For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16335 NAGERCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16335-NAGERCOIL EXP
Gandhidham bg to Nagercoil jn | Distance-2649Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource07:2001
2BCOBBHACHAU BG07:4807:502:00381
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G08:1308:152:00531
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN08:4708:492:00941
5DHGDHRANGDHRA09:5209:542:001701
6VGVIRAMGAM JN11:1311:152:002361
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:4013:0020:003011
8NDNADIAD JN13:4813:491:003471
9ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:003651
10BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:004011
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:004801
12STSURAT16:5017:0010:005301
13BLVALSAD17:5517:572:005981
14VAPIVAPI18:1818:202:006221
15BORBOISAR19:1819:202:006941
16BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:007451
17BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:0621:082:007721
18PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:008121
19CHICHIPLUN02:0002:022:0010682
20RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0011742
21SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD06:5406:562:0013992
22MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0015092
23CNOCANCONA10:0010:022:0015552
24KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0015912
25KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0016682
26MRDWMURDESHWAR12:2212:242:0017242
27BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0017662
28KUDAKUNDAPURA13:2613:282:0018132
29UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0018582
30SLSURATHKAL14:5214:542:0019172
31MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0019392
32KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0019902
33KZEKANHANGAD17:0217:042:0020132
34PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0020432
35KPQKANNAPURAM18:0818:102:0020622
36CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0020762
37TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0020972
38BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0021192
39QLDQUILANDI19:2819:302:0021412
40CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0021652
41FKFEROK20:1820:202:0021752
42PGIPARPANANGADI20:3320:352:0021902
43TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0022062
44KTUKUTTIPPURAM21:3321:352:0022212
45PTBPATTAMBI21:5321:552:0022402
46SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0022512
47TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0022842
48AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0023393
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0023563
50KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0024183
51TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0024433
52CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0024533
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0024733
54QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0025143
55TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT04:5504:561:0025763
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:3005:355:0025783
57NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:50Destination26493
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
494/2021-22 13-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Due to landslip between Kuliturai and Eraniel Railway Stations in Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, at KM 267/800-900 at 20:40 hrs of 12-11-21, and due to water logging at Km 5/350 - 650 from 02.35 hrs in Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari section, the following are the changes in pattern of Train Services.

Restoration work is in Full Swing in the affected section.

Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 16425 Kollam –Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No. 16435 Thiruvananthapuram –Nagercoil Express Scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 18.00 hrs o­n  13-11-2021 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 13-11-21 is partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari  and Nagercoil

·Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave  Guruvayur at 21.35 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur that left  Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Express that left Mangalore Central at 05.00 hrs o­n  13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 16650 Nagercoil –  Mangalore Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 14-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil   and Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16605 Mangalore Central -Nagercoil  Express that left Mangalore Central at 07.25 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –  Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at  02.00 hrs o­n 14-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16730 Punalur –Madurai Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Madurai

·Train No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.15 hrs o­n 13-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli -Thiruvananthapuram

·Train No. 16335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Express that left Gandhidham BG at 07.20 hrs o­n  12-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  

·Train No. 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Express  scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 14-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and Thiruvananthapuram

Diversion of Train Services

·Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express Scheduled to leave Tirunelveli  at 01.15 hrs o­n  14-11-2021 will run via diverted route of Madurai – Dindigul – Karur- Salem and Jolarpettai  


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search