For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI)KARMAL

Station Name: KRMI)KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH02:5002:522TH,SU3A,CC
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03:3203:342M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL05:15Des--F3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:0206:042TU,THCC
50101RN MAO PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70102KAWR PERN DMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:3008:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:3010:322TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:5010:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER11:1011:122SACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP12:00Des--TH1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:1012:122SUCC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP14:0614:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:4015:422M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS16:10Des--TU,TH,SAEC,CC
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:1119:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS19:1119:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50102MAO RN PASS20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22120TEJAS EXPRESSSrc12:00--W,F,SUEC,CC
01448KRMI PNVL SPLSrc05:45--SA3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPSourcee13:00--TH1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/5830-10-2020
Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Festival Specials - Bookings open from 31.10.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Festival Specials

Railways will run daily festival special train between Mumbai and Madgaon (300 Trips) as per details given below:

 

1) Mumbai- Madgaon Festival Specials (150 Trips)

 

01112 festival special will leave Madgaon daily at 18.00 hrs from 01.11.2020 to 14.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

01111 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 23.05 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating.

 

2) Mumbai- Madgaon Specials (150 Trips)

 

01114 festival special will leave Madgaon daily at 09.15 hrs from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

01113 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily at 07.10 hrs o­n from 2.11.2020 to 15.01.2021 (75 Trips) and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for the above fully reserved festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 31.10.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- -—

Date: October 30, 2020

PR No. 2020/10/58

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/3420-10-2020
CR to RUN 48 PUJA/FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 48 PUJA/FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 48 Puja /festival season special trains between Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Nizamuddin/Madgaon and Nagpur-Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakpur Bi-Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02165 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5.23 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 reach Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs o­n next day.
Train No.02166 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n next day
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pryagraj, Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau and Deoria Sadar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Pune-Nizamuddin AC Superfast Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04418 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 reach Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.
Train No.04417 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 5.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Nizamuddin at 5.35 hrs next day
Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura.
Composition: 6 AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier. 

3. Nagpur-Madgaon weekly specials (6 trips)
Train No. 01235 weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020 and reach Madgaon at16.40 hrs next day
Train No. 01236 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 19.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 07.11.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 20.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, and Karmali.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

4. Pune-Madgaon weekly special (6 trips)
01409 weekly special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020 and arrive Madgaon at 8.30 hrs next day.
Train No. 01410 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 07.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 5.50 hrs next day. Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, and Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02165, 04417, 01235/01236 and 01409/01410 o­n special charges will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.---- ---- --- Date: October 19, 2020PR No. 2020/10/33This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search