For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANANTAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP)ANANTAPU

Station Name: ATP)ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11312SOLAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP00:2300:252M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP00:2400:251TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16592HAMPI EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP03:0803:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH03:0903:101SA3A
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP03:5804:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH04:0804:102W,F,SU3A
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP04:1304:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP05:2805:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP05:2805:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP05:3405:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:5808:002M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:5809:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP09:0409:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP09:1309:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP09:1409:151TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS11:1811:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP11:3311:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:0912:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS12:4912:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP12:5412:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH14:1814:202F3A
19567VIVEK EXP15:0915:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP17:2317:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2417:251TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57475TPTY GTL PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP18:5819:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP18:5919:001TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS19:2819:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP20:1420:151TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP20:2320:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH20:2820:302M,TH,SA3A
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS20:3820:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP21:0921:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP21:0921:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS21:3821:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP22:0822:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ23:4823:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 506, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, SHORT TERMINATION

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 506 Dt: 15.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & diverted due to line block o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 for insertion of segmental boxes for Road Under Bridge at Level Crossing No. 64 at Malugur Station, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Tirupattur and skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta & Guntakal and skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.01.2022 & 20.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Yesvantpur and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram & Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 19.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru & KSR Bengaluru and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated & rescheduled due to Line block o­n 21.01.2022 for engineering related work (Thick Web Switches insertion work) at Yesvantpur yard, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 20.01.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Chikbanavar Station.

RESCHEDULING:-


1.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special Scheduled to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05.00 AM o­n 21.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

The service of Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will be short terminated at Kengeri Station due to Line block for engineering related work at KSR Bengaluru Yard o­n 19.01.2022 & 26.01.2022.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search