For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16332-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1959Kms | Travel Time 40:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource04:2501
2VAKVARKALA04:5905:001:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN05:2505:283:00651
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:0306:052:001061
5HADHARIPPAD06:1906:201:001191
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:3406:351:001371
7ALLPALLEPPEY06:5807:002:001491
8SRTLSHERTALAI07:1907:201:001731
9ERSERNAKULAM JN08:2008:255:002061
10AWYALUVA08:4808:502:002251
11TCRTHRISUR09:4709:503:002801
12OTPOTTAPPALAM11:2411:251:003261
13PGTPALAKKAD JN11:5211:553:003571
14PTJPODANUR JN13:0413:051:004061
15CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2213:253:004121
16TUPTIRUPPUR14:0814:102:004621
17EDERODE JN15:1015:155:005121
18SASALEM JN16:1216:153:005751
19TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:2917:301:006871
20BWTBANGARAPET19:4019:5010:007731
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:008291
22HUPHINDUPUR23:2923:301:009281
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:0010072
24ATPANANTAPUR01:5902:001:0010402
25GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010972
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0011262
27ADADONI04:5805:002:0011782
28RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0012472
29YGYADGIR07:0907:101:0013152
30WADIWADI09:0009:055:0013542
31SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0013652
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4209:431:0013912
33SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0015042
34KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015832
35DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016922
36PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0017672
37LNLLONAVALA17:5818:002:0018312
38KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0019062
39TNATHANE19:4719:503:0019262
40DRDADAR20:1720:203:0019502
41CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination19592
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 167 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 167, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 167   Dt. 16.08.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION

 OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be cancelled due to Non Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 20.08.2019 to 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 21.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 19.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 & 26.08.2019 will be cancelled.

SHORT ORIGINATION / TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 24.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019 is diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019  is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Dindigul, Madurai.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.08.2019 is diverted via Ernakulam, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 19.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Ernakulam.

II.Trains as detailed below are cancelled/partially cancelled due to heavy rain fall and water logging o­n track in Mumbai/Pune Divisions.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from Gadag from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 17321 Hubballi – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 17.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17322  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n18.08.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducheri Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

4.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

5.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 16.08.2019 to 19.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Lokmanya Tilak terminus.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
Saishankar- Fri May 4 11:17 2018
Naveen 6433683


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search