For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI)KARMAL

Station Name: KRMI)KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH02:5002:522TH,SU3A,CC
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03:3203:342M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL05:15Des--F3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:0206:042TU,THCC
50101RN MAO PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70102KAWR PERN DMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:3008:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:3010:322TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:5010:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER11:1011:122SACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP12:00Des--TH1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:1012:122SUCC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP14:0614:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:4015:422M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS16:10Des--TU,TH,SAEC,CC
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:1119:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS19:1119:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50102MAO RN PASS20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22120TEJAS EXPRESSSrc12:00--W,F,SUEC,CC
01448KRMI PNVL SPLSrc05:45--SA3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPSourcee13:00--TH1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4323-02-2021
Weekend Special Trains between Mumbai/Panvel and Madgaon -Bookings open on 24.2.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Weekend Special Trains between Mumbai/Panvel and Madgaon 
Railways have decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai/Panvel and Madgaon as per details given below:
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon Weekend Special

01101 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 26.2.2021 to 26.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 09.55 hrs next day.
01102 special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 28.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali

2. Panvel-Madgaon Weekend Special

01105 special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Saturday from 27.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 13.00 hrs next day.
01106 special will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 27.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Panvel at 22.30 hrs same day.
Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali

Composition of both special trains: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01101/01102 and 01105/01106 o­n special charges will open o­n 24.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 23, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/3315-02-2021
Fully Air-conditioned Weekly Special Trains between Nagpur and Madgaon- Bookings open from 17.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Fully Air-conditioned Weekly Special Trains between Nagpur and Madgaon

Railways have decided to run fully air-conditioned weekly special trains between Nagpur and Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01237 AC weekly special will leave Nagpur every Saturday at 15.50 hrs from 20.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 16.40 hrs next day.

01238 AC weekly special will leave Madgaon every Sunday at 19.40 hrs from 21.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: 13 AC-3Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved AC special train no. 01237 on special charges with ARP of 10 days, will open from 17.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search