For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI)KARMAL

Station Name: KRMI)KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH02:5002:522TH,SU3A,CC
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03:3203:342M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL05:15Des--F3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:0206:042TU,THCC
50101RN MAO PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70102KAWR PERN DMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:3008:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:3010:322TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:5010:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER11:1011:122SACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP12:00Des--TH1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:1012:122SUCC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP14:0614:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:4015:422M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS16:10Des--TU,TH,SAEC,CC
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:1119:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS19:1119:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50102MAO RN PASS20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22120TEJAS EXPRESSSrc12:00--W,F,SUEC,CC
01448KRMI PNVL SPLSrc05:45--SA3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPSourcee13:00--TH1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/201-10-2019
CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS -BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 4.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Central Railway will run 48 Suvidha special trains / Special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Puja, Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Manduadih Weekly Specials (6)

81025 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Manduadih at 04.45 hrs next day.

02046 Weekly Superfast special will leave Manduadih at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day. 

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Weekly Specials (6)

81133 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Barauni at 15.00 hrs next day.

01134 Weekly special will leave Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.45 hrs o­n third day. 

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Hajipur.

Composition: One AC-2Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper class and 3 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (6)

81045 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Karmali at 13.30 hrs same day.

01046 Weekly special will Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

 

4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81051 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01052 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday from 27.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day &

81052 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition:Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class , 6 General Second Class

5) Panvel - Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81015 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day &

01015 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 2.11.2019 & 9.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Thivimat 12.00 hrs next day.

01016 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

6) Pune – Gorakhpur Weekly Specials (6)

81453 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n third day.

 

01454 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 10.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and will arrive Pune at 21.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

7) Nagpur – Rajkot Weekly Specials (6)

01207 Weekly Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

 

01208 Weekly special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anandnagar, Ahmedabad Jn., Viramgam Jn. and Surendranagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

8) Pune – Nagpur Weekly Specials (6)

81419 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

01420 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 (2 trips) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day &

81420 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 (1 trip) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

 

Halts:Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for All the trips of 81025, 81133, 81045/01046, 81051/81052 &01052, 01015& 81015/ 01016, 81453, 01207, 81419/01420 &81420 Weekly Suvidha special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 4.10.2019 at all PRS centres and website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- --- --- -- -- -- -- -

Date: October 1, 2019

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2923-08-2019
6 More Ganapati Special Trains and Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains-Bookings open on 25.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

6 More Ganapati Special Trains and

Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 6 more special trains between LTT/ Panvel / Pune –Sawantwadi Road to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune – Sawantwadi Road - LTT specials (2)

01221 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs on 29.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 04.00 hrs next day.

01222 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 05.20 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: for 01221 – Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For – 01222 - same as above in between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel further will halt at Thane in between Panvel and LTT.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(2) LTT – Sawantwadi Road - Panvel specials (2)

01223 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 06.30 hrs next day.

01224 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.55 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 and arrive Panvel at 23.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: For 01223 - Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For 01224 – same as above except Thane.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(3) Panvel - Sawantwadi Road - Pune specials (2)

01225 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 (midnight of 31.8/1.9.2019) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01226 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.20 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: for 01225 - Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01226: same as above further will halt at Kalyan and Lonavala in between Panvel and Pune

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

 

 

 

AUGMENTATION OF ALREADY ANNOUNCED GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

 

(A)Following specials will be augmented by 2 Sleeper class coaches

1.01001/01002 Chhatapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 Days a week) special

2.01007/01008 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (Bi-weekly) specials

3.01033/01034 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Ratnagiri-Panvel (Daily) specials

4.01035/01036 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai (Daily) specials

5.01431/01432 Pune – Ratnagiri – Pune (Weekly) specials

 

(B)Following specials will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper class and o­ne AC-3 Tier coaches.

1.01447/01448 Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials

2.01433/01434 Panvel -Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly specials

3.01047/01048 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly specials

Wait listed passengers of above augmented special trains are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01221/01222, 01223/01224 and 01225/01226 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search