For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16102 QLN MS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16102-QLN MS EXPRESS
Kollam jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-763Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource11:5501
2KUVKUNDARA12:1212:131:00131
3KKZKOTTARAKARA12:2312:241:00251
4PUUPUNALUR12:4012:5010:00451
5EDNEDAMANN13:1413:151:00531
6TMLTENMALAI13:4113:421:00661
7AYVARYANKAVU14:0914:101:00791
8SCTSENGOTTAI15:0015:1010:00941
9TSITENKASI JN15:2315:252:001021
10KDNLKADAYNALLUR15:3915:401:001181
11SNKLSANKARANKOVIL16:0116:021:001391
12RJPMRAJAPALAYAM16:2516:261:001711
13SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR16:3916:401:001831
14SVKSSIVAKASI16:5016:511:002001
15VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:2817:302:002241
16MDUMADURAI JN18:3018:355:002671
17DGDINDIGUL JN19:5520:005:003331
18TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:1521:2510:004271
19VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:2023:222:005501
20VMVILLUPURAM JN00:2000:255:006052
21CGLCHENGALPATTU02:0002:055:007082
22TBMTAMBARAM02:3902:401:007392
23MSCHENNAI EGMORE03:30Destination7632
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
597/2021-2207-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to landsliding between New Aryankavu and Bhagavathipuram in Sengottai – Punalur section of Madurai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services.


Partially cancellation of train services

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Jn – Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express that left Palakkad Jn at 16.05 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli Jn.

Train NO. 16791 Tirunelveli Jn – Palakkad Jn Palaruvi Express that left Tirunelveli Jn at 23.20 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn and Punalur.

Train No. 16101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express that left Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

Train No. 16102 Kollam Jn – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam Jn at 12.00 hr o­n 07th December, 2021 will be cancelled between Kollam Jn and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
579/2021-2203-12-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT MELMARUVATHUR


In connection with the lrumudi/Thaipoosam  festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains will be provided one minute temporary stoppage at Melmaruvathur from 13.12.21 to 19.01.22 as detailed below:-


S. No.

Train No.

Description

Timings at Melmaruvathur

Journey commencing o­n

1

12635

Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express

14.59/15.00

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

2

12636

Madurai Jn– Chennai Egmore Superfast Express

12.29/12.30

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

3

12653

Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort Superfast Express

00.39/00.40

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

4

12654

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Rockfort Superfast Express

02.14/02.15

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

5

12661

Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Superfast Express

22.04/22.05

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

6

12662

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express

03.49/03.50

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

7

16101

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express

17.24/17.25

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

8

16102

 Kollam Express - Chennai Egmore

01,09/01.10

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

9

16176

Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

02.59/03.00

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

10

16179

Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Express

23.3 /23.40

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

11

16180

Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Express

03.34/03.35

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

12

16191

Tambaram – Nagercoil Jn Antyodaya Express

23.49/23.50

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

13

16192

Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Antyodaya Express

04.14/04.15

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

14

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express

20.14/20.15

19.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 2.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 16.1.2022

15

20896

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

09.44/09.45

17.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 31.12.2021 7.1.2022 14.1.2022

16

22101

Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Jn Weekly Superfast Express

11.14/11.15

15.12.2021, 22.12.2021, 29.12.2021, 5.1.2022, 12.1.2022, 19.1.2022

17

22102

 Madurai Jn - Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Superfast Express

21.34/21.35

17.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 31.12.2021, 7.1.2022, 14.1.2022

18

22535

Rameswaram – Banaras Weekly Superfast Express

11.09/11.10

15.12.2021, 22.12.2021, 29.12.2021, 5.1.2022, 12.1.2022, 19.1.2022

19

22536

Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

09.44/09.45

19.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 2.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 16.1.2022

20

22623

Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn  Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

23.19/23.20

17.12.2021, 19.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 31.12.2021, 2.1.2022,

7.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 14.1.2022, 16.1.2022

21

22624

Madurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

04.49/04.50

16.12.2021, 18.12.2021, 23.12.2021, 25.12.2021, 30.12.2021,

01.01.2022, 06.1.2022, 08.1.2022, 13.1.22, 15.1.2022

                                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search