For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURDESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Murdeshwar Railway Station, Karnataka 581421, India

Station Code: MRDW)MURDESHWA

Station Name: MRDW)MURDESHWAR

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP07:3407:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP07:3407:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSR09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS10:0410:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP10:4110:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12:2212:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12:2212:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP12:3312:341M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP16:2916:301TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS19:5619:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
335/2021-22 11-08-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MANGALORE CENTRAL AND MADGAON


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train:

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Madgaon at 14.00 hrs (at 13.10 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Madgaon at 14.30 hrs (at 14.00 hrs Non-Monsoon) o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 21.40 hrs (at 21.05 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

Composition:  Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Monsoon & Non-Monsoon timings and stoppages of Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train are as follows:





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train


Station


Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train

Non- Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.30

05.30

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

21.40

21.05

05.43/05.45

05.43/05.45

(a/d)

Mangalore Junction

(a/d)

21.08/21.10

20.34/20.35

06.35/06.36

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Thokur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

20.09/20.10

06.44/06.45

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

20.11/20.12

19.31/19.32

06.55/06.56

06.58/06.59

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

20.00/20.01

19.21/19.22

07.03/07.04

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Nandikoor

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

19.11/19.12

07.13/07.14

07.18/07.19

(a/d)

Padubidri

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

19.01/19.02

07.21/07.22

07.28/07.29

(a/d)

Innanje

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

18.51/18.52

07.31/07.32

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

18.40/18.41

07.46/07.47

07.53/07.54

(a/d)

Barkur

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

18.23/18.24

07.59/08.00

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

18.10/18.11

08.10/08.11

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Senapura

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

17.54/17.55

08.30/08.31

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Bijoor

(a/d)

18.05/18.06

17.35/17.36

08.39/08.40

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

17.57/17.58

17.23/17.24

08.50/08.51

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Shiroor

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.11/17.12

09.00/09.01

09.00/09.01

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

17.40/17.41

17.00/17.01

09.10/09.11

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Chitrapur

(a/d)

17.30/17.31

16.45/16.46

09.20/09.21

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

17.20/17.21

16.37/16.38