For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VEER

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 17, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: VEER)VEE

Station Name: VEER)VEER

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL02:3002:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL02:3002:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL04:4004:422M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL05:1205:142TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL05:1205:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL05:1205:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL05:5405:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL05:5405:562M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL05:5405:562SU2A,3A,CC
09418ADI THVM SPL05:5405:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP07:0207:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL13:0013:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP14:5014:522M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP14:5014:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP14:5014:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP18:4018:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL20:0020:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL21:0821:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL21:1221:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL22:1222:142M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL22:1222:142TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL23:2023:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL23:2023:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:5023:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************





2
444/2019-2019-12-2019
Chennai
SOUTHERN RAILWAY BAGS CHAMPIONSHIP IN THE 55TH ALL INDIA INTER-RAILWAY BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

The 55th All India Inter-Railway Badminton Championship was held at Railway Stadium, Perambur, Chennai.  Six teams from various Zonal Railways participated in the tournament.

 Southern Railway won the Overall Championship.   South Central Railway were the Runners up followed by Integral Coach Factory (ICF).

Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway presented the trophies and Merit Certification to the winning teams.  Ms. Bhooma G. Veeravalli, Sr Dy General Manager & President, Southern Railway Sports Association (SRSA) and Shri Shivakumar, Chief Passenger Transportation Manager & Secy, Southern Railway Sports Association also participated in the event.

Southern Railway Sports Association Achievements of the Year 2019:

 Southern Railway Sports Association is the premier organization in the Indian Railway as well as Indian Sports arena.  Southern Railway has   an excellent track record of producing outstanding sportspersons,to  name  a few we have o­n our rolls. Ms.P.T. Usha, M.D. Valsamma, Beenamol,  K.Saramma, Shri. Joseph Abraham, Preeja Shreedharan, Tintu Luka in Athletics, R. Chandrasekaran, T. Muthu, B. Adisekar, S. Sathish Kumar in Weightlifting, Rafath Habib in Billiards & Snooker, Geethu Anna Jose, Anitha, Raja Priyadarshni  in Women Basket ball,  Kapil Dev,  T.C. Jothish, Minimol Abraham in Volley ball who have brought laurels to Country in their respective  field in Inter-National Level, Indian Railways and Southern Railway. o­n our rolls we have 4 Padmashree, 30 Arjuna Awardees and 1 Khel Ratna Award winners.

At SAF Games in Katmandu in December 2019, Ms Minimol Abraham and Ms.M.S.Poornima won Gold in Volleyball, Ms.P.U.Chitra won Bronze in 1500m, Ms Chandralekha won Silver in 4 x 100m Relay and Bronze in 200m. Ms Kanimozhi and Ms.M.A.Sivaanbarasi were a part of Indian Squad.

At USIC( World Railway Games) in Volleyball at  Albena (Bulgaria) in August 2019 Shri Manu Joseph our Volleyball Player was in the Gold Winning team which was coached by Shri.T.C.Jotish who is our coach. In Athletics at Trutnov (Chez Republic)  Ms.Chandralekha won Gold in 100m and 200m. Ms Chavi sharawath won Silver in 100m, 200m and 400m .

Southern Railway Ace athlete Ms.P.U.Chitra won Gold in 1500m at the Asian Athletic Championships at Doha in April 2019, Nexit General Invitation Athletic Championships at Netherlands in June 2019 and Folksam Grand Prix Athletic Championships ,,Sweden in June 2019.

Southern Railway Snooker specialist Shri.Rafath Habib represented India at IBSF World Snooker Champ-Men & Masters at Anatalya(turkey) in October 2019.

Southern Railway Bodybuilders Shri E.Karthick ( 85 Kg  ) and Shri.R.Satish Kumar ( 75 Kg  ) won Bronze medlas at World Bodybuilding Championships at Jegu Island(Korea) in November 2019.

Southern Railway Volleyball  Player  Minimol Abraham was  a member of the Indian team at Asian Volleyball Championships at Seoul,Korea in August 2019.

             The following  persons from Southern Railway are Medal winners at Sr Nationals  in their Disciplines representing Indian Railways:

                       

S.No

Name

Event

Position

ATHLETICS

1

Chandralekha

4 x 100m Relay

Gold

  200m

Bronze

2

P.U.Chitra

 800m

Gold

 1500m

Gold

3

Chavi Sharavath

4 x 400m Relay

Silver

 4 x 100m Relay

 Bronze

4

Kanimozhi-

 100m Hurdles

Gold

5

M.A.Siva Anbarasi

Triple Jump

Silver

6

V.Neena

Long Jump

Bronze

7

L.Suriya

5000m

Silver

10000m

gold

8

Manikanda Arumugam

4 x 100m Relay

Bronze

9

Elakiyadasan

4 x 100m Relay

Bronze

BOXING

10

Ashish Insha

52 Kg

Silver

AQUATICS

11

Emil T.Robin Singh

400 IM

Silver

4 x 200m Relay

Bronze

12

Aneesh Babu

Waterpolo

Silver



The position of Southern Railway team in All India Railway Championships.

S.No

DISCIPLINE

Position

1

Athletics-Men

3rd

2

Athletics-Women

Gold

3

Basketball-Women

Silver

4

Swimming

Bronze

5

Table Tennis

Silver

Follow us




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search