For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOLLAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN)KOLLAM J

Station Name: QLN)KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00:2500:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01:2001:233M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2001:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01:4001:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:4201:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL01:4601:504SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:5001:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:0703:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03:2503:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS03:5504:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP05:1205:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP05:2305:252TU,F1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05:2505:283SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05:2505:283SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP05:3305:352TH1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:5706:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP06:2306:252F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI06:2306:252TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDI06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:0207:053TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP07:1707:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302F,SU3A
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP08:0008:1515SU3A,SL,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP09:1509:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH09:3509:383TH,SU3A,CC
56331PUU QLN PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS10:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10:0510:083M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP10:0510:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:1510:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL10:1710:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR11:3211:353TU,TH,SU3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP11:5011:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11:5211:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11:5211:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS12:2212:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4312:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI12:4312:452M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56333EDN QLN PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:0213:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:3713:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP13:3713:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13:3713:403F1A,2A,3A
16525BANGALORE EXP14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP14:4515:0015SA3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:0715:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:1015:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI15:3815:402M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:0016:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:0016:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU16:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:0216:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP16:1316:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI16:1516:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS16:1516:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP16:1516:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:4016:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16:4016:433M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16:4016:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0717:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:103F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17:0717:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17:1517:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP17:1717:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56335SCT QLN PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:3517:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:5017:533TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP17:5017:555TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17:5017:533M,W,F3A
56701MADURAI PASSR17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18:2518:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:0219:042TH,SA3A
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:0519:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:0520:072TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP20:0520:072W,SU1A,2A,3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:1020:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56337PUU QLN PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:0021:055TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:0521:105TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:0521:072W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21:1021:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH21:1021:155M,F3A,CC
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP21:4221:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22:2222:253TH,SAUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP23:2023:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16102QLN MS EXPRESSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXPSrc21:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56332QLN PUU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56334QLN EDN PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56338QLN PUU PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56307QLN TVC PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMUSrc08:50--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMUSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66310QLN ERS MEMUSrc21:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
344/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

Train No.07118 Ernakulam– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

2.Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

3.Special Trains between Mettupalayam to Udhagamandalam

Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.

Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam - Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition: First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -& Second Class Chair Car -1.

Stoppages: Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
331/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 04th & 25th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 07th & 28th October, 03rd & 10 November, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 20th October, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th November, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 28th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralat 20.10 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 01st November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th & 20th October, 03rd November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralJn at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.82644 Trivandrum - KrishnarajapuramSuvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, Gereral Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search