For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANANTAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP)ANANTAPU

Station Name: ATP)ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11312SOLAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP00:2300:252M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP00:2400:251TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16592HAMPI EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP03:0803:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH03:0903:101SA3A
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP03:5804:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH04:0804:102W,F,SU3A
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP04:1304:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP05:2805:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP05:2805:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP05:3405:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:5808:002M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:5809:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP09:0409:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP09:1309:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP09:1409:151TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS11:1811:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP11:3311:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:0912:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS12:4912:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP12:5412:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH14:1814:202F3A
19567VIVEK EXP15:0915:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP17:2317:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2417:251TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57475TPTY GTL PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP18:5819:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP18:5919:001TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS19:2819:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP20:1420:151TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP20:2320:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH20:2820:302M,TH,SA3A
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS20:3820:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP21:0921:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP21:0921:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS21:3821:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP22:0822:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ23:4823:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.865/2022-2308-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 865 - Tirupati – Guntakal Passenger Speeded Up & Timings Revised

            


In view of passenger convenience Train No. 07656 Tirupati – Guntakal Passenger speeded up & timings revised with effect from 21.02.2023 as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of Train No. 07656 Tirupati – Guntakal Passenger:

Station Name

Existing Timings
Arr/Dep

Revised Timings
Arr/Dep

Tirupati

--/08.50

--/08.10

Tirupati West Halt

08.53/08.54

08.14/08.15

Chandragiri

09.03/09.04

08.25/08.26

Kotala

09.07/09.08

08.30/08.31

Panapakam

09.19/09.20

08.43/08.44

Pakala Jn

09.28/09.30

08.53/08.55

Damalcheruvu

09.39/09.40

09.04/09.05

Mangalampet

09.44/09.45

09.11/09.12

Pulicherla

09.59/10.00

09.24/09.25

Piler

10.19/10.20

09.34/9.35

Kalikiri

10.34/10.35

09.48/09.49

Vayalpad

10.54/10.55

10.01/10.02

Madanapalle Rd

11.09/11.10

10.14/10.15

Kurabalakota

11.24/11.25

10.23/10.24

Tummanamgutta

11.39/11.44

10.33/10.34

Mulacalacheruvu

11.54/11.55

10.43/10.44

Tanakallu

12.09/12.10

10.53/10.54

Nallacheruvu East

12.14/12.15

10.59/11.00

Nallacheruvu

12.24/12.25

11.05/11.06

Kadiri

12.48/12.50

11.26/11.27

Kalasamudram

13.19/13.20

11.40/11.41

Malaka Vemula

13.24/13.25

11.47/11.48

Mudigubba

13.59/14.00

11.55/11.56

Chinnekuntapalli

14.29/14.30

12.19/12.20

Dharmavaram

17.25/17.55

13.18/13.20

Chigicherla

17.59/18.00

13.33/13.34

Zangalapalle

18.11/18.12

13.42/13.43

Prasannaya Palli

18.27/18.28

13.51/13.52

Anantapur

18.33/18.35

13.58/14.00

Taticherla

18.42/18.43

14.07/14.08

Garladinne

18.49/18.50

14.16/14.17

Kalluru

18.59/19.00

14.27/14.28

Khadarpet

19.09/19.10

14.37/14.38

Imampuram

19.13/19.14

14.42/14.43

Venkatampalle

19.24/19.25

14.49/14.50

Gulapalyamu

19.34/19.35

14.59/15.00

Hanuman Station

19.39/19.40

15.06/15.07

Guntakal Jn

20.50/--

17.00/--

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 31417-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 314 , SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR & NARASAPUR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 314 Dt: 17.01.2023

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR & NARASAPUR

Special Express Trains o­n Demand (TOD) will be run between Yesvantpur - Narasapur as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 07153 / 07154 Narasapur – Yesvantpur – Narasapur Special Express (1 trip): -

Train No. 07153 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur at 03:10 p.m. o­n January 18, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 10.50 a.m. o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07154 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 03.50 p.m. o­n January 19, 2023 and will reach Narasapur at 08.30 a.m. o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu,Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka in both directions.

2.Train No. 07156 / 07157 Narasapur – Yesvantpur – Narasapur Special Express (1 trip): -

Train No. 07156 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur at 02:20 p.m. o­n January 20, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 10.30 a.m. o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07157 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 05.20 p.m. o­n January 21, 2023 and will reach its destination o­n the next day at 10.30 a.m.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka in both directions.

The above mentioned trains will have a composition of 2-AC Two tier coaches, 1-AC Three tier coaches, 11- Sleeper class coaches, 6-General second class sitting coaches and 2- General second class cum brake-vans.

                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search