For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17308-BASAVA EXPRESS
Bagalkot to Mysore jn | Distance-1004Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:1001
2LMTALMATTI14:3814:402:00351
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:0915:101:00531
4BJPBIJAPUR16:3016:355:00971
5IDRINDI ROAD17:2417:251:001481
6HGHOTGI18:3018:322:001911
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:1519:3015:002061
8DUDDUDHANI20:4420:451:002701
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD21:0421:051:002931
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:0022:055:003191
11SDBSHAHABAD22:3122:321:003461
12WADIWADI22:5022:555:003561
13NWNALWAR23:0923:101:003701
14YGYADGIR23:2923:301:003951
15RCRAICHUR00:2800:302:004642
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:0301:052:004922
17ADADONI01:3801:402:005332
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:0503:105:005842
19ATPANANTAPUR04:3304:352:006522
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:3505:405:006862
21HUPHINDUPUR07:1807:202:007652
22GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:4907:501:007882
23DBUDODBALLAPUR08:3408:351:008272
24YNKYELHANKA JN09:2809:302:008482
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:1010:2010:008602
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN10:4511:1530:008662
27KGIKENGERI11:3411:351:008782
28BIDBIDADI11:4911:501:008952
29RMGMRAMANAGARAM12:0112:021:009102
30CPTCHANNAPATNA12:0912:101:009212
31MADMADDUR12:2412:251:009392
32MYAMANDYA12:3812:402:009582
33PANPPANDAVAPURA12:5913:001:009842
34MYSMYSORE JN13:50Destination10042
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11323-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 113, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 113  Dt. 20.07.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to suspension of track between Shiribagilu - Subrahmanya Road in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express commencing journey o­n 21.07.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 22.07.2019 will be cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16513 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will remain partially cancelled between Mangaluru Central – Karwar.

2.Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 21.07.2019 will remain partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Central.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Shravanabelagola, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Central.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Shoranur, Palakkad, Salem Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Central, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Mysuru.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Following trains will be augmented withONE Second Class Sleeper Coach as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17302/17301 Dharwad – Mysuru – Dharwad Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n permanent basis with effect from 21.07.2019 from Dharwad and from 24.07.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n permanent basis with effect from 22.07.2019 from Mysuru and from 23.07.2019 from Bagalkot.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search