For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SENGOTTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Tamil Nadu 627810, India

Station Code: SCT)SENGOTTA

Station Name: SCT)SENGOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16791PALARUVI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP04:1504:3015SU3A,SL,GN
16101MS QLN EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56801TEN SCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS09:50Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56731MDU SCT PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16102QLN MS EXPRESS15:0015:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56733MDU SCT PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06015ERS VLNK EXP18:3518:405SA3A,SL,GN
56799TEN SCT PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56735MDU SCT PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56335SCT QLN PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56732SCT MDU PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56734SCT MDU PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56736SCT MDU PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56796SCT TEN PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56802SCT TEN PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSrc16:25--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXPSourcee18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the dislocation in Madurai - Virudunagar section, where doubling work is going o­n, the following are the changes in pattern of train service

Partial Cancellation:

·Train No.06181 Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.25 hrs from 01st April, 2021 to 03rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai and Sengottai

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottail at  16.45 hrs from 02nd April, 2021 to 04th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrs from April, 2021 to 04th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at  21.30 hrs from 01st April, 2021 to 03rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore

Diversion:

·Train No.09568 Okha – Tutucorin Special Train of 02nd April, 2021 will be diverted via Madurai and Virudunagar instead of Madurai, Manamadurai and Virudunagar

·Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Special Train of 04th April, 2021 will be diverted via Virudunagar and Madurai instead of Virudunagar, Manamadurai and Madurai


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
547/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the dislocation of train services in Madurai – Virudhunagar section where doubling work is going o­n, Some special trains are Partially Cancelled/Rescheduled as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULED TRAINS

·Train No: 02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train scheduled to leave Madurai at 21.20 hrs o­n 31st March 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 22.20 hrs (1 hour late)

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 19.45 hrs o­n 31st March 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 01.45 hrs o­n 1st April 2021 ( 6 hours late)

·Train No.02662 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special Train scheduled to leave Sengottai at 18.10 hrs o­n 31st March 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 22.10 hrs (4 hours late)

·Train No.06106 Tiruchendur  – Chennai Egmore Special Train scheduled to leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs o­n 31st March 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 22.50 hrs (4 hours late)

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 20.05 hrs o­n 31st March 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 02.05 hrs o­n 1st April 2021 ( 6 hours late)

·Train No.02634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Special Train scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 31st March 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 19.45 hrs ( 2 hours 40 minutes late)

PARTIAL CANCELLATIONS

·Train No. 06236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Special train that left Mysuru at 18.20 hrs o­n 30.3.2021 was partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin.

·Train No. 06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train that left Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 30.3.2021 was partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam.

·Train No. 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Special train scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 16.30 hrs o­n 31.3.2021 is partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Madurai and will run from Madurai to Mysuru.

·Train No. 06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special train scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 31.3.2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at the rescheduled time of 21.15 hrs o­n 31.3.2021

                                                                                    

Follow us:                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search