For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09002 MAJN MMCT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
09002-MAJN MMCT EXP
Mangalore jn to Mumbai central | Distance-1242Kms | Travel Time 22:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSource23:5501
2SLSURATHKAL00:2000:222:00232
3MULKMULKI00:3400:362:00362
4UDUDUPI01:1201:142:00822
5KUDAKUNDAPURA01:5001:522:001262
6BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD02:2402:262:001732
7BTJLBHATKAL02:4202:442:001952
8KTKUMTA03:3803:402:002722
9KAWRKARWAR04:3604:382:003492
10MAOMADGAON05:5506:0510:004312
11THVMTHIVIM07:0807:102:004952
12MADRMADURE07:3007:322:005302
13SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD07:5007:522:005412
14KUDLKUDAL08:1208:142:005702
15KKWKANKAVALI08:4008:422:006092
16VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD09:1809:202:006532
17RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD09:4009:422:006762
18RNRATNAGIRI11:0511:105:007652
19SGRSANGMESHWAR12:0012:022:008122
20CHICHIPLUN13:0013:022:008712
21KHEDKHED13:4213:442:009132
22VEERVEER14:5014:522:009852
23MNIMANGAON15:2015:222:0010082
24ROHAROHA17:1017:155:0010502
25PNVLPANVEL18:3018:355:0011282
26BSRVASAI ROAD20:3021:0030:0011952
27BVIBORIVALI21:2521:283:0012132
28MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL22:25Destination12422
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
133/2019-2002-07-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS




The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Mumbai CSMT

Train No.09002 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai Central special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 23.55 hrs. o­n 29th August, 05th & 12th September, 2019 and reach Mumbai Central at 22.25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 8, Sleeper Class – 3, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookammika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Vaisai Road and Borivali.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Bandra

Train No.09010 Mangalore Jn – Bandra special fare special train will leave Mangalore at 23.55 hrs. o­n 04th & 11th September, 2019 and reach Bandra at 22.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookammika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road and Borivali.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Bandra

Train No.09012 Mangalore Jn – Bandra special fare special train will leave Mangalore at 23.55 hrs. o­n 02nd & 09th September, 2019 and reach Bandra at 22.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 6, Sleeper Class – 8, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookammika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road and Borivali.

Special fare Special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur

Train No 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 20th & 27th July, 2019 and reach Jabalpur at 11.15 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Reniguta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 22nd & 29th July, 2019 and reach Jabalpur at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire cum AC 3-tier -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station to Santragachi

Train No.02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station at 18.20 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th July, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st August, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 4, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-01-2019
Operation of special trains for Kumbh mela by Railway Administration.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/1/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:- 12/01/2019

क्रं सं

मेला विशेष गाड़ी सं .

कहां से

प्रस्थान

कहां तक

आगमन

सेवा की तिथि

1

08004

झूंसी

0930

मंडुआडीह

1300

जनवरी 2019 -14, 15, 21, 22

फरवरी2019 -2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10,11,18,19,20

मार्च 2019 -3,4

2

08008

इलाहाबाद सिटी

1645

मंडुआडीह

2105

जनवरी 2019 -13,14, 15,16,20, 21

फरवरी 2019 -1,4,5,9,10,11,17,19,20

मार्च 2019 -2,3,4,5

3

08010

झूंसी

2115

मंडुआडीह

0200

जनवरी 2019 -13,14, 15,20, 21,22

फरवरी 2019 -2,4,5,6,10,11,18,20

मार्च 2019 -4

4

06004

झूंसी

1040

भटनी

2110

फरवरी 2019 -2,4,5,6

5

06006

झूंसी

1420

भटनी

0100

फरवरी 2019 -1,2,4,5

6

06008

झूंसी

2325

भटनी

0705

फरवरी 2019 -2,4,5

7

05002

झूंसी

2035

मऊ

0450

फरवरी 2019 -1,2,4,5

8

07004

झूंसी

0510

गोरखपुर

1535

फरवरी 2019 -2,4,5

9

07006

झूंसी

2225

गोरखपुर

0710

फरवरी 2019 -2,4,5,6

10

09002

झूंसी

0240

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit