For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOLLAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN)KOLLAM J

Station Name: QLN)KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00:2500:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01:2001:233M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2001:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01:4001:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:4201:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL01:4601:504SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:5001:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:0703:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03:2503:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS03:5504:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP05:1205:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP05:2305:252TU,F1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05:2505:283SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05:2505:283SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP05:3305:352TH1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:5706:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP06:2306:252F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI06:2306:252TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDI06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:0207:053TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP07:1707:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302F,SU3A
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP08:0008:1515SU3A,SL,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP09:1509:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH09:3509:383TH,SU3A,CC
56331PUU QLN PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS10:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10:0510:083M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP10:0510:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:1510:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL10:1710:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR11:3211:353TU,TH,SU3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP11:5011:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11:5211:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11:5211:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS12:2212:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4312:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI12:4312:452M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56333EDN QLN PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:0213:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:3713:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP13:3713:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13:3713:403F1A,2A,3A
16525BANGALORE EXP14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP14:4515:0015SA3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:0715:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:1015:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI15:3815:402M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:0016:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:0016:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU16:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:0216:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP16:1316:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI16:1516:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS16:1516:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP16:1516:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:4016:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16:4016:433M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16:4016:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0717:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:103F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17:0717:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17:1517:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP17:1717:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56335SCT QLN PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:3517:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:5017:533TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP17:5017:555TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17:5017:533M,W,F3A
56701MADURAI PASSR17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18:2518:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:0219:042TH,SA3A
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:0519:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:0520:072TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP20:0520:072W,SU1A,2A,3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:1020:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56337PUU QLN PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:0021:055TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:0521:105TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:0521:072W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21:1021:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH21:1021:155M,F3A,CC
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP21:4221:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22:2222:253TH,SAUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP23:2023:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16102QLN MS EXPRESSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXPSrc21:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56332QLN PUU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56334QLN EDN PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56338QLN PUU PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56307QLN TVC PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMUSrc08:50--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMUSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66310QLN ERS MEMUSrc21:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search