For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP)BIJAPU

Station Name: BJP)BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17323UBL BSB EXP00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:1501:2510M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP03:4503:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11139CSMT GADAG EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:2011:255F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:2011:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11140GDG CSMT EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP20:5521:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57685SUR BJP PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS23:5000:1040M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PASSrc14:50--M,TU,W,THSL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSRSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57133BJP RC PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57686BJP SUR PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36329-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 363, SHRI SURESH C ANGADI, HON’BLE MOSR & SHRI PRALHAD JOSHI, MINISTER FOR PARLIAMENT AFFAIRS, COAL AND MINES CONVENES MEETING OF LOCAL MPS AND MLAS WITH GM SWR AT RAIL SOUDHA, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HEADQUARTERS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 363  Dt. 28.01.2020

SHRI SURESH C ANGADI, HON’BLE MOSR & SHRI PRALHAD JOSHI,  MINISTER FOR PARLIAMENT AFFAIRS, COAL AND MINES CONVENES MEETING OF LOCAL MPS AND MLAS WITH GM SWR AT RAIL SOUDHA, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HEADQUARTERS

Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister for Parliament Affairs, Coal and Mines today convened a meeting of MPs and MLAs with Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR, Principal Heads of the Departments, Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/UBL and other senior Railway officers from Headquarters and Hubballi Division at Rail Soudha, South Western Railway Headquarters to discuss the issues related to Railway in their constituency.

The following Hon’ble Members of Parliament and Members of Legislative Assembly attended the meeting

1.Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura

2.Shri P. C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble MP, Bagalkot

3.Shri Annasaheb S Jolle, Hon’ble MP, Chikodi

4.Shri Basangoud R Patil (Yatnal), Hon’ble MLA, Bijapur

5.Shri Veeranna Charantimath, Hon’ble MLA, Bagalkot

6.Shri Dhuryodhan M Aihole, Hon’ble MLA, Raybag

Railway issues pertaining to introduction of new trains, speeding up of trains, improvement in station buildings, early completion of doubling projects were few of the issues represented by Hon’ble MPs to Hon’ble MoSR.  They also sought the support of Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister to get necessary approval. Hon’ble MoSR directed GM/SWR, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh to take immediate action o­n items that are within Zonal Railway powers.  For items which are out of zonal Railway powers it was directed by Hon’ble MoSR to send detailed proposal for approval of Ministry of Railway.

Some of the requests of the elected representatives were: -

1.Punctuality of Golgumbaz train to be monitored.

2.It is decided that Intercity train from Hubballi to Vijayapura to be planned in Feb.

3.Bagalkot-Kudachi new line shall be expedited and issue of land acquisition to be sorted with State Govt. 1500 Acres land is yet to be acquired.

4.Along with doubling, new station buildings and also passenger amenities such as platform extension, platform surface improvements, foot over bridge to be planned. It is informed that new station building at Bagalkot, Lakmapur and Guledgudd road are already planned.

5.Rail bus shall be restored between Bagalkot and Khajjidoni.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search