For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16332-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1959Kms | Travel Time 40:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource04:2501
2VAKVARKALA04:5905:001:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN05:2505:283:00651
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:0306:052:001061
5HADHARIPPAD06:1906:201:001191
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:3406:351:001371
7ALLPALLEPPEY06:5807:002:001491
8SRTLSHERTALAI07:1907:201:001731
9ERSERNAKULAM JN08:2008:255:002061
10AWYALUVA08:4808:502:002251
11TCRTHRISUR09:4709:503:002801
12OTPOTTAPPALAM11:2411:251:003261
13PGTPALAKKAD JN11:5211:553:003571
14PTJPODANUR JN13:0413:051:004061
15CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2213:253:004121
16TUPTIRUPPUR14:0814:102:004621
17EDERODE JN15:1015:155:005121
18SASALEM JN16:1216:153:005751
19TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:2917:301:006871
20BWTBANGARAPET19:4019:5010:007731
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:008291
22HUPHINDUPUR23:2923:301:009281
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:0010072
24ATPANANTAPUR01:5902:001:0010402
25GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010972
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0011262
27ADADONI04:5805:002:0011782
28RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0012472
29YGYADGIR07:0907:101:0013152
30WADIWADI09:0009:055:0013542
31SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0013652
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4209:431:0013912
33SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0015042
34KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015832
35DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016922
36PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0017672
37LNLLONAVALA17:5818:002:0018312
38KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0019062
39TNATHANE19:4719:503:0019262
40DRDADAR20:1720:203:0019502
41CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination19592
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
577/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following three pairs of trains will be run via diverted route Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kulluru instead of Guntakal – Gooty – Kalluru bypassing Gooty station as per the details given below.  

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express o­n and from 23rd March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

4.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from 21st March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express o­n and from 22nd March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal.

6.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
508/2019-20 08-02-2020
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS



In view of ‘Magh Utsav’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of one-minute duration at Gangapur Railway station (Rajasthan) in Kota Division of West Central Railway from 09th February to 14th February, 2020. The details of timings are given below:

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Gangapur

Journey

Commencing o­n

16340

Nagercoil – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

From 8th February to 13th February, 2020

16352

Nagercoil - Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

16332

Trivandrum Central – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

12164

Chennai Egmore– Dadar (Dadar Express)

20.30 / 20.31 hrs

From 9th February to 14th February, 2020

B. GUGANESAN

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

1
Saishankar- Fri May 4 11:17 2018
Naveen 6433683


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search