For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09415 SWV ADI SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09415-SWV ADI SPL
Sawantwadi road to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1098Kms | Travel Time 18:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16351125XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource06:1001
2KUDLKUDAL06:4206:442:00301
3KKWKANKAVALI07:2807:302:00691
4VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD08:0808:102:001121
5RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD08:2808:302:001361
6RNRATNAGIRI09:4009:455:002251
7SGRSANGMESHWAR10:4010:422:002721
8CHICHIPLUN11:2011:222:003311
9KHEDKHED12:0012:022:003721
10VEERVEER13:0013:022:004441
11MNIMANGAON13:2013:222:004681
12ROHAROHA14:3014:355:005101
13PNVLPANVEL15:4515:483:005871
14BSRVASAI ROAD17:0517:105:006541
15VAPIVAPI19:2819:302:007771
16STSURAT21:2021:255:008691
17BRCVADODARA JN23:1023:155:009981
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:00Destination10982
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 07-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TILL FURTHER ADVICE

                          

CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF

WESTERN RAILWAYTILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, some more special trains have been cancelled till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Special

·Train No. 09415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09233 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special

·Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special

·Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Festival Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special

·Train No. 09332 Indore - KochuveliSpecial

·Train No. 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special

·Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Superfast Special

·Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09043 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special

·Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival Special

·Train No. 09262 Porbandar - KochuveliSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 02907 Madgaon - Hapa Superfast Special

·Train No. 09044 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - IndoreSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09261 Kochuveli - PorbandarSpecial

**************





2
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 6 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 6 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR

            It has been notified that the timings of 6 more Special trains including Train No. 09015/16 Ahmedabad – Delhi Clone Special of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below for information to all :-

1). Train 09415/ 09416  Ahmedabad – Delhi (Bi – Weekly) Clone Special

Train No.09415 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17.20 hrs instead of 17.40 hrs for the trips of 6th & 9th December, 2020. This train reaches Delhi at 07.55 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09416 Delhi-Ahmedabad Special departs from Delhi every Monday & Thursday at 14.20 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 04.35 hrs the next day. Enroute the train halts at Abu Road, Ajmer and Jaipur stations in both directions.  Services of 09415/ 09416 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special Train w.e.f. 13th December, 2020 will be discontinued till further advice. 

2). Train 09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special (Weekly)

Train no. 09052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Special will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday w.e.f. 7th December, 2020 and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs o­n third day. Train no 09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will arrive Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs instead of 06.05 hrs.

3). Train No.02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special 

Train No.02833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n revised time at 00.15 hrs w.e.f. 8th December, 2020 and will reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs on next day. Similarly, Train No.02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Howrah at 23.45 hrs & will arrive at Ahmedabad on revised time at 12.05 hrs on third day. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR and halt at Maninagar has been withdrawn. HALTS o­n WR :- Nadiad, Anand,  Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Udhna, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner and Dharangaon.

4). Train No.02133/ 02134  Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special 

Train no. 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.30 hrs instead of 21.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. Train no 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus will depart from Jabalpur at 14.10 hrs instead of 14.30 hrs o­n every Thursday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs o­n next day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. 

5).  Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special Exp

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri Festival Special will depart from Surat at revised time at 08.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will now reach Puri o­n revised time at 14.25 hrs o­n next day w.e.f 15th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat Festival Special will depart from Puri o­n every Sunday at 19.45 hrs and will now reach Surat at revised time at 02.30 hrs  o­n third day w.e.f. 13th to 27th December,2020.

6). Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special Exp

   Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n revised time at 23.05 hrs every Sunday and will now reach Vishakhapatnam o­n revised time at 10.15 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 20th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Vishakhapatnam at 17.35 hrs every Thursday and will now reach Gandhidham o­n revised time at 05.55 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 17th to 31st December, 2020. Timings for train has been revised for all halt stations of WR.    HALTS o­n WR : Bhachau, Samakhiali, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat and Nandurbar.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search