For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHENGALPATTU

STATION INFO

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL)CHENGALPATT

Station Name: CGL)CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16859MS MANGALORE EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22623MADURAI EXPRESS00:4800:502F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS01:0001:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS01:1001:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16102QLN MS EXPRESS02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12638PANDIAN EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS03:5804:002TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS04:1304:152TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16180MANNAI EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS05:5305:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56003AJJ CGL PASS07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56860VM TBM PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR07:3307:352TU3A
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP07:3307:352W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI07:3307:352TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS09:4809:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66043MSB MLMR MEMU10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS11:0811:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP11:0811:102SU1A,2A,3A
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS11:3311:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP11:4311:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP12:0812:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP13:0013:055TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12636VAIGAI EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12635VAIGAI EXP14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:1815:202SA3A
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16101MS QLN EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP18:1318:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP18:2518:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56038PDY MS FAST PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS18:4318:452TH1A,2A,3A
56859TBM VM PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22661RAMESWARAM EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16115MS PDY EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56005AJJ CGL PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI19:2319:252TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP19:4819:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP20:3820:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS20:3820:402TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS21:1821:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS21:3821:402W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12637PANDIAN EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22153MS SALEM EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17651KACHEGUDA EXPSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56004CGL AJJ PASSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56006CGL AJJ PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit