For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12662 POTHIGAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12662-POTHIGAI EXP
Sengottai to Chennai egmore | Distance-670Kms | Travel Time 11:55Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCTSENGOTTAISourcee18:1001
2TSITENKASI JN18:2218:253:0081
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR18:3918:401:00241
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY18:5218:531:00331
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:0419:051:00451
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM19:2719:281:00781
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR19:3919:401:00891
8SVKSSIVAKASI19:5419:551:001061
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL20:0020:011:001091
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:2820:302:001301
11MDUMADURAI JN21:4021:5010:001741
12DGDINDIGUL JN22:4822:502:002401
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:0500:105:003342
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:5301:552:004572
15VMVILLUPURAM JN03:0003:055:005112
16CGLCHENGALPATTU04:3804:402:006142
17TBMTAMBARAM05:0905:101:006452
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:05Destination6702
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
184/2019-2030-07-2019
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT MELMARUVATHUR

In view of the ‘Aadipooram’ festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains have been provided temporary stoppage of o­ne minute duration at Melmaruvathur from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019 (Four days) as explained below:

 

Sl. No.

 

Train No. & Name

Timings at

Melmaruvathur

Date of departure from origination station

 

1.

Train No.12653 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort express

 

00.59 / 01.00 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

2.

Train No.12654 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Rockfort express

 

02.39 / 02.40 hrs.

Ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

3.

Train No.12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai express

 

15.04 / 15.05 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

4.

Train No.12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai express

 

12.49 / 12.50 hrs.

Ex. Madurai

from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

5.

Train No.12637 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Pandian express

 

23.04 / 23.05 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

6.

Train No.12638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Pandian express

 

02.54 / 02.55 hrs.

Ex. Madurai

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

7.

Train No.12661 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Podhigai express

 

22.24 / 22.25 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

8.

Train No.12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Podhigai express

 

04.04 / 04.05 hrs.

Ex. Sengottai

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

9.

Train No.16179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Mannai express

 

22.44 / 22.45 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

10.

Train No.16180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Mannai express

 

03.49 / 03.50 hrs.

Ex. Mannargudi

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

11.

Train No.16191 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya express

 

23.54 / 23.55 hrs.

Ex. Tambaram

from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

12.

Train No.16192 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya express

 

05.43 / 05.44 hrs.

Ex. Nagercoil

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search