For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURATHKAL

STATION INFO

Address: Surathkal Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575014, India

Station Code: SL)SURATHKA

Station Name: SL)SURATHKAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:2000:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:2000:222M2A,3A,CC
16345NETRAVATI EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP05:3605:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS05:3605:382W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:2907:301W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22636MADGAON EXP09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP09:4509:461M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP10:2410:262TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:3613:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP14:0114:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:5214:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:5214:542M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU15:5015:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES18:4218:442M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP19:0319:041M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP19:0319:041TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:1221:142SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:1221:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:1221:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 239 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 239, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 239   Dt. 11.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI  FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019(Monday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Chik Banavar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kunigal – 01:17/01:18 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 02:17/02:18 hrs, Channarayapatna – 02:28/02:29 hrs, Hassan – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Sakleshpur – 04:25/04:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Bantawala – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 09:50/10:10 hrs, Surathkal – 10:32/10:34 hrs, Mulki – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Udupi – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Kundapura – 12:08/12:10 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 12:34/12:36 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:10/13:12 hrs, Murdeshwar – 13:32/13:34 hrs, Honnavar – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Kumta – 14:22/14:24 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:44/14:46 hrs and Ankola – 14:58/15:00 hrs.

II.Train No. 82666 Karwar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019(Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

These Suvidha Special Trains will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 227 02-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 227, CHANGE OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 227   Dt. 02.10.2019

CHANGE OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS


Timings of following Suvidha Special trains will be changed between Surathkal – Karwar – Surathkal as detailed below: -


I.   Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n 07.10.2019 (Monday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Chik Banavar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kunigal – 01:17/01:18 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 02:17/02:18 hrs, Channarayapatna – 02:28/02:29 hrs, Hassan – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Sakleshpur – 04:25/04:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Bantawala – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 09:50/10:10 hrs, Surathkal – 10:39/10:40 hrs, Mulki – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:31 hrs,Kundapura – 12:00/12:01 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 12:36/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:01 hrs, Murdeshwar – 13:11/13:12 hrs, Honnavar – 13:26/13:27 hrs, Kumta – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:55/13:56 hrs and Ankola – 14:10/14:11 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake-van with generator.  


II.Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs instead of 17:00 hrs o­n 05.10.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs,Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs. .

III.Train No. 82655 Yesvantpur – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82655 Yesvantpur – Karwar o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:20 hrs o­n 04.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar – 22:30/22:31 hrs, Kunigal – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Channarayapatna – 00:32/00:34 hrs, Hassan – 01:45/01:47 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 06:15/06:25 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 07:10/07:12 hrs, Bantawala – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 08:30/08:50 hrs, Surathkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:57/09:58 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs,Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12:34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVESecond Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  

IV.Train No. 82656 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82656 Karwar - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs instead of 17:15 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs,Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs,Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVESecond Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search