For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGALPATTU

STATION INFO

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL)CHENGALPATT

Station Name: CGL)CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16859MS MANGALORE EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS00:4800:502F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS01:0001:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS01:1001:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS04:1304:152TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5305:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56003AJJ CGL PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56860VM TBM PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR07:3307:352TU3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP07:3307:352W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI07:3307:352TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS09:4809:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS11:0811:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS11:3311:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP11:4311:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP12:0812:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP13:0013:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:1815:202SA3A
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16101MS QLN EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP18:1318:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56038PDY MS FAST PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS18:4318:452TH1A,2A,3A
56859TBM VM PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22661RAMESWARAM EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16115MS PDY EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56005AJJ CGL PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI19:2319:252TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP20:3820:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS20:3820:402TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS21:1821:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS21:3821:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22153MS SALEM EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17651KACHEGUDA EXPSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56004CGL AJJ PASSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56006CGL AJJ PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search