For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOLLAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN)KOLLAM J

Station Name: QLN)KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00:2500:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01:2001:233M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2001:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01:4001:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:4201:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL01:4601:504SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:5001:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:0703:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03:2503:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS03:5504:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP05:1205:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP05:2305:252TU,F1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05:2505:283SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05:2505:283SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP05:3305:352TH1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:5706:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP06:2306:252F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI06:2306:252TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDI06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:0207:053TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP07:1707:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302F,SU3A
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP08:0008:1515SU3A,SL,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP09:1509:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH09:3509:383TH,SU3A,CC
56331PUU QLN PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS10:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10:0510:083M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP10:0510:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:1510:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL10:1710:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR11:3211:353TU,TH,SU3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP11:5011:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11:5211:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11:5211:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS12:2212:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4312:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI12:4312:452M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56333EDN QLN PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:0213:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:3713:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP13:3713:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13:3713:403F1A,2A,3A
16525BANGALORE EXP14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP14:4515:0015SA3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:0715:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:1015:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI15:3815:402M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:0016:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:0016:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU16:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:0216:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP16:1316:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI16:1516:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS16:1516:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP16:1516:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:4016:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16:4016:433M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16:4016:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0717:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:103F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17:0717:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17:1517:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP17:1717:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56335SCT QLN PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:3517:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:5017:533TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP17:5017:555TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17:5017:533M,W,F3A
56701MADURAI PASSR17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18:2518:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:0219:042TH,SA3A
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:0519:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:0520:072TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP20:0520:072W,SU1A,2A,3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:1020:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56337PUU QLN PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:0021:055TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:0521:105TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:0521:072W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21:1021:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH21:1021:155M,F3A,CC
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP21:4221:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22:2222:253TH,SAUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP23:2023:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16102QLN MS EXPRESSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXPSrc21:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56332QLN PUU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56334QLN EDN PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56338QLN PUU PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56307QLN TVC PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMUSrc08:50--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMUSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66310QLN ERS MEMUSrc21:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit