For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16331-TRIVANDRAM EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1959Kms | Travel Time 39:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:1001
2DRDADAR12:1712:203:0091
3TNATHANE12:4212:453:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:0513:083:00541
5KJTKARJAT13:4813:502:001001
6LNLLONAVALA14:3814:402:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN15:4515:505:001921
8DDDAUND JN17:0017:055:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI18:5819:002:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:2020:255:004551
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:2722:303:005681
12SDBSHAHABAD23:0023:022:005951
13WADIWADI23:1523:205:006051
14YGYADGIR23:5323:552:006441
15RCRAICHUR01:1801:202:007132
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:4901:501:007412
17ADADONI02:1902:201:007822
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:2503:305:008332
19GYGOOTY03:5804:002:008622
20ATPANANTAPUR05:2805:302:009192
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:3506:405:009532
22HUPHINDUPUR08:1808:202:0010312
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:2810:302:0011302
24BWTBANGARAPET11:5512:0510:0011872
25TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:5914:001:0012722
26SASALEM JN15:2715:303:0013852
27EDERODE JN16:5017:0010:0014472
28TUPTIRUPPUR17:4317:452:0014982
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:3718:403:0015482
30PTJPODANUR JN19:0419:051:0015542
31PGTPALAKKAD JN20:0720:103:0016022
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:3420:351:0016342
33TCRTHRISUR21:2721:303:0016792
34AWYALUVA22:1322:152:0017342
35ERSERNAKULAM JN22:5523:005:0017532
36SRTLSHERTALAI23:2923:301:0017872
37ALLPALLEPPEY23:5223:553:0018102
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:0900:101:0018223
39HADHARIPPAD00:2900:301:0018413
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:5300:552:0018543
41QLNKOLLAM JN01:4201:453:0018943
42VAKVARKALA02:0902:101:0019183
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:50Destination19593
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.1521-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.15, restoration of train/Temporary Augmentation/Augmentation/De-Augmentation/Cancellation of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.15 Dt: 20.04.2022

I.RESTORATION OF WEEKLY SERVICE TRAIN BETWEEN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI

For the convenience of railway passengers, Southern Railway has decided to restore the service of Train No. 16332/16331 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express with effect from 23.04.2022 from Thiruvananthapuram Central and from 24.04.2022 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, as detailed below:-

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Weekly Express will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:25 AM o­n every Saturday and will arrive at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07:15 PM o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express will depart from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08:35 PM o­n every Sunday and will arrive at Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08:00 AM.

En-route the train will halt at Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam Jn., Kayamkulam Jn., Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam Jn., Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Jn., Podanur Jn., Coimbatore Jn., Tiruppur, Erode Jn., Salem Jn., Tirupattur Jn., Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn., Anantapur, Guntakal Jn., Adoni, Manthralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur Jn., Kurduvadi, Daund Jn., Pune Jn., Lonavala, Kalyan Jn., Thane and Dadar.

In the return direction train will halt at Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn., Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn., Daund Jn., Kurduvadi, Solapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn., Hindupur, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Tirupattur Jn., Salem Jn., Erode Jn., Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn., Podanur Jn., Palakkad Jn., Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayamkulam Jn., Kollam Jn. and Varkala Sivagiri.

The train will have a composition of 16 coaches comprising of Two AC-2 Tier Coaches, Three AC-3 Tier Coaches, Six Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Second Class General Coaches, One Pantry Car, OneSecond Class (Divyang Friendly) cum Luggage/Brake Van Coach and One Generator cum Luggage/Brake Van Coach.

II.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH 

South Central Railway has decided to augment temporarily of o­ne additional Second Class Sleeper coach with the following trains, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 20.04.2022 to 30.04.2022.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express with effect commencing journey from Kolhapur from 22.04.2022 to 02.05.2022.

III.AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

South Central Railway has decided to augmented of o­ne additional Second Class Sleeper Coach and De-augmented o­ne General Second Class Coach for the following trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Daily Express will be augmented o­ne additional second class sleeper coach and de-augmented from o­ne general second class coach with effect from 20.04.2022 from Vijayawada. 

2.Train No. 17226 SSS Hubballi – Vijayawada Amaravati Daily Express will be augmented o­ne additional second class sleeper coach and de-augmented from o­ne general second class coach with effect from 21.04.2022 from SSS Hubballi.

IV.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled due line block for renewal of overriding switch with Thick Web Switch in Chikjajur and Holalkere station, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 22.04.2022, 25.04.2022 and 29.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 23.04.2022, 26.04.2022 and 30.04.2022 will be cancelled.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
13/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
REINTRODUCTION OF WEEKLY SERVICE BETWEEN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL AND MUMBAI CST


As approved by Railway Board, Train No.16332/16331 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CST – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express Trains will be re-introduced as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CST Express will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs. o­n Saturdays on and  from 23rd April, 2022 and reach Mumbai CST at 19.15 hrs. o­n Sundays.

The train will stop at Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam Jn., Kayamkulam Jn., Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam Jn., Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Jn., Podanur Jn., Coimbatore Jn., Tiruppur, Erode Jn., Salem Jn., Tirupattur Jn., Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn., Anantapur, Guntakal Jn., Adoni, Manthralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur Jn., Kuruduvadi, Daund Jn., Pune Jn., Lonavala, Kalyan Jn., Thane and Dadar.

In the return direction, Train No. 16331 Mumbai CST – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express will leave Mumbai CST at 20.35 hrs. o­n Sundays on and from 24th April, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays.

En route stoppage: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune Jn., Daund Jn., Kurduvadi, Solapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn., Hindupur, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Tirupattur Jn., Salem Jn., Erode Jn., Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn., Podanur Jn., Palakkad Jn., Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayamkulam Jn., Kollam Jn. and Varkala Sivagiri.

Coach Composition: Two – AC 2-Tier, Three – AC 3-Tier, Six – Second Class Sleeper, Two – Second Class General, One – Pantry Car, One – Second Class(Divyang Friendly) cum Luggage / Brake Van Coach and  One – Generator cum Luggage / Brake Van Coach.(Total 16 Coaches)

Advance reservations are open for the above-mentioned weekly trains from Southern Railway end.

                                                                                     

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search