For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURDESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Murdeshwar Railway Station, Karnataka 581421, India

Station Code: MRDW)MURDESHWA

Station Name: MRDW)MURDESHWAR

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP07:3407:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP07:3407:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSR09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS10:0410:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP10:4110:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12:2212:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12:2212:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP12:3312:341M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP16:2916:301TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS19:5619:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
2019/12/1610-12-2019
CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains -Bookings open from 12.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 34 weekly special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi, Kochuveli, Karmali, Karmali -Panvel – Thivim, and Pune- Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (6)

 

01037 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01079 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Saturday (night of Fri/Sat) from 21.12.2019 to 4.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs next day

Train No. 01080 weekly special will leave Kochuveli at 14.15 hrs o­n every Sunday from 22.12.2019 to 5.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karmali – Thivim Weekly specials (8)

 

01005 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01006 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2019 to 9.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

 

Composition:Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Karmali -Panvel - Thivim Weekly Specials (8)

 

Train No.01014 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Train No.01013 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(5) Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01467 Weekly special will leave Pune at 19.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Ernakulam Jn.at 00.15 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01468 Weekly special will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur and Aluva.

 

Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01037, 01038, 01079, 01005, 01006, 01014, 01013, 01467 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 12.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 10, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search