For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12631 NELLAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12631-NELLAI EXPRESS
Chennai egmore to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-653Kms | Travel Time 10:55Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225865XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee19:5001
2TBMTAMBARAM20:1920:201:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:4820:502:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:1421:151:00921
5TMVTINDIVANAM21:3921:401:001221
6VMVILLUPURAM JN22:2522:305:001591
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:1523:172:002131
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:1501:205:003362
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:3202:353:004312
10SDNSHOLAVANDAN03:0403:051:004752
11MDUMADURAI JN03:3003:355:004972
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:1304:152:005402
13SRTSATUR04:3704:381:005672
14CVPKOVILPATTI04:5905:001:005882
15TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:45Destination6532
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit