For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP)BIJAPU

Station Name: BJP)BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17323UBL BSB EXP00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:1501:2510M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP03:4503:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11139CSMT GADAG EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:2011:255F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:2011:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11140GDG CSMT EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP20:5521:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57685SUR BJP PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS23:5000:1040M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PASSrc14:50--M,TU,W,THSL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSRSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57133BJP RC PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57686BJP SUR PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai





2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search