For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SENGOTTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Tamil Nadu 627810, India

Station Code: SCT)SENGOTTA

Station Name: SCT)SENGOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16791PALARUVI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP04:1504:3015SU3A,SL,GN
16101MS QLN EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56801TEN SCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS09:50Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56731MDU SCT PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16102QLN MS EXPRESS15:0015:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56733MDU SCT PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06015ERS VLNK EXP18:3518:405SA3A,SL,GN
56799TEN SCT PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56735MDU SCT PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56335SCT QLN PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56732SCT MDU PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56734SCT MDU PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56736SCT MDU PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56796SCT TEN PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56802SCT TEN PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSrc16:25--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXPSourcee18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
407/2020-/21 07-01-2021
Chennai
Renaming of Trains

< iframe name="oauth2relay685218472" id="oauth2relay685218472" src="https://accounts.google.com/o/oauth2/postmessageRelay?parent=https%3A%2F%2Fmail.google.com&jsh=m%3B%2F_%2Fscs%2Fabc-static%2F_%2Fjs%2Fk%3Dgapi.gapi.en.GhYSaDTWhs4.O%2Fd%3D1%2Fct%3Dzgms%2Frs%3DAHpOoo_CcmyUNBPTBtz4hsH0C6OHKqodVQ%2Fm%3D__features__#rpctoken=577625349&forcesecure=1" tabindex="-1" aria-hidden="true" style="color: rgb(32, 33, 36); font-family: Roboto, RobotoDraft, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; font-size: medium; width: 1px; height: 1px; position: absolute; top: -100px;">< /iframe>


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
348/2020-21 15-12-2020
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT MELMARUVATHUR

In connection with the ‘Irumudi/Thaipoosam’ festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains will be provided temporary stoppages at Melmaruvathur with immediate effect upto 29th January, 2021 as detailed below:



DOWN TRAINS

Sl. No.

Train No. & Name

Timings at Melmaruvathur

Date of departure from origination station

01

Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special train

15.03 / 15.05 hrs.

up to 29th January, 2021

02

Train No.02637 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Special train

23.03 / 23.05 hrs.

up to 29th January, 2021

03

Train No.06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special train

22.03 / 22.05 hrs 

From 17th December, 2020 to 28th Januray, 2021

04

Train No.06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Special train 

17.43 / 17.45 hrs 

up to 25th January, 2021

05

Train No.08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special train 

11.18 / 11.20 hrs 

On 18th and 25th December, 2020

06

Train No.02661 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special train

22.03 / 22.05 hrs.

up to 29th January, 2021

07

Train No.05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Special train 

11.18 / 11.20 hrs 

up to 27th December, 2020

UP TRAINS

01

Train No.02636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Special train

12.43 / 12.45 hrs.

up to 29th January, 2021

02

Train No.02638 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Special train

03.13 / 03.15 hrs.

up to 28th January, 2021

03

Train No.02662 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special train

03.53 / 03.55 hrs.

up to 28th January, 2021

04

Train No.06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special train

02.48 / 02.50 hrs 

up to 22nd January, 2021

05

Train No.06011 Kanniyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train

06.43 / 06.45 hrs 

From 16th December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021

06

Train No.08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Special train 

20.18 / 20.20 hrs 

On 20th and 27th December, 2020

07

Train No.05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Special train 

09.33 / 09.35 hrs 

On 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Attachments area


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search