For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANTAWALA

STATION INFO

Address: Bantwal Railway Station, B.C Road, Bantwal, Karnataka 574211, India

Station Code: BNTL)BANTAWAL

Station Name: BNTL)BANTAWALA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP01:4301:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP04:4304:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56643MAQ KBPR PASS06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16517KANNUR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:0307:052M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:5311:552TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP11:5411:551M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP15:5816:002TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES15:5816:002M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:4819:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16524BANGALORE EXP21:4321:452TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18930-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 189, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 189   Dt. 29.08.2019


RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 


GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Way Tatkal Express Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn One Way Tatkal Express Special: -

Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn One Way Tatkal Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 22:20 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Mangaluru Jn at 08:30 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:30/22:31 hrs, Kunigal – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:20/0021 hrs, Channarayapatna – 00:32/00:34 hrs, Hassan – 01:45/01:47 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 06:15/06:25 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 07:10/07:12 hrs and Bantawala – 07:40/07:42.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No. 06552 Mangaluru Jn – Yelahanka One Way Tatkal Express Special: -

Train No. 06552 Mangaluru Jn – Yelahanka One Way Tatkal Express Special will depart Mangaluru Jn at 22:15 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 23:00/23:02, Kabakaputtur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chikbanavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 2430-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 24, MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 24   Dt. 30.04.2019

MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

It is decided to implement of Monsoon Time Table for following trains with effect from 10.06.2019 to 31.10.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Monsoon timings of Train No. 12742 / 12741 Patna - Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express: -

Train No. 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will depart Patna at 14:00   hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara - 14:41/14:43 hrs, Buxar - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 17:40/17:55 hrs, Satna - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:25/00:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Itarsi - 07:50/08:00 hrs, Khandawa - 11:25/11:30 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:30/13:35 hrs, Manmad - 16:12/16:15 hrs, Nasik Road - 17:10/17:15 hrs, Igatpuri – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Kalyan – 20:57/21:00 hrs, Panvel – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Chiplun – 01:36/01:38 hrs, Ratnagiri – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Thivim – 07:20/07:22 hrs and Madgaon - 08:40/09:00 hrs.

Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n Wednesday and arrive Patna at 12:15 hrs o­n the respective Fridays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Madgaon - 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road - 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandawa - 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi - 19:15/19:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:20/00:25 hrs, Satna - 01:40/01:50 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 08:10/08:25 hrs, Buxar - 09:59/10:01 hrs and Ara - 10:57/10:59 hrs.

2.Monsoon timings of Train No. 11097 / 11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express (Via Miraj, Londa):-

Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express will depart Pune at 23:30 hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Ernakulam at 08:20 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara - 04:17/04:20 hrs, Karad - 05:37/05:40 hrs, Sangli - 07:02/07:05 hrs, Miraj-07:45/07:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 09:09/09:10, Belagavi - 10:58/11:00 hrs, Londa -12:10/12:15 hrs,  Castle Rock - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Kulem -14:25/14:30 hrs, Sanvordem-14:58/15:00 hrs, Madgaon - 16:50/17:10 hrs, Karwar - 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gokarna Road­-18:54/18:56 hrs, Kumta - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Honnavar - 19:30/19:32 hrs, Murdeshwar-19:56/58 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:18/20:20 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:36/20:38 hrs, Kundapura - 21:14/21:16 hrs, Udupi-21:50/52 hrs, Mangaluru - 23:15/23:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Kanhangad - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Payyanur - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Kannur - 01:27/01:30 hrs, Thalassery-01:48/01:50 hrs, Kozhikode-03:02/03:05 hrs, Tirur-03:43/03:45 hrs, Shoranur-04:55/05:00 hrs, Thrissur-05:22/05:25 hrs, Aluva-06:38/06:40 hrs and Ernakulam Town-07:18/07:20 hrs.

Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express will depart Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:05 hrs o­n the respective Wednesdays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Aluva - 23:50/23:53 hrs, Thrissur-00:32/00:35 hrs, Shoranur-01:25/01:30 hrs, Tirur-02:08/02:10 hrs, Kozhikode-02:57/03:00 hrs, Thalassery-03:53/03:55 hrs, Kannur - 04:22/04:25 hrs, Payyanur - 04:53/04:55 hrs, Kanhangad - 05:23/05:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Mangaluru - 06:25/06:35 hrs, Udupi-08:16/08:18  hrs, Kundapura - 09:04/09:06 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 09:28/09:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  09:46/09:48 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:04/10:06 hrs, Honnavar - 10:30/10:32 hrs, Kumta - 10:46/10:48 hrs, Gokarna Road­-11:08/11:10 hrs, Karwar - 12:00/12:02 hrs, Madgaon - 14:05/14:25 hrs, Sanvordem-14:38/14:40 hrs,  Kulem -15:05/15:10 hrs, Castle Rock - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Londa -17:15/17:20 hrs, Belagavi - 18:25/18:30 hrs, Ghatprabha - 19:59/20:00, Miraj-22:55/23:00 hrs, Sangli - 23:12/23:15 hrs, Karad - 00:12/00:15 hrs and Satara - 01:12/01:15 hrs.

3.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16514 – 16512 / 16511 – 16513 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar 04 days a week Express (Via Shravanabelagola): -

Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16512 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15:34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55 / 15:56 hrs, Honnavar - 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar-16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura - 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs,  Udupi - 18:15/18:16  hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantawala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Channarayapatna - 03:39/03:40 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 03:50/03:51 hrs, B G Nagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:38 / 06:40 hrs.

Train No. 16513/16511 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central 06:20 hrs and Train No. 16513 bifurcate from Train No. 16511 at Mangaluru Central and depart at 06:25 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 13:52 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 19:28 / 19:30 hrs, Kunigal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 21:51/21:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Hassan – 23:05/23:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Yedamangala – 03:40/03:42 hrs, Kabakputtur – 04:13 / 04:15 hrs, Bantawala – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Suratkal – 07:29/07:30 hrs, Mulki – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Udupi - 08:41/08:42 hrs, Barkur – 09:03/09:04 hrs, Kundapura – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bhatkal -  10:21/10:22 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:41/10:42 hrs, Honnavar - 11:11/11:12 hrs, Kumta – 11:41/11:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Ankola – 12:21/12:22 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Mangaluru Central - Kannur- Mangaluru Central Kannur.


4.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16515 / 16516 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express (Via Shravanabelagola):-

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express will depart Yesvantpur at 07:10 hrs and arrive Karwar at 23:25 hrs.

Chikkbanavara – 07:20/07:21 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:38/07:39 hrs, Kunigal – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:38/08:39 hrs, B G Nagar – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 09:29/09:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:40/09:41 hrs, Hassan – 10:30/10:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:35/11:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:35 hrs, Kabakputtur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Bantawala – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 16:55/17:30 hrs, Suratkal – 18:42/18:44 hrs, Udupi - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Kundapura – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:20/20:22 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:38/20:40 hrs, Honnavar - 21:20/21:22 hrs and Kumta – 21:34/21:36 hrs.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrive at Yesvantpur at 20:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Honnavar – 06:36/06:38 hrs,  Bhatkal – 07:34/07:36 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 07:50/07:52 hrs, Kundapura – 08:52/08:54 hrs, Udupi – 09:36/09:38 hrs, Suratkal – 10:24/10:26 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Bantawala – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:05/13:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Hassan – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:34/17:35 hrs, B G Nagar – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Kunigal – 18:54/18:55 hrs,  Nelamangala – 19:39/19:40 hrs and Chikkbanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs.

5.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16524 – 16518 / 16517 – 16523 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express (Via Mysuru): -

Train No. 16523/16517 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Tri – Weekly Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and Train No. 16523 bifurcate from Train No. 16517 and depart from here at 09:00 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 14:35 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kengeri – 20:46/20:48 hrs, Ramanagaram - 21:15/21:16 hrs,  Channapatna - 21:25/21:26 hrs, Mandya – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Holenarsipur – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hassan – 01:20/01:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:50/03:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:40/05:50 hrs, Yedamangala – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Bantwala – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 08:15/09:00 hrs, Suratkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Barkur – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12;34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

Train No. 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri – Weekly Express will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central – 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16518 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15;34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55/15:56 hrs, Honnavar – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs, Udupi – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantwala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:40/02:50 hrs, Holenarsipur – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Mysuru – 05:15/05:30 hrs, Mandya – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Channapatna – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Kannur – Mangaluru Central – Kannur.

 

             

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search