For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16332-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1959Kms | Travel Time 40:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource04:2501
2VAKVARKALA04:5905:001:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN05:2505:283:00651
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:0306:052:001061
5HADHARIPPAD06:1906:201:001191
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:3406:351:001371
7ALLPALLEPPEY06:5807:002:001491
8SRTLSHERTALAI07:1907:201:001731
9ERSERNAKULAM JN08:2008:255:002061
10AWYALUVA08:4808:502:002251
11TCRTHRISUR09:4709:503:002801
12OTPOTTAPPALAM11:2411:251:003261
13PGTPALAKKAD JN11:5211:553:003571
14PTJPODANUR JN13:0413:051:004061
15CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2213:253:004121
16TUPTIRUPPUR14:0814:102:004621
17EDERODE JN15:1015:155:005121
18SASALEM JN16:1216:153:005751
19TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:2917:301:006871
20BWTBANGARAPET19:4019:5010:007731
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:008291
22HUPHINDUPUR23:2923:301:009281
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:0010072
24ATPANANTAPUR01:5902:001:0010402
25GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010972
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0011262
27ADADONI04:5805:002:0011782
28RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0012472
29YGYADGIR07:0907:101:0013152
30WADIWADI09:0009:055:0013542
31SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0013652
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4209:431:0013912
33SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0015042
34KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015832
35DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016922
36PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0017672
37LNLLONAVALA17:5818:002:0018312
38KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0019062
39TNATHANE19:4719:503:0019262
40DRDADAR20:1720:203:0019502
41CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination19592
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 3912-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 39, REGULATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 39 Dt: 12.05.2022

REGULATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION  OF TRAINS

Central Railway has notified for the following trains are regulated, short terminated & diverted due to traffic cum line block for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund yard towards Solapur end, as detailed below:-

 

A.REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 13.05.2022 to 17.05.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes.

 

2.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.05.2022 to 16.05.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 14.05.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes.

4.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 13.05.2022 will be regulated for 150 minutes.

 

B.SHORT TERMINATION:

 

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

 

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 will be originated from Solapur.

 

C.DIVERSION:

 

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 28.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi, Miraj & Pune.

 

2.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj & Kurduwadi.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

1
Saishankar- Fri May 4 11:17 2018
Naveen 6433683


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search