For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURATHKAL

STATION INFO

Address: Surathkal Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575014, India

Station Code: SL)SURATHKA

Station Name: SL)SURATHKAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:2000:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:2000:222M2A,3A,CC
16345NETRAVATI EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP05:3605:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS05:3605:382W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:2907:301W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22636MADGAON EXP09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP09:4509:461M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP10:2410:262TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:3613:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP14:0114:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:5214:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:5214:542M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU15:5015:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES18:4218:442M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP19:0319:041M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP19:0319:041TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:1221:142SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:1221:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:1221:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO AUGMENT ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 5 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO AUGMENT ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 5 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

Western Railway is running 42 trips of 10 Ganpati Special Trains in the month of September 2021. These trains are being run to various destinations like Madgaon, Surathkal and Kudal via Vasai Road as notified earlier. To facilitate more passengers, Western Railway has now decided to augment additional coaches in 5 pairs of these Ganpati Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these augmented trains with additional coaches are as under:

1). Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special

Train No. 09185/86 Mumbai Central- Madgaon Special train will run with two additional Sleeper Class coaches from Mumbai Central o­n 10th& 17th Sept. 2021 and from Madgaon o­n 11th & 18thSept. 2021.

 

2). Train No. 09187/09188 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special

Train No. 09187/88 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special train will run with o­ne AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car additional coaches fromBandra Terminus o­n 5th, 12th & 19th Sept. 2021 and from Madgaon o­n 6th, 13th & 20thSept. 2021.

 

3). Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special

Train No. 09193/94 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special train will run with o­ne AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car additional coaches from Bandra Terminus o­n 7th Sept. 2021 & from Madgaon o­n 8thSept. 2021.

 

4). Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special

Train No. 09183/84 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special train will run with two additional Sleeper Class coaches from Mumbai Central o­n 8th& 15th Sept. 2021 and from Surathkal o­n 9th & 16thSept. 2021.

 

5). Train No. 09195/09196 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special

Train No. 09195/96 Udhna – Madgaon Special train will run with o­ne AC 3-Tier, four Sleeper Class and two Second Class Seating additional coaches from Udhna o­n 9th Sept. 2021 and from Madgoan o­n 10thSept. 2021.

 

For detailed information regarding timings & halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these  special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

****************





2
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

WR Press Release No.2021/08Mumbai, 6th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF
GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run 38 trips of 8 pairs of Special trains w.e.f 3rdSeptember, 2021, to various destinations o­n Special Fare. The details of the same are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09183 /09184 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Surathkal at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th & 15thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09184 Surathkal – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Surathkal at 21.15 hrs every Thursday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.05 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi & Mulki stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches

 

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 3rd, 10th& 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09186 Madgaon – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive at Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 4th, 11th& 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

3.Train No. 09187/09188 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special Train (Weekly)
[6 trips]

Train No. 09187 Bandra Terminus– Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Sunday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 5th, 12th& 19th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09188 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Monday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th& 20th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

4.Train No. 09189/09190 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09189 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 15.40 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09190 Kudal – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 21.30 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

6.Train No. 09067/09068 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Udhna at 15.25 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 19.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 09.05 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 11.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive Vasai Road at 00.25 hrs and reach Udhna at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 11th & 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

7.Train No. 09418/ 09417 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09418 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs every Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 16.30 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th & 14th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09417 Kudal – Ahmedabad Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Wednesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 03.15 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th& 15th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

8.Train No. 09150/09149 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09150 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Vishvamitri at 10.00 hrs every Monday, reach Vasai Road at 16.15 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th & 20thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09149 Kudal – Vishvamitri Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Tuesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Vishwamitri at 01.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th, 14th & 21stSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09183, 09185, 09187, 09189, 09191, 09067, 09418 & 09150 will open from 11th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search