For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANANTAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP)ANANTAPU

Station Name: ATP)ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11312SOLAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP00:2300:252M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP00:2400:251TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16592HAMPI EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP03:0303:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP03:0803:102TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH03:0903:101SA3A
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP03:5804:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH04:0804:102W,F,SU3A
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP04:1304:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP05:2805:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP05:2805:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP05:3405:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:5808:002M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57476GTL TPTY PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:5809:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP09:0409:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP09:1309:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP09:1409:151TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS11:1811:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP11:3311:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:0912:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS12:4912:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP12:5412:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH14:1814:202F3A
19567VIVEK EXP15:0915:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP17:2317:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2417:251TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57475TPTY GTL PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP18:5819:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP18:5919:001TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS19:2819:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP20:1420:151TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP20:2320:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH20:2820:302M,TH,SA3A
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS20:3820:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP21:0921:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP21:0921:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS21:3821:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP21:3821:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP22:0822:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP23:2823:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ23:4823:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS23:4823:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
381/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


In View of Engineering Works between Dhone and Kacheguda Section over South Central Railway, the timings of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Specials are revised as detailed below:

Revised timings of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Specials over South Central Railway:

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin

Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 12.09.2021

Station

Train No. 06078

Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 15.09.2021

16.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.30

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Dharmavaram

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Droanachellam

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

14.15

(a)

Hazarat Nizamuddin

(d)

07.00

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.392/2021-2231-08-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Commissions 60 Kms Electrification Between Umdanagar - Gollapalli Double Line





- Part of Secunderabad - Mahabubnagar Doubling & Electrification Project

South Central Railway has been continuously giving thrust towards enhancement of infrastructure, capacity augmentation and safety. As part of it, the zone has accorded highest priority for electrification of all the Railway lines across its network. Accordingly, the Zone has completed electrification of 60 Kms Double line between Umdanagar - Gollapalli. This is a crucial portion in connecting Hyderabad city with major cities such as Kurnool, Anantapur, Bengaluru, Kadapa, Tirupati etc., and down South. The project is being executed by the Railway PSU, Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL).

The Secunderabad – Mahabubnagar Doubling & Electrification project is o­ne of the critical projects for strengthening the rail operations in the state of Telangana. The project was sanctioned for a distance of 85 Kms in 2015-16 at an estimated cost of Rs 774 crores. The section between Secunderabad – Umdanagar for a distance of 28 Kms is excluded in the above project and was undertaken as part of MMTS Phase II and is completed. Doubling & electrification works in the balance section i.e., Umdanagar – Mahabubnagar for a distance of 85 Kms has been undertaken in this project. The project is progressing at a fast pace, with the completion of the Doubling between Umdanagar - Gollapalli for a distance of 60 Kms in two phases. Now, the completion of electrification of this 60 Kms stretch helps in providing seamless connectivity and enhanced travel experience to Rail passengers for a continuous stretch between Secunderabad - Gollapalli for a distance of 88 Kms.

The electrification of these railway lines will significantly strengthen Rail infrastructure in the state of Telangana and provide seamless movement of freight and passenger traffic, besides reducing the enroute detentions. Electrification of railway lines in these sections immensely benefit the Railways in reducing the fuel expenditure, while also promoting energy saving. Electrification of Railway lines is also environment friendly, as it reduces the emission of carbon foot prints.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has complimented the SCR & RVNL officials for successful completion of electrification between Umdanagar – Gollapalli. The General Manager has stated that, SCR is o­n fast track in completing electrification works as envisaged by Railway Ministry and the officials are striving hard to complete the electrification works as per the target in order to provide seamless connectivity across Indian Railways.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search