For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP)BIJAPU

Station Name: BJP)BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17323UBL BSB EXP00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP01:0001:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:1501:2510M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP03:4503:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11139CSMT GADAG EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP11:2011:255F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11:2011:255TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11140GDG CSMT EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP20:5521:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57685SUR BJP PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS23:5000:1040M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PASSrc14:50--M,TU,W,THSL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSRSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57133BJP RC PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57686BJP SUR PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/3623-08-2019
CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Central Railway

Press Release

CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Solapur Division of Central Railway has undertaken infrastructure work in connection with Pre-Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Wadsinge to Bhalwani  (5 stations) for a length of 35 kms o­n Solapur – Daund section as under:

Non-interlocking work                     -  From 21.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to above work will be as follows :

A) Cancellation of Trains

Sr. No.

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

1

11001 Sainagar Shirdi– Pandharpur Exp

25.8.2019, 27.8.2019 & 29.8.2019

2

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

3

11051 Solapur – Kolhapur Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

4

11052 Kolhapur-Solapur Exp

5

22155 Solapur – Miraj Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

6

22156 Miraj – Solapur Exp

7

51425  Parli Vaijinath – Miraj Passenger

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

8

51426 Miraj – Parli Vaijinath Passenger

9

51029 CSMT – Bijapur Pass

25.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

10

51030 Bijapur – CSMT Pass

26.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

B) Trains Short Terminate/Short Originate

Sr No.

Train Number

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

Short terminate/

Short Originate

Service cancelled between

1

51433

Nizamabad-

Pandharpur Pass

23.8.2019 to 27.8.2019

Shendri

Shendri &

Pandharpur

2

51434

Pandharpur-

Nizamabad Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Shendri

Pandharpur &

Shendri

3

71427

Kurduwadi-Miraj

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Kurduwadi &

Modlimb

4

71428

Miraj-Kurduwadi

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Modlimb &

Kurduwadi

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

THESE INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE WORKS ARE FOR A BETTER TOMORROW.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 22, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/804-08-2019
Trains Update - 8 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-8

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·16332 Thiruvananthapuram-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Daund

 

Trains short originate

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Daund.

 

Trains cancelled

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 (earlier announced to run from Pune)

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search