For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANTAWALA

STATION INFO

Address: Bantwal Railway Station, B.C Road, Bantwal, Karnataka 574211, India

Station Code: BNTL)BANTAWAL

Station Name: BNTL)BANTAWALA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP01:4301:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56643MAQ KBPR PASS06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16517KANNUR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:5311:552TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP11:5411:551M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP15:5816:002TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES15:5816:002M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:4819:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16524BANGALORE EXP21:4321:452TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28426-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 284 Dt: 24.12.2022

RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run the following special trains to clear extra rush of passengers as per detailed mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 06565/06566 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Special Express (01- Trip):-

Train No. 06565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Special Express will leave from Yesvantpur at 11:55 PM o­n 28.12.2022 (Wednesday) and reach Mangaluru Jn. at 09:50 AM the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 06566 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Special Express will leave from Mangaluru Jn. at 05:00 PM o­n 29.12.2022 (Thursday) and reach Yesvantpur at 04:00 AM the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Kunigal, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Kabakaputtur and Bantawala, stations in the both directions.

The train will have a composition of 4 - AC two tier Coaches, 11 - AC three tier Coaches, 1 – Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator car and 1 - Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan friendly compartment (Total 17 coaches). Bedroll and Linen will not be provided in this train.

2.Train No. 06506 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur o­ne Way Express Special:-

Train No. 06506 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur o­ne Way Express Special will leave from Vasco Da Gama at 04.00 PM o­n 02.01.2023 (Monday) and reach Yesvantpur at 05:45 AM the next day.

The train will have stoppage at Madgaon, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Davangere, Arsikere and Tumakuru.

The train will have a composition of 1 - AC two tier Coach, 2 - AC three tier Coaches, 11 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 5 – General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan friendly compartments (Total 21 coaches). The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
551/2022-23 26-12-2022
Chennai
Special Trains between Yestvantpur and Mangaluru Jn



South Western Railway has notified o­ne pair of Special Fare Special train between Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn to cater to festival rush as detailed below:


Train No. 06565/06566 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn – Yesvantpur Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 06565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special will leave Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 28th December, 2022 (Wednesday) and reach Mangaluru Jn at 09.50 hrs, the next day (1 Service)


In return direction, Train No. 06566 Mangaluru Jn – Yesvantpur Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Yesvantpur at 04.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 11- AC Three Tier Coaches, 1- General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06565/06566 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn – Yesvantpur Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Junction

Station

Train No. 06566 Mangaluru Junction - Yesvantpur

23.55 (Wednesday)

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.00(Friday)

00.06/00.07

(a/d)

Chik Banavar

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

01.40/01.42

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

00.33/00.35

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

03.05/03.25

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

22.45/23.15

04.40/04.50

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.40

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

19.05/19.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

17.50/17.52

09.50 (Thursday)

(a)

Mangaluru Junction

(d)

17.00(Thursday)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27th December, 2022 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                                                                                      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search