For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOLLAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN)KOLLAM J

Station Name: QLN)KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00:0500:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00:2500:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01:2001:233M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2001:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01:4001:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01:4201:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL01:4601:504SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:5001:533W2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02:1702:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:0703:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03:2503:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS03:5504:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP03:5504:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP03:5504:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP05:1205:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP05:2305:252TU,F1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05:2505:283SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05:2505:283SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP05:3305:352TH1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:5706:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP06:1206:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP06:2306:252F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI06:2306:252TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDI06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:0207:053TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP07:1707:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR07:2807:302F,SU3A
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP08:0008:1515SU3A,SL,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16101MS QLN EXP08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP09:1509:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH09:3509:383TH,SU3A,CC
56331PUU QLN PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS10:00Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10:0510:083M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP10:0510:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:1510:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL10:1710:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:3210:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR11:3211:353TU,TH,SU3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP11:5011:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11:5211:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11:5211:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS12:2212:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4312:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI12:4312:452M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56333EDN QLN PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:0213:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:3713:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP13:3713:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13:3713:403F1A,2A,3A
16525BANGALORE EXP14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP14:4515:0015SA3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP15:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA15:0015:022SU3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:0715:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15:1015:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI15:3815:402M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:0016:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:0016:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU16:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:0216:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP16:1316:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI16:1516:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS16:1516:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP16:1516:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:4016:433SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16:4016:433M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16:4016:433TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0717:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:103F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17:0717:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17:1517:205F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP17:1717:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56335SCT QLN PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP17:3517:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:3517:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:5017:533TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP17:5017:555TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17:5017:533M,W,F3A
56701MADURAI PASSR17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18:2518:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:5518:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR19:0219:042TH,SA3A
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:0519:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:0520:072TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP20:0520:072W,SU1A,2A,3A
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:1020:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56337PUU QLN PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:0021:055TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:0521:105TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:0521:072W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21:1021:155TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH21:1021:155M,F3A,CC
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21:1721:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP21:4221:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22:2222:253TH,SAUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP23:2023:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16102QLN MS EXPRESSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXPSrc21:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56332QLN PUU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56334QLN EDN PASSSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56336QLN SCT PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56338QLN PUU PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56307QLN TVC PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMUSrc08:50--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMUSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66310QLN ERS MEMUSrc21:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.160/29.06.202030-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railway arranges refund of Rs.44.5 crores on ticket cancellations

                                                             

Over 8 lakh passengers benefit from liberalized refund rules

In view of nation-wide lockdown, all passenger train operations have been suspended since 22ndMarch, 2020.  The lockdown was extended in phases and currently lockdown 5.0 is in force till 30th June, 2020.   Indian Railways announced liberalized refund rules for the benefit of passengers booked through PRS (Passenger Reservation System) counters.  For e-tickets, automated refunds are being facilitated by IRCTC.  Presently, passengers who have booked tickets through PRS counters for journeys falling during  22th March, 2020 to 12thAugust, 2020 are eligible for refunds upto 6 months from the date of journey.

 Southern Railway arranged for staggered disbursal of refunds at PRS counters in major railway stations across the zone.  In the state of Kerala, PRS counters at major locations in Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Divisions were opened for refunds from 22nd of May, 2020. PRS counters at various important locations including those at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Thrissur, Ernakulam ,Kollam, Kozhikkode, Mangalore Junction and  Palakkad Junction railway stations started functioning for disbursal of refunds.

In view of widespread pandemic, in pursuance of Railway Board’s instructions, PRS counters in Tamil Nadu were opened for refunds from 1st of June, 2020 in a staggered manner.  PRS counters at Dr MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam, Salem ,Karur, Coimbatore, Madurai, Tirunelveli,Dindigul and many other important locations started functioning for disbursal of refunds. 

Southern Railway has arranged a refund of Rs.44.5 crores o­n ticket cancellations at PRS counters during the period from 22nd May, 2020 to 28thJune, 2020.  A total of 8 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets benefiting from the liberalized refund rules.

In Chennai Division, Rs.12.83 crores has been disbursed by way of refunds.   In Madurai Division, refund to the tune of Rs.4.39 crores is disbursed.  Rs.6.62 crores and Rs.4.20 crores were disbursed respectively in Salem and Tiruchchirappalli Divisions.  In Thiruvananthapuram Division, amount to the tune of 11.2 crores and in Palakkad Division, Rs.5.25 crores were disbursed  as refund.

In view of the intense Lockdown in Chennai area as announced by the State Government from 19th June to 30th June 2020, all the PRS  Locations falling under the Lockdown area in Chennai and certain parts of Chengalpattu, Kancheepuram and Tiruvallur District are being kept closed from 19th June to 30th June 2020.  Similarly, In view of the complete lockdown imposed from 23rd to 30th June 2020, PRS counters in Madurai lockdown areas are kept closed. 




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No 120/2020-2126-05-2020
Chennai
Refund of ticket fares for trains cancellation on account of COVID-19

                                 


1)In pursuance of Railway Board’s instructions, Southern Railway is arranging full refund to ticket fares for trains cancelled after 22/03/2020 o­n account of COVID-19

2)The refund of ticket fares are being granted o­n line at www.irctc.co.in for all tickets o­n the website.

3)Passengers may note that for counter tickets, 100% refund will be made available for all the cancelled trains (After 22/03/2020) upto 180 days from the date of journey.  Hence, there is no urgency to come to the counters.

4)In view of the current situation of the COVID-19 pandemic in Tamil Nadu, the refund for stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be disbursed slightly later in a staggered manner.  This is in order to ensure that social distancing norms are not violated by queues at various stations for disbursal of the refunds.  The dates for starting refunds at Stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be intimated shortly

5)The following procedure will be followed for tickers booked at Counters in Kerala and Karnataka

The refunds will be made available in a staggered manner a shown below so as to minimize the queues at the counters and to ensure social distancing for the protection of our customers.

Refunds will be available in counters in various divisions as follows:

            I.KERALA:

1)Trivandrum Division:

Trivandrum Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Alleppey, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur

2)Palghat Division:

Calicut, Palghat

II)KARNATAKA

Mangalore Junction

6)The staggered disbursal of refunds will be carried out at all the above counters in the following manner:

Journey Commencing Date

Date of Refund o­n PRS Counters

22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

From 27.05.2020 o­nwards

01.04.2020 to 14.04.2020

From 03.06.2020 o­nwards

15.04.2020 to 30.04.2020

From 09.06.2020 o­nwards

01.05.2020 to 15.05.2020

From 16.06.2020 o­nwards

16.05.2020 to 31.05.2020

From 23.06.2020 o­nwards

01.06.2020 to 30.06.2020

From 28.06.2020 o­nwards

7)All COVID-19 precautions should be strictly enforced at the counters. Social distancing norms should be ensured in queues and between queues.  No persons will be allowed at the PRS Counters without wearing the masks. The staff are instructed to wear gloves and masks and frequent use of sanitizers will be resorted to while handling cash. The counters will also be sanitized frequently

8)Our esteemed passengers are requested to follow the above precautions keeping in mind that there is time available upto 6 months from the date of travel for collecting the full refunds.

                                                                                                                                          



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search