For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17308-BASAVA EXPRESS
Bagalkot to Mysore jn | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:1001
2LMTALMATTI14:3814:402:00351
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:0915:101:00531
4BJPBIJAPUR16:3016:355:00971
5IDRINDI ROAD17:2417:251:001481
6HGHOTGI18:3018:322:001911
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:1519:3015:002061
8DUDDUDHANI20:4420:451:002701
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD21:0421:051:002931
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:0022:055:003191
11SDBSHAHABAD22:3122:321:003461
12WADIWADI22:5022:555:003561
13NWNALWAR23:0923:101:003701
14YGYADGIR23:2923:301:003951
15RCRAICHUR00:2800:302:004642
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:0301:052:004922
17ADADONI01:3801:402:005332
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:0503:105:005842
19ATPANANTAPUR04:3304:352:006522
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:3505:405:006862
21HUPHINDUPUR07:1807:202:007652
22GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:4907:501:007882
23DBUDODBALLAPUR08:3408:351:008272
24YNKYELHANKA JN09:2809:302:008482
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:1010:2010:008602
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN10:4511:1530:008662
27KGIKENGERI11:3411:351:008782
28BIDBIDADI11:4911:501:008952
29RMGMRAMANAGARAM12:0112:021:009102
30CPTCHANNAPATNA12:0912:101:009212
31MADMADDUR12:2412:251:009392
32MYAMANDYA12:3812:402:009582
33PANPPANDAVAPURA12:5913:001:009842
34MYSMYSORE JN13:50Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37203-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 372  Dt. 03.02.2020

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation scheduled to held at Bengaluru o­n 02.02.2020 is postponed and to be held o­n 16.02.2020. Following trains will be augmented accordingly with TWO General Second Class coaches for clear the extra rush during Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020, 16.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express with effect from Yesvantpur o­n 14.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Vijayapura o­n 15.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.

3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 14.02.2020 & 16.02.2020 and from Bagalkot o­n 15.02.2020 & 17.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 36630-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, SWR PROVIDES STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AS DIRECTED BY HON’BLE MOSR SHRI SURESH ANGADI AFTER MEETING ON 28.01.2020

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 366  Dt. 29.01.2020

SWR PROVIDES STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AS DIRECTED BY HON’BLE MOSR SHRI SURESH ANGADI AFTER MEETING o­n 28.01.2020

During the meeting convened by Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR ,  Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister for Parliament Affairs, Coal & Mines, Hon’ble MPs and MLAs with Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR and senior Railway officers o­n 28.01.2020, some of the demands were to provide additional stoppages for trains and augmentation of extra coaches.

During the meeting Hon’ble MP Chikodi requested for stoppage of train at Chinchili and Hon’ble MPs and MLAs of Bagalkot requested for additional coaches.  As advised by Hon’ble MoSR SWR has taken immediate action to provide stoppage of 1 Pair of trains at Chinchil, 1 Pair of trains at Mallapur and also augment additional coaches in 3 pairs of trains as below: 

STOPPAGE AT CHINCHLI:

·Train No. 06925 Belagavi – Shedbal Jansadharan Passenger Special will arrive/depart  Chinchli – 08:40/08:41 hrs.

·In return direction Train No. 06926 Shedbal – Belagavi Jansadharan Passenger Special will arrive/depart  Chinchli – 16:37/16:38 hrs.

STOPPAGE AT MALLAPUR:

·Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Daily Tatkal Express special will arrive/depart   Mallapur – 21:00/21:01 hrs with effect from 28.01.2020.

·In return direction Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Daily Tatkal Express special will arrive/depart Mallapur – 07:20/07:21 hrs with effect from 28.01.2020.

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES:

Following trains will be augmented with TWO General Second Class coaches to clear the extra rush during Shivayoga Sambhrama, religious congregation to be held at Bengaluru o­n 02.02.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 31.01.2020, 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020 and from Belagavi o­n 01.02.2020, 02.02.2020 & 03.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express with effect from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 02.02.2020 and from Vijayapura o­n 01.02.2020 & 03.02.2020.

3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express with effect from Mysuru o­n 31.01.2020 & 02.02.2020 and from Bagalkot o­n 01.02.2020 & 03.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search