1123:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
439/2020-21 29-01-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN


The timings of the Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special Train is revised at stations mentioned below:-  

 Revised Timings of Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special Train

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special Train

-

Dindigul

22.05/22.10

22.00/22.05

Ambaturai

22.40/22.41

22.15/22.16

Kodaikanal Road

22.51/22.53

22.23/22.25

Sholavandan

23.06/23.07

22.40/22.41

Madurai

23.45

23.45

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
435/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Six Second Class Chair Cars, Nine General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Tirupati at 17.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Tirupati at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06095 / 06096 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06095 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

14.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

22.00

---

--

Perambur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

15.23/15.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

15.43/15.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

16.18/16.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.35/18.45

17.45

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, One Second Class Chair Car, Nineteen General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Jolarpettai at 22.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 09.20 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06089 / 06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train

17.55

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

09.20

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

19.17/19.18

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

19.24/19.26

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

07.20/07.21

19.35/19.37

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

20.06/20.08

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.52/20.54

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.01/21.03

(a/d)

Valathoor

(a/d)

05.50/05.51

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Melpati

(a/d)

05.44/05.45

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

05.33/05.35

21.38/21.40

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

22.30

(a)

Jolarpettai

(d)

05.00

3. Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train will leave Villupuram at 16.25 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach Madurai at 23.45 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Daily Express Special train will leave Madurai at 03.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Villupuram at 11.25 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.06867 / 06868 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06867 Villupuram – Madurai Daily Express Special train

Stations

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit