For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIPPAD

STATION INFO

Address: Haripad Railway Station, Haripad, Kerala 690514, India

Station Code: HAD)HARIPPA

Station Name: HAD)HARIPPAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP00:2900:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:1906:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56377ALLP KYJ PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:5407:551TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:5407:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56380KYJ ERS PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU10:0310:041TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56381ERS KYJ FAST PASS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56382KYJ ERS PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66303ERS QLN MEMU14:1414:151TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX14:3414:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:3914:401TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS18:0918:101TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP18:5919:001TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56383ERS KYJ PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU21:2421:251M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16604MAVELI EXPRESS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU22:0422:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56378KYJ ALLP PASS22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4013-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 40, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 40 Dt: 13.05.2022

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR UPGRADTION OF SIGNALLING SYSTEM AT KHARAGPUR JN

I.  South Eastern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to  traffic cum line block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking working system at Kharagpur Jn in connection with Kharagpur - Hijli 3rd line, as detailed below:-

A. CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - HowrahDaily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be cancelled.

 

2. Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur -Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 24.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore& Hijli Stations.

 

2. Train No. 12509 KSR Bengaluru - Guwahati Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022will run o­n diverted route via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol Jn, & Durgapur Stations.

3. Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore & Hijli Stations.

C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur -Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast Express Journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

 

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK DOUBLING WORK IN ETTUMANUR – KOTTAYAM – CHINGAVANAM STATIONS

II. Southern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur - Kottayam -  Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam - Kayankulam section, as detailed below:-


A. CANCELLATION:


1. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.05.2022 to 27.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari from 24.05.2022 to 28.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:


1. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur & Kottayam stations.


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 19.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur, Tiruvalla & Kottayam stations.


3. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.05.2022 & 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu   and skipping stoppages at Tripunitura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


4. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Piravam Road & Tripunitura  stations.


5. Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.05.2022, 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu and skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


6. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 25.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri & Kottayam stations.


C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 14.05.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

2.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 17.05.2022 & 19.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
13-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 07, Running of festival / summer special trains.

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 07 Dt: 12.04.2022

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL/SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

      I.MYSURU TO THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

In view of the upcoming festive season and long weekend holidays, the South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of a single trip festival/summer special train o­ne between Mysuru to Thiruvananthapuram Central and a another  between Banaswadi - Tirunelveli and back. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below:

Train No. 06249 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central Festival Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 13.04.2022 (Wednesday) at 02:15 pm and arrive at Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08:10 am of 14.04.2022.

In return direction Train No 06250 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mysuru Festival Special will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:55 pm o­n 17.04.2022 (Sunday) and arrive Mysuru at 03.30 pm of 18.04.2022.

The festival special train will have a composition 16 coaches comprising ONE AC-2 tier Coach, FOUR AC-3 tier Coaches, THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mandya (02:39/02:40 pm), Kengeri (03:39/03:40 pm), KSR Bengaluru (04:25/04:30 pm), Bengaluru Cant (04:40/04:42 pm), Krishnarajapuram (04:54/04:55 pm), Bangarapet (05:35/05:37 pm), Salem (08:42/08:45 pm), Erode (09:40/09:45 pm), Tiruppur (10:30/10:32 pm), Coimbatore (11:27/11:30 pm), Palakkad (01:02/01:05 am), Thrisur (02:27/02:30 am), Aluva (03:23/03:25 am), Ernakulam Jn (04:05/04:10 am), Cherthala (04:44/04:45 am), Allapuzha (05:03/05:05 am), Ambalapuzha (05:14/05:15 am), Harippadu (05:34/05:35 am),  Kayankulam (05:58/06:00 am) and Kollam Jn (06:37/06:40 am).

In return direction will have commercial stoppages at Kollam (05:50/05:53 pm), Kayankulam (06:33/06:35 pm), Harippadu (06:54/06:55 pm), Ambalappuzha (07:29/07:30 pm), Alappuzha (07:52/07:55 pm), Cherthala (08:14/08:15 pm), Ernakulam (09:10/09:15 pm), Aluva (09:38/09:40 pm), Thrisur (10:37/10:40 pm), Palakkad (12:07/12:10 am), Coimbatore (01:32/01:35 am), Tiruppur (02:18/02:20 am), Erode (03:10/03:15 am), Salem (04:12/04:15 am), Bangarapet (08:31/08:32 am), Krishnarajapuram (10:43/10:45 am), Bengaluru Cantt. (11:00/11:02 am), KSR Bengaluru (11:15/11:30 am), Kengeri (11:50/11:52 am) and Mandya (01:00/01:03 pm)

II.BANASWADI TO TIRUNELVELI

Train No. 07385 Banaswadi - Tirunelveli Superfast Summer Express Special will depart from Banaswadi o­n 13.04.2022 (Wednesday) at 08:00 pm and arrive Tirunelveli at 08:45 am of 14.04.2022.

In return direction Train No 07386 Tirunelvel - Banaswadi Superfast Summer Express Special will depart from Tirunelveli at 10:15 pm o­n 16.04.2022 (Saturday) and arrive Banaswadi at 11.45 am of 17.04.2022.

The summer special train will have a composition 19 coaches comprising of TWO AC-2 tier Coaches, TWO AC-3 tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVEN General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram (08:18/08:20 pm), Bangarapet (09:01/09:03 pm), Salem (12:10/12:15 am), Namakkal (12:49/12:50 am), Karur (01:33/01:35 am), Tiruchchirappalli (03:05/03:10 am), Dindigul (04:12/04:15 am), Madurai (05:35/05:40 am), Virudunagar (06:13/06:15 am), Satur (06:39/06:40 am) and Kovilpatti (07:03/07:05 am)

In return direction will have stoppages at Kovilpatti (11:18/11:20 pm), Satur (11:28/11:30 pm), Virudunagar (12:03/12:05 am), Madurai (01:15/01:20 am), Dindigul (02:12/02:15 am), Tiruchchirappalli (03:40/03:45 am), Karur (05:48/05:50 am), Namakkal (06:14/06:15 am), Salem (07:15/07:20 am), Bangarapet (10:23/10:25 am) and Krishnarajapuram (11:18/11:20 am).

South Western Railway has urged the Rail users in these regions to fully utilize this opportunity provided by the Railways.

Kindly arrange to publish, broadcast, telecast the above press release for information of travelling public and do needful.

                                                           Aneesh Hegde

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search