For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16515-YPR KAWR EXPRES
Yesvantpur jn to Karwar | Distance-761Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX710XX195X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:1001
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR07:2007:211:0091
3NMGANELAMANGALA07:3807:391:00221
4KIGLKUNIGAL08:2408:251:00671
5YYYEDIYURU08:3808:391:00841
6BGNRB.G. NAGAR08:5508:561:00991
7SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA09:2909:301:001331
8CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA09:4009:411:001421
9HASHASSAN10:3010:355:001741
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR11:3511:4510:002161
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA14:2514:3510:003271
12KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR15:1815:202:003691
13BNTLBANTAWALA15:5816:002:003941
14MAJNMANGALORE JN16:5517:3035:004131
15SLSURATHKAL18:4218:442:004351
16UDUDUPI19:1419:162:004941
17KUDAKUNDAPURA19:4819:502:005391
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:2020:222:005861
19BTJLBHATKAL20:3820:402:006081
20HNAHONNAVAR21:2021:222:006651
21KTKUMTA21:3421:362:006841
22KAWRKARWAR23:25Destination7611
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
776/2021-2217-03-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following are the changes in the pattern of train services due to pre non interlocking work from 17.3.2022 to 19.3.2022, and 11 hours of traffic block o­n 20th and 21st March, 2022 in connection with commissioning of double line between Padil and Kulasekhara in Palakkad Division as detailed below: -

 

Cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Passenger Special scheduled to leave Subrahmanya Road at 13.30 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

2. Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 10.00 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

3. Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central - Kabaka Puttur Passenger Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 18.00 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

4. Train No. 06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore Central Passenger Special scheduled to leave Kabaka Puttur at 20.25 hrs will be cancelled from 17.3.2022 to 20.3.2022.

5. Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Pune at 22.10 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

6. Train No. 11098 Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.50 hrs will be cancelled o­n 21.3.2022.

7. Train No. 06601 Madgaon – Mangalore Central passenger Special scheduled to leave Madgaon at 14.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

8. Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central - Madgaon passenger Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

9. Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 07.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 18.3.2022.

10. Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karwar at 05.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

11. Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 07.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 17th and 20th March, 2022.

12. Train No. 16576 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Jn at 11.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 18th and 21st March, 2022.

13. Train No. 16539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 07.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19th March, 2022.

14. Train No. 16540 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Jn at 09.15 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20th March, 2022.

15. Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 18.40 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

16. Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Karwar at 18.00 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

17. Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

18. Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 17.05 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

19. Train No. 16585 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.30 hrs will be cancelled o­n 19.3.2022.

20. Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central 18.35 hrs will be cancelled o­n 20.3.2022.

 

Rescheduling of train services

Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 14.45 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 6 hours)

Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Superfast Express scheduled to Ernakulam Jn 13.25 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to. leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.25 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 05.40 hrs o­n 19th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09.40 hrs o­n 19th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 20909 Kochuveli – Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.10 hr o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Lokmanya Tilak Netravathi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 4 hours)

Train No. 10215 Madgaon – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madgaon at 19.30 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Madgaon at 21.00 hrs o­n 20th March, 2022 (late by 90 minutes)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 57416-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 574, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BIRUR STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 574 Dt: 16.03.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for cancellation of trains due to line block for doubling work between Padil and Kulasekhara section, as per details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Subrahmanya Road from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 06487 Mangaluru Central – Kabaka Puttur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangaluru Central Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Kabaka Puttur from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5. Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express commencing journey from Pune o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6. Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

7. Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2022 will be cancelled.

8. Train No. 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

9. Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.03.2022 & 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

10. Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn o­n 18.03.2022 & 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

11. Train No. 16539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

12. Train No. 16540 Mangaluru Jn – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

13. Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

14. Train No. 16596 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

15. Train No. 16511 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

16. Train No. 16512 Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Kannur o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

17. Train No. 16585 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

18. Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BIRUR STATION

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of Train No. 16587/16588 Yesvantpur - Bikaner - Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express at Birur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 20.03.2022 to 19.09.2022 as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will arrive/depart Birur Station at 02:19/02:20 PM.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will arrive/depart Birur Station at 11:34/11:35 AM.

I.ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯ ರದ್ದತಿ

ಡಿಲ್  ಮತ್ತು ಕುಲಶೇಖರ  ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ  ನಡುವೆ  ಜೋಡಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ  ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ನಿಮಿತ್ತದ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ:- 

1.   ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06488 ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

2.    ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06489 ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


3.   ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06487 ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಬಕ ಪುತ್ತೂರು ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

4.    ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕಬಕ ಪುತ್ತೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06486 ಕಬಕ ಪುತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

5.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಪುಣೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 11097 ಪುಣೆ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ  ಪೂರ್ಣಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


6.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 21.03.2022 ರಂದು ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 11098 ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂಪುಣೆ ಪೂರ್ಣಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


7.   ದಿನಾಂಕ 18.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16515 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರವಾರ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


8.   ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕಾರವಾರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16516 ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ   ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

9.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 17.03.2022 ಹಾಗೂ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16575  ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

10.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 18.03.2022  ಹಾಗೂ  21.03.2022 ರಂದು ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16576  ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್  - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

11. ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16539 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ – ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

12. ದಿನಾಂಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16540 ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

13. ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16595 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾರವಾರ ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

14. ದಿನಾಂಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕಾರವಾರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16596  ಕಾರವಾರ  - ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

15.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16511 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್  ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

16.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16512  ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೈಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


17.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16585 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


18.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16586  ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  - ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

II.ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ  ರೈಲುಗಳ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ

ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16587/16588ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ್  ದ್ವಿ-ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ  ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲನ್ನು ದಿನಾಂಕ 20.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 19.09.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ, ಆರು ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ನೀಡಲು ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು  ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ.

1.   ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16587 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್  ದ್ವಿ-ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ  ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 02:19  PM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 02:20 PM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

2.   ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16588ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್  ಯಶವಂತಪುರ   ದ್ವಿ-ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ  ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 11:34 AM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 11:35 AM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.


                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search