For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12134 MUMBAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12134-MUMBAI EXP
Mangalore jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1196Kms | Travel Time 17:53Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSourcee16:4001
2SLSURATHKAL17:1717:181:00231
3UDUDUPI17:4917:501:00821
4KUDAKUNDAPURA18:2718:281:001261
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD18:4518:472:001731
6BTJLBHATKAL19:1719:181:001951
7KTKUMTA20:0020:022:002721
8KAWRKARWAR20:4620:482:003491
9MAOMADGAON21:4021:5010:004311
10KRMIKARMALI22:3722:381:004711
11KKWKANKAVALI23:5623:582:006091
12RNRATNAGIRI02:1502:205:007652
13PNVLPANVEL08:2508:305:0011282
14TNATHANE09:2709:303:0011632
15CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI10:33Destination11962
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
249/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Service

Consequent to waterlogging and Soil slippage between Murdeshwar and Bhatkal stations in Konkan Railway, the following changes are made in pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Service:

Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Daily Unreserved Special leaving Madgoan at 13.45 hrs o­n 02nd August, 2022(Today) is fully cancelled

Rescheduling of Train Service:

Train No.12134 Mangaluru Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Junction at 16.35 hrs o­n 02nd August 2022 (Today) will be rescheduled to leave at 20.00 hrs o­n 02nd August, 2022 (Late by 3 hrs 25 mins)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train service


Following the derailment of 3 coaches of Train No.11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express o­n 15th April between Dadar and Matunga, (No Casualty Reported and Restoration Works are in Full Swing) Central Railway notified the Cancellation of Train No.11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express o­n 15th April 2022.

Consequently, Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Express leaving Puducherry at 21.30 hrs o­n 17th April, 2022 is fully cancelled

Earlier today,

Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CST Express that left Chennai Egmore at 06.20 hrs o­n 15th April, 2022 and

Train No. 12134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Express that left Mangalore Jn at 14.00 hrs o­n 15th April, 2022 were both short terminated at Dadar and partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search