For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16515-YPR KAWR EXPRES
Yesvantpur jn to Karwar | Distance-761Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX710XX195X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:1001
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR07:2007:211:0091
3NMGANELAMANGALA07:3807:391:00221
4KIGLKUNIGAL08:2408:251:00671
5YYYEDIYURU08:3808:391:00841
6BGNRB.G. NAGAR08:5508:561:00991
7SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA09:2909:301:001331
8CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA09:4009:411:001421
9HASHASSAN10:3010:355:001741
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR11:3511:4510:002161
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA14:2514:3510:003271
12KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR15:1815:202:003691
13BNTLBANTAWALA15:5816:002:003941
14MAJNMANGALORE JN16:5517:3035:004131
15SLSURATHKAL18:4218:442:004351
16UDUDUPI19:1419:162:004941
17KUDAKUNDAPURA19:4819:502:005391
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:2020:222:005861
19BTJLBHATKAL20:3820:402:006081
20HNAHONNAVAR21:2021:222:006651
21KTKUMTA21:3421:362:006841
22KAWRKARWAR23:25Destination7611
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search