For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16335 NAGERCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16335-NAGERCOIL EXP
Gandhidham bg to Nagercoil jn | Distance-2649Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource07:2001
2BCOBBHACHAU BG07:4807:502:00381
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G08:1308:152:00531
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN08:4708:492:00941
5DHGDHRANGDHRA09:5209:542:001701
6VGVIRAMGAM JN11:1311:152:002361
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:4013:0020:003011
8NDNADIAD JN13:4813:491:003471
9ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:003651
10BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:004011
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:004801
12STSURAT16:5017:0010:005301
13BLVALSAD17:5517:572:005981
14VAPIVAPI18:1818:202:006221
15BORBOISAR19:1819:202:006941
16BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:007451
17BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:0621:082:007721
18PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:008121
19CHICHIPLUN02:0002:022:0010682
20RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0011742
21SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD06:5406:562:0013992
22MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0015092
23CNOCANCONA10:0010:022:0015552
24KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0015912
25KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0016682
26MRDWMURDESHWAR12:2212:242:0017242
27BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0017662
28KUDAKUNDAPURA13:2613:282:0018132
29UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0018582
30SLSURATHKAL14:5214:542:0019172
31MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0019392
32KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0019902
33KZEKANHANGAD17:0217:042:0020132
34PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0020432
35KPQKANNAPURAM18:0818:102:0020622
36CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0020762
37TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0020972
38BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0021192
39QLDQUILANDI19:2819:302:0021412
40CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0021652
41FKFEROK20:1820:202:0021752
42PGIPARPANANGADI20:3320:352:0021902
43TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0022062
44KTUKUTTIPPURAM21:3321:352:0022212
45PTBPATTAMBI21:5321:552:0022402
46SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0022512
47TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0022842
48AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0023393
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0023563
50KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0024183
51TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0024433
52CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0024533
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0024733
54QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0025143
55TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT04:5504:561:0025763
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:3005:355:0025783
57NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:50Destination26493
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit