For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (VM)VILLUPURAM JN to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16102QLN MS EXPRESSVM00:25MS03:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPVM00:55MS03:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPVM01:10MS04:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM01:20MS04:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSVM01:40MS04:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPVM01:55MS04:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPVM02:15MS05:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPVM02:15MS05:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPVM02:25MS05:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSVM02:40MS05:453:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPVM02:50MS05:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPVM03:05MS06:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPVM03:20MS06:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSVM03:35MS06:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSVM03:50MS06:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPVM04:10MS07:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSVM04:15MS07:153:00TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPVM04:30MS07:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPVM04:55MS08:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPVM05:55MS08:502:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARVM05:55MS08:502:55TU3A19604 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIVM05:55MS08:502:55TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPVM06:25MS09:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPVM08:25MS11:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPVM09:25MS12:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSVM10:00MS12:352:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSVM10:00MS12:352:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUVM10:00MS12:402:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPVM11:50MS14:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSVM15:00MS17:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSVM16:25MS20:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPVM16:45MS19:252:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSVM17:10MS19:452:35TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPVM17:40MS20:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPVM17:40MS20:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSVM19:05MS21:502:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVM19:05MS22:053:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVM19:05MS22:053:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVM19:05MS22:053:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVM19:30MS22:052:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSVM19:40MS22:403:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSVM23:25MS03:153:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit