For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16515-YPR KAWR EXPRES
Yesvantpur jn to Karwar | Distance-761Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX710XX195X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:1001
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR07:2007:211:0091
3NMGANELAMANGALA07:3807:391:00221
4KIGLKUNIGAL08:2408:251:00671
5YYYEDIYURU08:3808:391:00841
6BGNRB.G. NAGAR08:5508:561:00991
7SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA09:2909:301:001331
8CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA09:4009:411:001421
9HASHASSAN10:3010:355:001741
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR11:3511:4510:002161
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA14:2514:3510:003271
12KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR15:1815:202:003691
13BNTLBANTAWALA15:5816:002:003941
14MAJNMANGALORE JN16:5517:3035:004131
15SLSURATHKAL18:4218:442:004351
16UDUDUPI19:1419:162:004941
17KUDAKUNDAPURA19:4819:502:005391
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:2020:222:005861
19BTJLBHATKAL20:3820:402:006081
20HNAHONNAVAR21:2021:222:006651
21KTKUMTA21:3421:362:006841
22KAWRKARWAR23:25Destination7611
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14809-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 148, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 148  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus o­n 11.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to   12.08.2019.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

6.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

7.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

8.    Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No. 12780 Hazrat     Nizamuddin- Vascoda gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

9.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express o­n 11.08.2019.

10.Train No. 11303 Manguru - Kolhapur Express o­n 09.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai– Gadag Express o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019.

12.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019.

Following trains is cancelled due to heavy rain landslide occurred o­n various places between Sakleshpur – Subrahmanya Road Ghat Section of Mysuru Division as detailed below:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur / Karwar Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 10.08.2019.

4.    Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express of 11.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

6.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

7.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express 0f 09.08.2019.     

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.    Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search