For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOLLAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN)KOLLAM J

Station Name: QLN)KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00:2500:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01:2001:233M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2001:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01:4001:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:4201:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL01:4601:504SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:5001:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:0703:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03:2503:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS03:5504:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP05:1205:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP05:2305:252TU,F1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05:2505:283SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05:2505:283SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP05:3305:352TH1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:5706:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP06:2306:252F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI06:2306:252TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDI06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:0207:053TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP07:1707:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302F,SU3A
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP08:0008:1515SU3A,SL,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP09:1509:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH09:3509:383TH,SU3A,CC
56331PUU QLN PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS10:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10:0510:083M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP10:0510:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:1510:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL10:1710:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR11:3211:353TU,TH,SU3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP11:5011:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11:5211:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11:5211:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS12:2212:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4312:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI12:4312:452M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56333EDN QLN PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:0213:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:3713:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP13:3713:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13:3713:403F1A,2A,3A
16525BANGALORE EXP14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP14:4515:0015SA3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:0715:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:1015:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI15:3815:402M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:0016:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:0016:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU16:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:0216:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP16:1316:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI16:1516:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS16:1516:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP16:1516:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:4016:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16:4016:433M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16:4016:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0717:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:103F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17:0717:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17:1517:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP17:1717:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56335SCT QLN PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:3517:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:5017:533TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP17:5017:555TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17:5017:533M,W,F3A
56701MADURAI PASSR17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18:2518:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:0219:042TH,SA3A
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:0519:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:0520:072TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP20:0520:072W,SU1A,2A,3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:1020:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56337PUU QLN PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:0021:055TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:0521:105TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:0521:072W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21:1021:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH21:1021:155M,F3A,CC
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP21:4221:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22:2222:253TH,SAUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP23:2023:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16102QLN MS EXPRESSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXPSrc21:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56332QLN PUU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56334QLN EDN PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56338QLN PUU PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56307QLN TVC PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMUSrc08:50--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMUSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66310QLN ERS MEMUSrc21:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
288/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays o­n and from 29th July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 13.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays o­n and from 30th July, 2021and reach Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition9- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special are as follows:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

Station

Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

20.45

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

09.30

21.07/21.08

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.41/07.43

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.55/05.57

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.10/03.15

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

01.32/01.35

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

00.07/00.10

06.27/06.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.37/22.40

07.38/07.40

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

21.10/21.15

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.40/19.43

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

19.16/19.17

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

18.55/18.57

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.33/18.35

11.37/11.40

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

17.50/17.53

13.10

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

17.00

2. Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special:

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n and from 22nd July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07386 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n Fridays o­n and from 23rd July, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition1- First Class AC, 1- AC 2 Tier, 12- AC 3 Tier Coaches and 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special are as follows:

Train No.07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special

Station

Train No. 07386 Kochuveli –Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special

15.20

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.30

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

18.30

(T)

Jolarpettai A

(T)

01.40

19.47/19.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

20.47/20.50

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

2

269/2021-22 07-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklySuperfastSpecialtrainsinPune-Ernakulam & Bi-Weekly Special Trains in Lokmanya Tilak(T) – Kochuveli sectorsasdetailedbelow.

1. Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Ernakulam Junction at 18.50 hrs in Non-Monsoon period and at 21.55 hrs in Monsoon period, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 01149  Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 02.15 hrs in Monsoon Period and at 05.15 hrs in Non-Monsoon period o­n and from 13th July, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Pune at 05.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition: One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.01150Pune-ErnakulamSpl

Station

Train No.01149Ernakulam-PuneSpl

Non-Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non-Monsoon

18.45

18.45

(d)

Pune

(a)

05.50

05.50

21.20/21.25

21.20/21.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

02.25/02.30

02.25/02.30

00.28/00.30

00.42/00.44

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

22.28/22.30

01.45/01.50

02.15/02.20

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

20.20/20.25

21.05/21.10

03.08/03.10

04.10/04.12

(a/d)

Kankavalli

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

18.55/18.57

03.46/03.48

05.02/05.04

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

16.52/1654

18.08/18.10

05.40/05.50

06.20/06.30

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

15.05/15.15

17.10/17.20

06.48/06.50

07.36/07.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.50/13.52

15.58/16.00

08.56/08.58

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

11.36/11.38

14.06/14.08

09.28/09.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

11.08/11.10

13.38/13.40

11.10/11.20

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

MangaloreJn

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

12.05/12.15

12.04/12.05

14.39/14.40

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

08.14/08.15

11.04/11.05

13.17/13.20

15.52.15.55

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

07.02/07.05

10.02/10.05

13.39/13.40

16.14/16.15

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

09.33/09.35

14.37/14.40

17.17.17.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

05.37/05.40

08.37/08.40

15.19/15.20

17.59/18.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

07.58/08.00

16.10/16.15

18.55/19.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

07.15/07.20

16.57/17.00

20.07/20.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

03.17/03.20

06.17/06.20

18.50

21.55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit