For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16331-TRIVANDRAM EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1959Kms | Travel Time 39:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4901:501:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
26SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
27EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
28TUPTIRUPPUR17:4317:452:0014982
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:3718:403:0015482
30PTJPODANUR JN19:0419:051:0015542
31PGTPALAKKAD JN20:0720:103:0016022
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:3420:351:0016342
33TCRTHRISUR21:2721:303:0016792
34AWYALUVA22:1322:152:0017342
35ERSERNAKULAM JN22:5523:005:0017532
36SRTLSHERTALAI23:2923:301:0017872
37ALLPALLEPPEY23:5223:553:0018102
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:0900:101:0018223
39HADHARIPPAD00:2900:301:0018413
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:5300:552:0018543
41QLNKOLLAM JN01:4201:453:0018943
42VAKVARKALA02:0902:101:0019183
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:50Destination19593
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27911-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 279   Dt. 08.11.2019

            CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /diverted due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations for commissioning of double line as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17320   Secunderabad – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Secunderabad from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 17307   Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 17308    Bagalkot  – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot  from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019  will be cancelled

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 26.11.2019 and 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Junction, Thokur, Roha, Panvel, Thane.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) 17.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Junction, Palakkad, Erode.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thrissur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur,  Shoranur, Thrissur.

     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search