For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16514 BENGALURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16514-BENGALURU EXP
Karwar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-778Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1320915XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KAWRKARWARSource14:5501
2ANKLANKOLA15:1915:201:00401
3GOKGOKARNA ROAD15:3315:341:00511
4KTKUMTA15:5515:561:00781
5MRDWMURDESHWAR16:2916:301:001341
6BTJLBHATKAL16:5116:521:001541
7BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:0717:081:001761
8KUDAKUNDAPURA17:4117:421:002231
9BKJBARKUR17:5717:581:002451
10UDUDUPI18:1518:161:002681
11MULKMULKI18:5118:521:003141
12SLSURATHKAL19:0319:041:003261
13MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:2520:5530:003551
14MAJNMANGALORE JN21:0821:102:003601
15BNTLBANTAWALA21:4321:452:003791
16KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:1322:152:004041
17SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:5523:0510:004461
18SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:1501:2510:005572
19HASHASSAN02:4002:5010:005992
20CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA03:3403:351:006312
21SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA03:4903:501:006402
22BGNRB.G. NAGAR04:1904:201:006742
23KIGLKUNIGAL04:4904:501:007062
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:3806:402:007732
25SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:20Destination7782
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
568/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
Diversion and Renumbering of Trains


Train No. 16513/16514 is now renumbered as 16595/16596.  These trains will not run via Mangalore Central and Mangalore Junction.  It will bypass Mangalore area from Suratkal towards Bantwala and vice-versa.  Passengers with confirmed reserved accommodation Ex.Mangalore towards Karwar or Bangalore side by Train No.16513/16514 have the option of taking full refund in case they wish to avoid the journey.  Passengers also have the option of boarding Train No.16595/16596 from Suratkal or Bantwala.

            With effect from 12.03.2020, Train No.16523/16524 will not run via Mangalore Central Junction.  Passengers who have already reserved by these trains will have the option of taking full refund.  Passengers with confirmed reservation by Train No.16524 may also board Train No.16596 at Bantwala or Suratkal.

            Please contact Railway Enquiry numbers at Mangalore or General Enquiry No.139 for details of train timings and routing of Train No.16595/16596.

                                                                                               

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 43102-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 431, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 431  Dt. 02.03.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non Interlocking/Non Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu as doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 has been extended upto 03.03.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56645/56644 Mangaluru Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Kabakaputtur.

2.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Junction - Kabakaputtur. Accordingly this train will originate from Kabakaputtur.

3.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Bantawala.

REGULATION:

1.Train No.16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Konkan Railway.

2.Train No.16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Kannur o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes enroute.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search