For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARMALI

STATION INFO

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI)KARMAL

Station Name: KRMI)KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12202LTT GARIB RATH02:5002:522TH,SU3A,CC
12201KCVL GARIB RATH03:3203:342M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL05:15Des--F3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:0206:042TU,THCC
50101RN MAO PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70102KAWR PERN DMU07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:3008:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70103PERN KAWR DMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP10:3010:322TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS10:5010:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER11:1011:122SACC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP12:00Des--TH1A,2A,3A
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:1012:122SUCC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP14:0614:082M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR15:4015:422M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS16:10Des--TU,TH,SAEC,CC
70104KAWR PERN DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22656NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
70101PERN KAWR DMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:1119:121SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS19:1119:121W2A,3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASS19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50102MAO RN PASS20:5020:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP22:3722:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22120TEJAS EXPRESSSrc12:00--W,F,SUEC,CC
01448KRMI PNVL SPLSrc05:45--SA3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPSourcee13:00--TH1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0210-01-2020
Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

Central Railway

Press Release


Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

 

Central Railway will run special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Nagpur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Weekend.

The details are as under -

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 11.01.2020 and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(3) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagpur o­ne way Superfast special (1 trip)

02031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n 05.01.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

 

Composition: 23 sleeper class, o­ne General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings special trains 01051/01052 and 01016 and 01015 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.01.2020 and for 02031 special train o­n special charges will commence from 03.01.2020 all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- -------- --------

Date: January 02, 2020

2020/01/03

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2012-12-2019
CR to Run 6 One Way Weekly Specials for Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 6 o­ne Way Weekly Specials for Winter / Christmas

 

Central Railway will run 6 weekly o­ne Way special trains o­n special charges between Pune - Karmali, Karmali – Nagpur and Nagpur - Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Pune – Karmali Weekly o­ne Way specials (2)

01497 Weekly special will leave Pune at 20.55hrs o­n Monday 23.12.2019 & 30.12.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

(2) Karmali – Nagpur Weekly o­ne Way Specials (2)

01498 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 24.12.2019 & 31.12.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

(3) Nagpur – Pune Weekly o­ne Way specials (2)

02032 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n Wednesday 25.12.2019 & 1.1.2020 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval and Manmad.

 

Composition: All above o­ne Way special will run with o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

Change in Route of 01467/01468 Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials

It has been decided to run Train No. 01467/01468 Weekly specials via Lonavala – Kalyan – Panvel repeat via Lonavala-Kalyan-Panvel instead of Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01497, 01498 and 02032 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 15.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast Mail/Express trains.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 12, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search