For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MOOKAMBIKA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 17, Baindur, Karnataka 576214, India

Station Code: BYNR)MOOKAMBIKA ROA

Station Name: BYNR)MOOKAMBIKA ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP02:2402:262M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP02:2402:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP02:2402:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS04:5004:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS07:0307:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP07:0307:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS07:0307:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP07:0307:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS07:0307:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP07:0407:051SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP07:5007:522TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSR09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS09:2809:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP10:0510:061W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22636MADGAON EXP10:5410:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP11:5711:581M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP12:5612:582M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP12:5612:582TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12:5612:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS12:5612:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12:5612:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP17:0717:081TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP17:0717:081M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12978MARU SAGAR EXP17:5017:522F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL19:1019:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL19:1019:122SU2A,3A,CC
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES20:2020:222M,W,FCC,2S,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS20:3620:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56666BYNR KGQ PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search