For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANTAWALA

STATION INFO

Address: Bantwal Railway Station, B.C Road, Bantwal, Karnataka 574211, India

Station Code: BNTL)BANTAWAL

Station Name: BNTL)BANTAWALA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP01:4301:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56643MAQ KBPR PASS06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16517KANNUR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:5311:552TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP11:5411:551M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP15:5816:002TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES15:5816:002M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:4819:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16524BANGALORE EXP21:4321:452TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 46620-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 466, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 466 Dt: 20.12.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Daily Express:-


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

With effect from

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Mangaluru Jn

07:28

07:30

06:50

06:52

22.12.2021

                                                               

2.Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Express Special:-

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

With effect from

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Bantawala

14:49

14:50

15:21

15:22

22.12.2021

Mangaluru Jn

15:29

15:30

15:55

15:57

Mangaluru Central

16:10

--

16:25

--






                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
578/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Express Specials with effect from 09th December, 2021 the timings and stoppages as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06489 / 06488 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Subrahmanya Road at 12.30 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Subrahmanya Road at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 16.10 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06489 / 06488 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road Daily Unreserved Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Daily Unreserved Express Special train

10.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

16.10

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Neralakatte Halt

(a/d)

14.32/14.33

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

11.31/11.32

(a/d)

Narimogaru

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

11.40/11.41

(a/d)

Kaniuru Halt

(a/d)

13.57/13.58

11.50/11.51

(a/d)

Yedamangala

(a/d)

13.49/13.50

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Kodimbala Halt

(aid)

13.41/13.42

12.01/12.02

(a/d)

Bajakare halt

(a/d)

13.37/13.38

12.30

(a)

Subrahmanya Road

(d)

13.30

2.Train No. 06487 / 06486 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Kabakaputtur at 19.25 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06486 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Kabakaputtur at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.05 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06487 / 06486 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06486 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train

18.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

22.05

18.14/18.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.29/21.30

l 8.44/18.45

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

19.25

(a)

Kabakaputtur

(d)

20.25

3.Train No. 06485 / 06484 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06485 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Kabakaputtur at 07.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06484 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Kabakaputtur at 07.55 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.25 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06485 / 06484 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit