For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURDESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Murdeshwar Railway Station, Karnataka 581421, India

Station Code: MRDW)MURDESHWA

Station Name: MRDW)MURDESHWAR

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP07:3407:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP07:3407:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSR09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS10:0410:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP10:4110:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12:2212:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12:2212:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP12:3312:341M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP16:2916:301TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS19:5619:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
2022/03/3418-03-2022
Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Railways will run Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.

Panvel-Madgaon Special Train (one way)

01109 special will leave Panvel at 07.55 hrs o­n 21.3.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 21.30 hrs same day halting at Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Thokur-Panvel Special Train (one way)

01110 special will leave Thokur at 15.30 hrs o­n 20.3.2022 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day halting at Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Honnavar, Kumta, Gokarna Road, Ankola, Karwar, Canacona, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Roha.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Reservation: Bookings for 01110 and 01109 o­n special charges will open o­n 19.3.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App. 
Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other’s safety.
------- 
Date: March 18, 2022
2022/03/34
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit