For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURATHKAL

STATION INFO

Address: Surathkal Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575014, India

Station Code: SL)SURATHKA

Station Name: SL)SURATHKAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:2000:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:2000:222M2A,3A,CC
16345NETRAVATI EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP05:3605:382TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS05:3605:382W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:2907:301W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22636MADGAON EXP09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16523KARWAR EXP09:4509:461M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP10:2410:262TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:3613:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP14:0114:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:5214:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:5214:542M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:3015:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU15:5015:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES18:4218:442M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP19:0319:041M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP19:0319:041TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:1221:142SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:1221:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:1221:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
2022/03/3418-03-2022
Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains

Railways will run Thokur-Panvel and Panvel-Madgaon Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers.

Panvel-Madgaon Special Train (one way)

01109 special will leave Panvel at 07.55 hrs o­n 21.3.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 21.30 hrs same day halting at Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Thokur-Panvel Special Train (one way)

01110 special will leave Thokur at 15.30 hrs o­n 20.3.2022 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day halting at Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Honnavar, Kumta, Gokarna Road, Ankola, Karwar, Canacona, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Roha.

Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 13 General Second Class including Guard’s Brake Van

Reservation: Bookings for 01110 and 01109 o­n special charges will open o­n 19.3.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App. 
Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other’s safety.
------- 
Date: March 18, 2022
2022/03/34
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit