For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17321 UBL LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17321-UBL LTT EXP
Hubli jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-793Kms | Travel Time 18:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource22:3001
2GDGGADAG JN23:3523:405:00591
3BDMBADAMI00:5801:002:001262
4BGKBAGALKOT01:2301:252:001522
5LMTALMATTI02:1402:151:001872
6BJPBIJAPUR03:4503:505:002492
7NBLNIMBAL04:1904:201:002862
8SURSOLAPUR JN06:4506:505:003582
9DDDAUND JN10:0010:055:005462
10PUNEPUNE JN11:5512:005:006212
11PNVLPANVEL15:2015:255:007412
12TNATHANE16:1316:152:007762
13LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:55Destination7932
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/2101-10-2019
Merging of 11139/11140 Gadag Express and 17322/17321 Hubballi Express

Central Railway

Press Release

Merging of 11139/11140 Gadag Express and 17322/17321 Hubballi Express

Railways have decided to merge the following trains and 11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express will run as daily train from 1.10.2019.

11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express (six days a week)

17321/17322 LTT-Hubballi Express (weekly)

After merging there will no service of train no.17322 LTT-Hubballi Express from 6.10.2019 and 17321 Hubballi-LTT Express from 5.10.2019.

Reservation:  Bookings for the enhanced day of train no.11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express will commence from 1.10.2019 as per 120 days advance reservation period at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

Passengers are requested to note.

---- ---- ----

Date: September 30, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 167 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 167, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 167   Dt. 16.08.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION

 OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be cancelled due to Non Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 20.08.2019 to 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 21.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 19.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 & 26.08.2019 will be cancelled.

SHORT ORIGINATION / TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 24.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019 is diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019  is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Dindigul, Madurai.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.08.2019 is diverted via Ernakulam, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 19.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Ernakulam.

II.Trains as detailed below are cancelled/partially cancelled due to heavy rain fall and water logging o­n track in Mumbai/Pune Divisions.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from Gadag from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 17321 Hubballi – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 17.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17322  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n18.08.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducheri Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

4.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

5.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 16.08.2019 to 19.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Lokmanya Tilak terminus.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search