For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP)BIJAPU

Station Name: BJP)BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17323UBL BSB EXP00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:1501:2510M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP03:4503:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11139CSMT GADAG EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:2011:255F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:2011:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11140GDG CSMT EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP20:5521:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57685SUR BJP PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS23:5000:1040M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PASSrc14:50--M,TU,W,THSL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSRSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57133BJP RC PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57686BJP SUR PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
159/2022-2330-06-2022
Chennai
Partial Cancellation of train service



Train No. 07378 Mangalore Junction – Bijapur Daily Express Special leaving Mangalore Junction at 14.50 hrs o­n 30th June, 2022 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Junction and Bantawala. The train will commence its journey from Bantawala at its schedule departure time of 15.40 hrs o­n 30th June, 2022.

                                                                                                                 r

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
766/2021-22 10-03-2022
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES IN TRAINS ORIGINATING FROM SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY


During Pandemic period and following lockdown, train services were run by Railways following all COVID protocols. Train services were introduced in phased manner and all the services were run as Mail/Express special trains with o­nly reserved coaches. Passenger trains and opening up of coaches for unreserved passengers were introduced in limited sectors and fewer trains in a graded fashion. Recently, Southern Railway has commenced running of all the special mail/express trains as regular trains with numbers and fare that existed prior to COVID. Also, as directed by Railway Board, in trains already restored with regular train numbers, second class accommodation earmarked as reserved coaches, but run as unreserved coaches prior to pandemic, in 192 trains originating from Southern Railway has been notified o­n 07.03.2022 for restoration of unreserved coaches o­n various dates of journey commencement.


Now, South Western Railway has advised the restoration of Unreserved Coaches in the following 19 trains. (for the pairing trains originating in Southern Railway the Press Note was already issued o­n 7th March 2022)


Sl No.

Train No.

From

To

With Effect from :-

01

07377

Bijapur

Mangalore JN

10.03.2022

02

12291

Yeswantpur

Dr MGR Chennai Central

11.03.2022

03

12658

KSR Bengaluru

Dr MGR Chennai Central

10.03.2022

04

12684

Banaswadi

Ernakulam

10.03.2022

05

12692

Sathya Sai

Prasanthi Nilayam

Dr MGR Chennai Central

12.03.2022

06

12777

Huballi

Kochuveli

16.03.2022

07

16526

KSR Bengaluru

Kanniyakumari

10.03.2022

08

16565

Yeswantpur

Mangalore Central

13.03.2022

09

16573

Yeswantpur

Puducherry

18.03.2022

10

16585

KSR Bengaluru

Mangalore Central

12.03.2022

11

17313

Hubbali

Dr MGR Chennai Central

16.03.2022

12

22681

Mysuru

Dr MGR Chennai Central

16.03.2022

13

22697

Hubbali

Dr MGR Chennai Central

12.03.2022

14

16022

Mysuru

Dr MGR Chennai Central

20.03.2022

15

16232

Mysuru

Mayiladuthurai

20.03.2022

16

16315

Mysuru

Kochuveli

20.03.2022

17

16511

KSR Bengaluru

Kannur

10.03.2022

18

16527

Yeswantpur

Kannur

20.03.2022

19

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

20.03.2022

This exercise is done to facilitate hassle-free travel for unreserved passengers.Full-refund can be availed by the passengers (reserved) already booked in such converted coaches in the above trains for journey commencing o­n or after dates in which unreserved coaches are restored. SMS will be sent to the registered mobile numbers of the passengers regarding such cancellation of tickets. 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search