For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12134 MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12134-MUMBAI EXP
Mangalore jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1196Kms | Travel Time 17:53Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSourcee16:4001
2SLSURATHKAL17:1717:181:00231
3UDUDUPI17:4917:501:00821
4KUDAKUNDAPURA18:2718:281:001261
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD18:4518:472:001731
6BTJLBHATKAL19:1719:181:001951
7KTKUMTA20:0020:022:002721
8KAWRKARWAR20:4620:482:003491
9MAOMADGAON21:4021:5010:004311
10KRMIKARMALI22:3722:381:004711
11KKWKANKAVALI23:5623:582:006091
12RNRATNAGIRI02:1502:205:007652
13PNVLPANVEL08:2508:305:0011282
14TNATHANE09:2709:303:0011632
15CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI10:33Destination11962
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
314/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAINS CANCELLED

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 5thSeptember 2019 at 16.40 hrs is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Train No.11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 05.30 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.12163 Dadar- Chennai Egmore Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 04.20 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Central Mail of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 03.45 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED

 Train No.11028 Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 3rdSeptember is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Central Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune and will leave from Pune.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 3rd September is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar, and will leave from Dadar.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 3rd September 2019 is partially cancelled between Ambarnath and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No.12283 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Duronto Express of 3rd September 2019 is diverted to run via Panvel – Khandwa – Bhopal – Agra

 

         

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
313/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Mangalore Express of 4thSeptember 2019 is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 4th September 2019 scheduled to leave Mumbai at 12.10 hrs was rescheduled to leave at 19.10 hrs from Pune.

Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 4thSeptember scheduled to leave at 22.35 is rescheduled to leave at 04.30 hrs o­n 5thSeptember 2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No. 11042 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Express which left Chennai o­n 3rdSeptember 2019 was short terminated at Vangani (before Kalyan) and partially cancelled between Vangani and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 11074 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST WEEKLY Express which left Chennai o­n 3rd September 2019 was short terminated at Bhivpuri Road (before Kalyan) and partially cancelled between Bhivpuri Road and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 12134 Mangalore Jn -  Mumbai CST Superfast Express which left Mangalore o­n 3rd September 2019 was short terminated at Diva (near Thane) and partially cancelled between Diva and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express which left Trivandrum o­n 3rd September 2019 was short terminated at Panvel and partially cancelled between Panvel and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Exoress of 5thSeptember 2019 will start from Panvel instead of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search