For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANANTAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP)ANANTAPU

Station Name: ATP)ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11312SOLAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP00:2300:252M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP00:2400:251TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16592HAMPI EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP03:0803:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH03:0903:101SA3A
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP03:5804:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH04:0804:102W,F,SU3A
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP04:1304:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP05:2805:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP05:2805:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP05:3405:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:5808:002M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:5809:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP09:0409:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP09:1309:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP09:1409:151TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS11:1811:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP11:3311:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:0912:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS12:4912:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP12:5412:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH14:1814:202F3A
19567VIVEK EXP15:0915:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP17:2317:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2417:251TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57475TPTY GTL PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP18:5819:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP18:5919:001TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS19:2819:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP20:1420:151TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP20:2320:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH20:2820:302M,TH,SA3A
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS20:3820:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP21:0921:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP21:0921:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS21:3821:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP22:0822:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ23:4823:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34108-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 341  Dt: 07.01.20201     

I.  RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


1.  Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 10.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:13/07:15 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur   -     08:26/08:28 hrs, Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   - 10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao   12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -      13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:48/17:50 hrs, Bhopal - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Ghoradongri           - 23:49/23:50 hrs, Betul-00:30/00:32 hrs, Amla Jn  -  00:52/00:54 hrs, Nagpur - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -      06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah -       07:40/07:45 hrs, Belampalli  - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Manchiryal-         09:29/09:30 hrs, Ramgundam - 09:44/09:45 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -            13:35/13:50 hrs, Begampet  -         13:58/14:00 hrs, Raichur - 18:29/18:31 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Adoni -            19:29/19:30 hrs, Guntakal  - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Anantpur - 21:34/21:35 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:58/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/00:25 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 18:39/18:40 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Anantapur - 21:32/21:33 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Adoni - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur - 00:41/00:43 hrs, Begumpet - 05:39/05:41 hrs, Secunderabad - 06:05/06:15 hrs, Kazipet  - 08:33/08:35 hrs, Ramagundam - 09:49/09:50 hrs, Manchiryal -10:09/10:10 hrs, Bellampalli -10:34/10:35 hrs, Balharshah -12:35/12:40 hrs, Chandrapur -12:58/13:00 hrs, Nagpur -15:50/15:55 hrs, Amla -18:08/18:10 hrs, Betul - 18:26/18:28 hrs, Ghoradongri - 19:01/19:02 hrs, Itarsi - 21:55/22:05 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 02:43/02:45 hrs, Jhansi -04:15/04:25 hrs, Orai -05:38/05:40 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:21/06:23 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:35/08:40 hrs, Unnao - 09:03/09:05 hrs, Aishbag – 10:10/10:20 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:39/10:42 hrs, Barabanki -11:33/11:35 hrs, Gonda - 12:50/12:55 hrs, Mankapur -13:17/13:19 hrs, Basti - 14:05/14:08 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:30/14:32 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches.


CANCELLATION:


The services of Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Special Express from Gorakhpur o­n every Monday with effect from 12.04.2021 and 02592 Yesvantpur –  Gorakhpur Special Express from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday with effect from 15.04.2021 will remain cancelled.


2.  Train No. 05015/05016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 12.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   -10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao -  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -  13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Bina  -          19:05/19:10 hrs, Bhopal  - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -            06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah  - 07:40/07:45 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kazipet - 11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -      13:25/13:40 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Guntakal - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:56/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/12:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.04.2021.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 00:59/01:00 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Guntakal - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:24/05:25 hrs, Secunderabad - 10:55/11:05 hrs, Kazipet - 13:18/13:20 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Balharshah -17:15/17:20 hrs, Chandrapur -17:38/17:40 hrs, Nagpur - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal - 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Bina - 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi -07:45/07:55 hrs, Orai -09:08/09:10 hrs, Pokhrayan - 10:00/10:02 hrs, Kanpur Central - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Unnao - 12:06/12:08 hrs, Aishbag – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Badshahnagar -13:45/13:48 hrs, Barabanki -14:28/14:30 hrs, Gonda - 15:50/15:55 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SIXAC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.


II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 336


Sl. No. – I (02):- In the return direction enroute the Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will also stop at Perambur – 20:18/20:20 hrs.


III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Timings of Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast Express Special at Belapur are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.

Accordingly the train arrives/departs Belapur – 12:48/12:50 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 01302 KSR Bengaluru –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special at Solapur & Kurduwadi are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.Accordingly the train arrives/departs Solapur – 10:55/11:00 hrs & Kurduwadi – 12:08/12:10 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/12/4012-12-2020
Solapur-Hassan Special Train

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Solapur-Hassan Special Train

 

Railways will run special train between Solapur and Hassan as per details given below:

 

01311 special will leave Solapur at 19.20 hrs daily from 14.12.2020 and arrive Hassan at 11.35 hrs next day.

01312 special will leave Hassan at 16.00 hrs daily from 15.12.2020 and arrive Solapur at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Guntakal, Anantapur, Yelahanka, Yesvantpur, Chickbanavar (for 01311 o­nly), Kunigal, B.G. Nagar, Shravanabelagola

 

Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

 

This special train will run as superfast between Solapur and Yesvantpur and express between Yesvantpur and Hassan.

 

Reservation:Bookings for special train no.01131 will open o­n 13.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: December 12, 2020

2020/12/40

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search