For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANVEL

STATION INFO

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL)PANVE

Station Name: PNVL)PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
10111KONKAN KANYA EX00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50119DIVA PNVL PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11003TUTARI EXPRESS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL01:5502:005M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL01:5502:005TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP02:1002:133TH1A,2A,3A
01001CSMT SWV SPL02:1002:133M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER02:1002:122SACC
01007CSMT SWV SPL02:2002:233TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL02:2002:233M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL02:2002:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL02:4002:433W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL02:4002:433M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL02:4002:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL02:4002:433SU2A,3A,CC
09418ADI THVM SPL02:4002:433F2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP02:5002:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL03:0503:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL03:0503:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL03:5504:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F04:2504:305TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI04:2504:305TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ04:2504:305F,SA1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR04:2504:305M3A
11004TUTARI EXPRESS04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP04:5505:005M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP04:5505:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP05:1105:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:3405:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS05:3405:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL05:4005:433TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP05:4705:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06:2006:255M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06:2006:255TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL06:2006:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR06:4006:422M,WCC
61010ROHA DIVA MEMU06:4806:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22119TEJAS EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH,SAEC,CC
50105DIVA SWV PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP08:0508:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP08:0508:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAIN08:2108:232M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL09:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61011DIVA ROHA MEMU09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAIN10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR10:3710:403SU3A
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP10:3710:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAIN11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI12:0512:105W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS12:1012:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP12:1012:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP12:1012:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS12:1712:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0013:055M3A
19332INDB KCVL EXP13:1013:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS13:1013:155F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP13:3513:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP13:3513:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH13:3513:405TH,SU3A,CC
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI13:3913:401M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69168BSR PNVL MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL14:3014:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAIN14:4414:462M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP14:5014:555SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP14:5014:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP14:5014:555M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR14:5414:551TH3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP15:2015:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL15:4515:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL15:5516:005F3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP16:20Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP16:2216:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL16:5517:005M3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER16:5516:572TU,THCC
50103RATNAGIRI PASS16:5817:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
61012ROHA DIVA MEMU17:4817:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01434SWV PNVL SPL17:50Des--SU3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO17:5317:585SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS17:5518:005TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH17:5518:005M,F3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP18:0518:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP18:0518:105M2A,3A,CC
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP18:2518:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69166BSR PNVL MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01041LTT ZARP SPL18:3018:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP18:3018:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA18:3018:333SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL18:40Des--SA3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL18:4018:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAIN19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP19:5019:555TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR19:5019:555W3A
09105SWV BRC SPL20:1020:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL20:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP20:3020:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS20:3020:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61013DIVA ROHA MEMU20:3720:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4020:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:4020:455TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI20:4020:455M,SU1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS20:5020:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21:2021:255SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP21:2021:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21:2021:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS21:2021:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22120TEJAS EXPRESS21:4821:502W,F,SUEC,CC
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES21:5021:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP21:5021:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22:0022:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP22:0022:055M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP22:0022:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12052JAN SHATABDI EX22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP22:2022:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO22:4022:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER22:4122:432SUCC
01042ZARP PNVL SPL22:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL23:0523:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP23:0823:102TH1A,2A,3A
12133MANGALORE EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23:2523:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL23:3023:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR23:3523:405SA3A
20822HUMSAFAR EXP23:3523:405SA3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR23:3523:405M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLSrc21:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPLSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALSrc23:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPLSrc20:00--SU3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPLSrc19:40--SA3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPLSrc10:00--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSSrc17:50--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50120PNVL DIVA PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51317KJT PUNE PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
69165PNVL BSR MEMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69167PNVL BSR MEMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2115-01-2021
Mega Block on 17.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 17.1.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 17.1.2021.

Matunga - Mulund Up and Dn fast lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.21 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga and will halt at all stations between Sion and Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund and will halt at all stations between Mulund and Dadar stations and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule. Fast trains to CSMT will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Parel.

 

Kurla - Vashi Up & Dn harbour lines from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.34 am to 3.39 pm and Up Harbour lineservices for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashifrom 10.21 am to 3.41 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kurla and Vashi-Panvel sections during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Transharbour line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: January 15, 2021

PR No.2021/01/21

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
411/2020-2111-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timing for Train No.02431 Trivandrum - Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Special at Panvel


Revised Timing for Train No.02431 Trivandrum - Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Special at Panvel

Central Railway has advised change in timings for Train No. 02431 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Special train at Panvel (PNVL) station as detailed below.

Train No

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Station

With Effect from

02431 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Triweekly Rajdhani Special

18.20/18.25

18.00/18.05

Panvel

12.01.2021

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search