For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGALPATTU

STATION INFO

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL)CHENGALPATT

Station Name: CGL)CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16859MS MANGALORE EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS00:4800:502F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS01:0001:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS01:1001:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS04:1304:152TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5305:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56003AJJ CGL PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56860VM TBM PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR07:3307:352TU3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP07:3307:352W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI07:3307:352TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS09:4809:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS11:0811:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS11:3311:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP11:4311:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP12:0812:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP13:0013:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:1815:202SA3A
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16101MS QLN EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP18:1318:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56038PDY MS FAST PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS18:4318:452TH1A,2A,3A
56859TBM VM PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22661RAMESWARAM EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16115MS PDY EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56005AJJ CGL PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI19:2319:252TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP20:3820:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS20:3820:402TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS21:1821:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS21:3821:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22153MS SALEM EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17651KACHEGUDA EXPSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56004CGL AJJ PASSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56006CGL AJJ PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
396/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special fare special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

 

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th & 29th December, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 12th& 19th November, 2019 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Takere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
391/2019-2004-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thDecember, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

 

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15th& 22nd December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26thDecember, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thDecember, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

 

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.19.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search