For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SENGOTTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Tamil Nadu 627810, India

Station Code: SCT)SENGOTTA

Station Name: SCT)SENGOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16791PALARUVI EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP04:1504:3015SU3A,SL,GN
16101MS QLN EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12661POTHIGAI EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56801TEN SCT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS09:50Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56731MDU SCT PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56797TEN BJM PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16102QLN MS EXPRESS15:0015:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56733MDU SCT PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56803TEN SCT PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06015ERS VLNK EXP18:3518:405SA3A,SL,GN
56799TEN SCT PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56735MDU SCT PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56335SCT QLN PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56732SCT MDU PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56734SCT MDU PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56736SCT MDU PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56796SCT TEN PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56798BJM TEN PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56800SCT TEN PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56802SCT TEN PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSrc16:25--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12662POTHIGAI EXPSourcee18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
196/2021-22 16-06-2021
Chennai
REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER SOUTHERN RAILWAY


The timings of the following special trains are revised at the stations mentioned with effect from the dates indicated.

1.T.No.06235Tuticorin – Mysore Dailyspecialwitheffectfrom Journey commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 06235Tuticorin – Mysore Dailyspecial

Tuticorin

(d)

16.40

VanchiManiyachchi

(a/d)

17.08 / 17.10

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

17.38 / 17.40

Satur

(a/d)

18.03 / 18.05

2.T.No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin WeeklySpecialwith effectfrom journey commencing o­n 18th June 2021

Station

T. No. 09568Okha – Tuticorin WeeklySpecial

Tuticorin

(a)

04.40

3.T.No.09567Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Specialwitheffectfromjourney commencing o­n 20th June 2021

Station

T. No. 09567Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special

Tuticorin

(d)

22.15

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

23.08 / 23.10

Satur

(a/d)

23.23 / 23.25

4.T.No.02693 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Dailyspecialwitheffectfromjourney commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 02693 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Daily

Tuticorin

(a)

06.40


5.T.No.02661Chennai Egmore - SengottaiDailySpecialwitheffectfrom journey commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 02661Chennai Egmore - SengottaiDailySpecial

Sengottai

(a)

08.25

6.T.No.02205 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram DailySpecialwitheffectjourney commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 02205Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram DailySpecial

Rameswaram

(a)

04.20

7.T.No.06779Tirupati – Rameswaram Tri-WeeklySpecial witheffect fromjourney commencing o­n 18th June 2021

Station

T. No. 06779Tirupati – Rameswaram Tri-WeeklySpecial

Rameswaram

(a)

05.05

8.T.No. 06792Palakkad - TirunelveliDailySpecialwith effectfromjourney commencing o­n 17th June 2021

Station

T. No. 06792 Palakkad - TirunelveliDailySpecial

Tirunelveli

(a)

04.50

9.T.No.06791Tirunelveli - PalakkadDailySpecialwitheffect fromjourney commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 06792Tirunelveli - PalakkadDailySpecial

Tirunelveli

(d)

23.20

10.T.No.02627Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central DailySpecialwitheffectfromjourney commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 02627Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central DailySpecial

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

07.10

Manaparai

(a/d)

07.34 / 07.35

11.T.No06788 Shir Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - TirunelveliWeeklySpecialwitheffectfromjourney commencing o­n 17th June 2021

Station

T. No. 06788Shir Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - TirunelveliWeeklySpecial

Tirunelveli

(a)

18.45

12.T.No02628Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli DailySpecial witheffectfromjourney commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 02628Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli DailySpecial

Madurai

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

Dindigul

(a/d)

18.02/18.05

Manaparai

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

13.T. No.06724Kollam – Chennai Egmore DailySpecialwith effectfromjourney commencing o­n 16th June 2021

Station

T. No. 06724Kollam – Chennai Egmore DailySpecial

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

Satur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

03/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the dislocation in Madurai - Virudunagar section, where doubling work is going o­n, the following are the changes in pattern of train service

Partial Cancellation:

·Train No.06181 Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.25 hrs from 01st April, 2021 to 03rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai and Sengottai

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottail at  16.45 hrs from 02nd April, 2021 to 04th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrs from April, 2021 to 04th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at  21.30 hrs from 01st April, 2021 to 03rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore

Diversion:

·Train No.09568 Okha – Tutucorin Special Train of 02nd April, 2021 will be diverted via Madurai and Virudunagar instead of Madurai, Manamadurai and Virudunagar

·Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Special Train of 04th April, 2021 will be diverted via Virudunagar and Madurai instead of Virudunagar, Manamadurai and Madurai


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search