For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP)BIJAPU

Station Name: BJP)BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17323UBL BSB EXP00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:1501:2510M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP03:4503:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11139CSMT GADAG EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:2011:255F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:2011:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11140GDG CSMT EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP20:5521:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57685SUR BJP PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS23:5000:1040M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PASSrc14:50--M,TU,W,THSL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSRSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57133BJP RC PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57686BJP SUR PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
587/2021-2206-12-2021
Chennai
REVISION OF TIMINGS AND PERIOD OF OPERATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN


South Western Railway has advised revision of timings and period of operation of Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express Special trains as detailed below.

Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special trains (Revised period of operation)

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Express special train will leave Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 18.15 hrs from 04.12.2021 to 14.01.2022 and reach Mangalore Jn at 12.40 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 14.50 hrs from 04.12.2021 to 15.01.2022 and reach Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 09.35 hrs, the next day.

Coach Composition:

 One AC 3-tier Coach, Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of revised timings and stoppages of Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Express special train

With effect from 04.12.2021

¯

Station

­

Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special train

With effect from 04.12.2021

18.15

(d)

Bijapur

(a)

09.35

18.52/18.53

(a/d)

Bagevadi Road

(a/d)

08.00/08.01

19.10/19.11

(a/d)

Alamatti

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Bagalkot

(a/d)

07.02/07.04

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Guledagudda

(a/d)

06.31/06.32

20.17/20.18

(a/d)

Badami

(a/d)

06.21/06.22

20.41/20.42

(a/d)

Hole Alur

(a/d)

06.01/06.02

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Mallapur

(a/d)

05.41/05.42

22.05/22.10

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

05.05/05.10

23.40/23.50

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

03.35/03.45

01.13/01.15

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

01.10/01.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Byadgi

(a/d)

00.50/00.52

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Ranebennur

(a/d)

00.30/00.32

02.13/02.15

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

02.35/02.37

(a/d)

Davanagere

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Chikjajur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

21.35/21.40

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

20.36/20.38

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

19.40/19.50

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

16.55/17.05

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

11.58/12.00

(a/d)

Bantawal

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

576/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has notified for operation of fully reserved special trains between Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn sector as detailed  below.

Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Reserved special trains

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train will leave Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 18.15 hrs from 02.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and reach Mangalore Jn at 13.30 hrs, the next day. (09 Trips)

In return direction, Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 15.00 hrs from 03.12.2021 to 11.12.2021 and reach Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 10.40 hrs, the next day. (09 Trips)

Coach Composition:

 One AC 3-tier Coach, Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train

Station

Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train

18.15

(d)

Vijayapura

(Bijapur)

(a)

10.40

18.52/18.53

(a/d)

Bagevadi Road

(a/d)

09.06/09.07

19.10/19.11

(a/d)

Alamatti

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Bagalkot

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Guledagudda

(a/d)

07.48/07.49

20.17/20.18

(a/d)

Badami

(a/d)

07.33/07.34

20.41/20.42

(a/d)

Hole Alur

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Mallapur

(a/d)

06.41/06.42

22.05/22.10

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

23.40/23.50

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

04.50/05.00

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.00/03.02

01.25/01.27

(a/d)

Byadgi

(a/d)

02.45/02.47

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Ranebennur

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

02.10/02.12

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.04/02.06

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Davanagere

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

04.00/04.02

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.35/04.40

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

23.30/23.35

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

06.25/06.35

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

18.30/18.40

10.20/10.22

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Bantawal

(a/d)

17.15/17.17

13.30

(a)

COMMENTS