For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI)KARMAL

Station Name: KRMI)KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH02:5002:522TH,SU3A,CC
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03:3203:342M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL05:15Des--F3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:0206:042TU,THCC
50101RN MAO PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70102KAWR PERN DMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:3008:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:3010:322TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:5010:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER11:1011:122SACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP12:00Des--TH1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:1012:122SUCC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP14:0614:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:4015:422M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS16:10Des--TU,TH,SAEC,CC
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:1119:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS19:1119:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50102MAO RN PASS20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22120TEJAS EXPRESSSrc12:00--W,F,SUEC,CC
01448KRMI PNVL SPLSrc05:45--SA3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPSourcee13:00--TH1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/7829-04-2021
Cancellation of Special Trains due to poor occupancy

Central Railway
Press Release

Cancellation of Special Trains due to poor occupancy

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains until further advice due to poor occupancy.

a)02119 CSMT-Karmali special from 29.4.2021 until further advice and 02120 Karmali-CSMT special from 28.4.2021 until further advice.

b)02619 LTT-Mangaluru Central Special from 30.4.2021 until further advice and 02620 Mangaluru Central-LTT special from 29.4.2021 until further advice.

--- --- —
Date: April 28, 2021
PR No.2021/04/78
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search