For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17308-BASAVA EXPRESS
Bagalkot to Mysore jn | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:1001
2LMTALMATTI14:3814:402:00351
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:0915:101:00531
4BJPBIJAPUR16:3016:355:00971
5IDRINDI ROAD17:2417:251:001481
6HGHOTGI18:3018:322:001911
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:1519:3015:002061
8DUDDUDHANI20:4420:451:002701
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD21:0421:051:002931
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:0022:055:003191
11SDBSHAHABAD22:3122:321:003461
12WADIWADI22:5022:555:003561
13NWNALWAR23:0923:101:003701
14YGYADGIR23:2923:301:003951
15RCRAICHUR00:2800:302:004642
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:0301:052:004922
17ADADONI01:3801:402:005332
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:0503:105:005842
19ATPANANTAPUR04:3304:352:006522
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:3505:405:006862
21HUPHINDUPUR07:1807:202:007652
22GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:4907:501:007882
23DBUDODBALLAPUR08:3408:351:008272
24YNKYELHANKA JN09:2809:302:008482
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:1010:2010:008602
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN10:4511:1530:008662
27KGIKENGERI11:3411:351:008782
28BIDBIDADI11:4911:501:008952
29RMGMRAMANAGARAM12:0112:021:009102
30CPTCHANNAPATNA12:0912:101:009212
31MADMADDUR12:2412:251:009392
32MYAMANDYA12:3812:402:009582
33PANPPANDAVAPURA12:5913:001:009842
34MYSMYSORE JN13:50Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 45916-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 459, I. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                         Press Release No. 459 Dt: 15.12.2021


                                                                                         I.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The  cancellation of following the  trains is extended as shown against them to facilitate completion of platform works at  Hindupur.

 

Sl. No.

Train No.

Earlier cancelled up to

Extension of cancellation up to

1.

06595 Bengaluru Cant -Dharmavaram MEMU

15.12.2021

16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021

2.

06596 Dharmavaram -Bengaluru Cant MEMU

15.12.2021

16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021

3.

06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU

15.12.2021

16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021

4.

06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU

16.12.2021

17.12.2021 to 23.12.2021

5.

07693 Guntakal -Hindupur DEMU

15.12.2021

16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021

6.

07694 Hindupur -Guntakal DEMU

16.12.2021

17.12.2021 to 23.12.2021

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE  OF TRAINS

One minute temporary stoppage of  the following trains at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Thondebhavi, Maklidurg, Oddarahalli and Rajankunti will continue as detailed below:


Sl. No

Train No.

From-To

Stoppage provided up to

Stoppage extended up to

1.

17307

Mysuru - Bagalkot

15.12.2021

16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021

2.

17308

Bagalkot -Mysuru

15.12.2021

16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021

Temporary attachment of 2 General Second Class Coaches (Unreserved) in Train No: 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot will continue with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from (J.C.O) 16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021 and Train No. 17308 Bagalkot-Mysuru from Bagalkot from (J.C.O) 16.12.2021 to 22.12.2021.


                                                                                               E. Vijaya

                                                                              Chief Public Relations Officer     

                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi   





2
Press Release No. 45108-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 451, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 451 Dt: 08.12.2021


I.SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below:- 

1.Train No. 07348 Chitradurg – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.12.2021:-


Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Kodaganur

15:43/15:44

No change

Hanumanahali Halt

15:49/15:50

No change

Tolahunse

15:56/15:57

No change

Davangere

16:10/16:12

No change

Harihar

16:25/16:30

16.28/16.30

Chalgeri

16:41/16:42

No change

Ranibennur

16:54/16:56

No change

Devargudda

17:05/17:06

No change

Byadgi

17:19/17:20

17.17/17.18

Havri

17:33/17:35

No change

Karajgi

18.00/18.02

18.01/18.02

Kalsur Halt

18.09/18.10

18.09/18.10

Savanur

18.19/18.20

18.19/18.20

Yalvigi

18.29/18.30

18.29/18.30

Kalasa Halt

18.39/18.40

18.39/18.40

Gudgeri

18.49/18.50

18.46/18.47

Saunshi

18.59/19.00

18.56/18.57

Kundgol

19.11/19.12

19.08/19.09

SSS Hubballi

21.30

20.00

There is no change in timings between Chitradurg - Mayakonda - Chitradurg

1.   Train No. 07367 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 10.12.2021:-

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Havri

09:43/09:45

No Change

Karajgi

10.08/10.10

10.09/10.10

Kalsur Halt

10.18/10.19

No Change

Savanur

10.29/10.30

No Change

Yalvigi

10.40/10.41

No Change

Kalasa Halt

10.49/10.50

No Change

Gudgeri

11.00/11.01

10.55/10.56

Saunshi

11.16/11.17

11.07/11.08

Kundgol

11.29/11.30

11.17/11.18

SSS Hubballi

13.20

12.15

There is no change in timings between Arsikere – Byadagi - Arsikere

Consequent upon speeding up of above trains the timings of Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express and Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger Specialare revised as mentioned below:-

1.Train No.17326 Mysuru - Belagavi VishwamanavaExpress with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.12.2021.


Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit