For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANTAWALA

STATION INFO

Address: Bantwal Railway Station, B.C Road, Bantwal, Karnataka 574211, India

Station Code: BNTL)BANTAWAL

Station Name: BNTL)BANTAWALA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP01:4301:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56643MAQ KBPR PASS06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16517KANNUR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:5311:552TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP11:5411:551M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP15:5816:002TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES15:5816:002M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:4819:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16524BANGALORE EXP21:4321:452TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
332/2020-21 09-12-2020
chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS





South Western Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru (4days in a week) Special trains

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Thursdays and Saturdays at 22.30 hrs on 08th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 22nd and 24th December, 2020 to reach Mangalore Central 08.35 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru Special train leaving Mangalore Central o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays at 20.10 hrs on 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd and 25th December, 2020 to reach KSR Bangalore 07.00 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week Special trains as follows.

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central 4 days in a Week Special train

Station

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week

22.30

(d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a)

07.00

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

23.39/23.40

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

00.04/00.05

(a/d)

B.G Nagar

(a/d)

04.29/04.30

00.29/00.30

(a/d)

Shravanabelagol

--

----

00.39/00.40

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

03.44/03.45

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

02.40/02.45

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

01.45/01.50

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Subrahmanya Road

(a/d)

22.10/22.15

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.35

(a)

Mangalore Central

(d)

20.10



2. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express.

The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevans.




      3. CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIALTRAINS

Train No. 06537 / 06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Kannur.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
331/2020-21 08-12-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06517 / 06518 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Tri-Weekly (Wednesdays, Fridays and Sunday) Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.30 hrs on 09th, 11th, 13th, 16th and 18th December, 2020 to reach Mangalore Central 08.35 hrs the next day. (5 services)

Train No. 06518 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly (Thursdays, Saturdays and Monday) Special train leaving Mangalore Central at 20.10 hrs on 10th, 12th, 14th, 17th and 19th December, 2020 to reach KSR Bengalore 08.40 hrs the next day. (5 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 06517 / 06518 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special trains as follows.

T. No. 06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

T. No. 06518 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special train

20.30

(d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a)

08.40

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

07.44/07.45

21.14/21.15

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

21.24/21.25

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

23.05/23.15

(a/d)

Mysuru

(a/d)

05.40/05.50

23.50/23.51

(a/d)

Krishnarajanaga

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

00.39/00.40

(a/d)

Hole Nasipur

(a/d)

03.49/03.50

01.30/01.45

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

02.55/03.15

02.40/02.45

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

01.45/01.50

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Subrahmanya Road

(a/d)

22.10/22.15

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

    07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.35

(a)

Mangalore Central

(d)

20.10


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search