For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI)KARMAL

Station Name: KRMI)KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH02:5002:522TH,SU3A,CC
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03:3203:342M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL05:15Des--F3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:0206:042TU,THCC
50101RN MAO PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70102KAWR PERN DMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:3008:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:3010:322TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:5010:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER11:1011:122SACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP12:00Des--TH1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:1012:122SUCC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP14:0614:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:4015:422M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS16:10Des--TU,TH,SAEC,CC
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:1119:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS19:1119:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50102MAO RN PASS20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22120TEJAS EXPRESSSrc12:00--W,F,SUEC,CC
01448KRMI PNVL SPLSrc05:45--SA3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPSourcee13:00--TH1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****











COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search