For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12661 POTHIGAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12661-POTHIGAI EXP
Chennai egmore to Sengottai | Distance-670Kms | Travel Time 11:50Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee21:0001
2TBMTAMBARAM21:2921:301:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:5822:002:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:2523:305:001591
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:2000:222:002132
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:2002:255:003362
7DGDINDIGUL JN03:3203:353:004312
8MDUMADURAI JN04:5005:0010:004972
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:4805:502:005402
10TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:0706:081:005612
11SVKSSIVAKASI06:1406:151:005642
12SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:2906:301:005812
13RJPMRAJAPALAYAM06:4406:451:005922
14SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:0907:101:006252
15PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:2207:231:006372
16KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:4907:501:006462
17TSITENKASI JN08:0808:102:006622
18SCTSENGOTTAI08:50Destination6702
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
579/2021-2203-12-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT MELMARUVATHUR


In connection with the lrumudi/Thaipoosam  festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains will be provided one minute temporary stoppage at Melmaruvathur from 13.12.21 to 19.01.22 as detailed below:-


S. No.

Train No.

Description

Timings at Melmaruvathur

Journey commencing o­n

1

12635

Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express

14.59/15.00

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

2

12636

Madurai Jn– Chennai Egmore Superfast Express

12.29/12.30

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

3

12653

Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort Superfast Express

00.39/00.40

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

4

12654

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Rockfort Superfast Express

02.14/02.15

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

5

12661

Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Superfast Express

22.04/22.05

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

6

12662

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express

03.49/03.50

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

7

16101

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express

17.24/17.25

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

8

16102

 Kollam Express - Chennai Egmore

01,09/01.10

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

9

16176

Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

02.59/03.00

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

10

16179

Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Express

23.3 /23.40

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

11

16180

Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Express

03.34/03.35

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

12

16191

Tambaram – Nagercoil Jn Antyodaya Express

23.49/23.50

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

13

16192

Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Antyodaya Express

04.14/04.15

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

14

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express

20.14/20.15

19.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 2.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 16.1.2022

15

20896

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

09.44/09.45

17.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 31.12.2021 7.1.2022 14.1.2022

16

22101

Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Jn Weekly Superfast Express

11.14/11.15

15.12.2021, 22.12.2021, 29.12.2021, 5.1.2022, 12.1.2022, 19.1.2022

17

22102

 Madurai Jn - Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Superfast Express

21.34/21.35

17.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 31.12.2021, 7.1.2022, 14.1.2022

18

22535

Rameswaram – Banaras Weekly Superfast Express

11.09/11.10

15.12.2021, 22.12.2021, 29.12.2021, 5.1.2022, 12.1.2022, 19.1.2022

19

22536

Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

09.44/09.45

19.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 2.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 16.1.2022

20

22623

Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn  Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

23.19/23.20

17.12.2021, 19.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 31.12.2021, 2.1.2022,

7.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 14.1.2022, 16.1.2022

21

22624

Madurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

04.49/04.50

16.12.2021, 18.12.2021, 23.12.2021, 25.12.2021, 30.12.2021,

01.01.2022, 06.1.2022, 08.1.2022, 13.1.22, 15.1.2022

                                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2020-21/126616-03-2021
NWR
दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला-बान्द्रा टर्मिनस-दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला (सप्ताह में 04 दिन) गरीबरथ स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस रेलसेवा के कुछ स्टेशनों के समय में आंशिक परिवर्तन



(Gaurav Gaur)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search