For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANVEL

STATION INFO

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL)PANVE

Station Name: PNVL)PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
10111KONKAN KANYA EX00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50119DIVA PNVL PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11003TUTARI EXPRESS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL01:5502:005M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL01:5502:005TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP02:1002:133TH1A,2A,3A
01001CSMT SWV SPL02:1002:133M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER02:1002:122SACC
01007CSMT SWV SPL02:2002:233TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL02:2002:233M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL02:2002:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL02:4002:433W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL02:4002:433M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL02:4002:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL02:4002:433SU2A,3A,CC
09418ADI THVM SPL02:4002:433F2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP02:5002:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL03:0503:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL03:0503:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL03:5504:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F04:2504:305TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI04:2504:305TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ04:2504:305F,SA1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR04:2504:305M3A
11004TUTARI EXPRESS04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP04:5505:005M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP04:5505:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP05:1105:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:3405:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS05:3405:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL05:4005:433TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP05:4705:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06:2006:255M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06:2006:255TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL06:2006:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR06:4006:422M,WCC
61010ROHA DIVA MEMU06:4806:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22119TEJAS EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH,SAEC,CC
50105DIVA SWV PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP08:0508:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP08:0508:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAIN08:2108:232M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL09:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61011DIVA ROHA MEMU09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAIN10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR10:3710:403SU3A
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP10:3710:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAIN11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI12:0512:105W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS12:1012:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP12:1012:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP12:1012:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS12:1712:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0013:055M3A
19332INDB KCVL EXP13:1013:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS13:1013:155F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP13:3513:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP13:3513:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH13:3513:405TH,SU3A,CC
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI13:3913:401M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51318PUNE KJT PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69168BSR PNVL MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL14:3014:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAIN14:4414:462M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP14:5014:555SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP14:5014:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP14:5014:555M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR14:5414:551TH3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP15:2015:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL15:4515:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL15:5516:005F3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP16:20Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP16:2216:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL16:5517:005M3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER16:5516:572TU,THCC
50103RATNAGIRI PASS16:5817:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12125PRAGATI EXPRESS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
61012ROHA DIVA MEMU17:4817:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01434SWV PNVL SPL17:50Des--SU3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO17:5317:585SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS17:5518:005TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH17:5518:005M,F3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP18:0518:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP18:0518:105M2A,3A,CC
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP18:2518:305W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69166BSR PNVL MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01041LTT ZARP SPL18:3018:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP18:3018:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA18:3018:333SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL18:40Des--SA3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL18:4018:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAIN19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP19:5019:555TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR19:5019:555W3A
09105SWV BRC SPL20:1020:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL20:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP20:3020:355W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS20:3020:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
61013DIVA ROHA MEMU20:3720:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4020:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP20:4020:455TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI20:4020:455M,SU1A,2A,3A
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS20:5020:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21:2021:255SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP21:2021:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21:2021:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21:2021:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS21:2021:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22120TEJAS EXPRESS21:4821:502W,F,SUEC,CC
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES21:5021:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP21:5021:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS22:0022:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP22:0022:055M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP22:0022:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12052JAN SHATABDI EX22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP22:2022:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO22:4022:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER22:4122:432SUCC
01042ZARP PNVL SPL22:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL23:0523:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP23:0823:102TH1A,2A,3A
12133MANGALORE EXP23:1223:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23:2523:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL23:3023:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR23:3523:405SA3A
20822HUMSAFAR EXP23:3523:405SA3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR23:3523:405M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLSrc21:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPLSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALSrc23:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPLSrc20:00--SU3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPLSrc19:40--SA3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPLSrc10:00--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSSrc17:50--M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50120PNVL DIVA PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51317KJT PUNE PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
69165PNVL BSR MEMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69167PNVL BSR MEMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/09/0101-09-2020
Shri Arun Kumar Tewari takes over as New Principal Chief Electrical Engineer of Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Shri Arun Kumar Tewari takes over as New Principal Chief Electrical Engineer of Central Railway

 

Shri Arun Kumar Tewari takes over as Principal Chief Electrical Engineer of Central Railway o­n 01.09.2020. Prior to this he was Chief Electrical General Engineer o­n Central Railway itself.

 

Shri Tewari is an Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers (IRSEE) officer of 1986 Exam batch having vast and rich experience of working in various posts of Indian Railways including Chief Electrical Distribution Engineer, Chief Electrical Loco Engineer o­n Central Railway. Having joined Indian Railways in 1988, since then he worked over Western Railway and Central Railway in various capacities. He has also worked o­n deputation with Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation (MRVC) and has been closely associated with Mumbai Urban Transport Project (MUTP).

 

Shri Tewari has wide experience of Traction Distribution, Electric Loco Maintenance & Operation and has played a key role in DC –AC Conversion o­n Mumbai Suburban Network o­n Central and Western Railway, which was, o­ne of the very important World bank funded projects under MUTP Phase I & II. He worked as Chief Project Manager o­n Central Railway responsible for DC-AC Conversion of o­ne of the most vital parts of Mumbai Suburban i.e.CSMT-Kalyan and CSMT-Panvel sections and completed it successfully in 2016.Shri Tewari succeeds Shri S. P. Vavre o­n his superannuation.

--- ---

Date: September 1, 2020

PR No.2020/09/01

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search