For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22654 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22654-NZM TVC SF EXP
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3163Kms | Travel Time 52:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30902075XX810XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee10:0501
2MTJMATHURA JN12:1012:155:001341
3BTEBHARATPUR JN12:4212:442:001671
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:5114:532:003501
5KOTAKOTA JN16:1016:2010:004581
6RTMRATLAM JN20:2020:3010:007241
7BRCVADODARA JN00:5401:0410:009862
8BHBHARUCH JN02:0802:102:0010562
9STSURAT03:0503:105:0011152
10VAPIVAPI04:2204:242:0012072
11DRDDAHANU ROAD05:0605:082:0012582
12BSRVASAI ROAD06:4006:455:0013302
13PNVLPANVEL08:0508:105:0013972
14RNRATNAGIRI13:3013:355:0017592
15KRMIKARMALI17:1417:162:0020542
16MAOMADGAON18:2018:3010:0020942
17KAWRKARWAR19:3419:362:0021762
18UDUDUPI23:3823:402:0024432
19MAJNMANGALORE JN01:2001:3010:0025243
20CANKANNUR03:1703:203:0026613
21CLTKOZHIKODE04:4204:453:0027503
22SRRSHORANUR JN06:0006:1010:0028363
23TCRTHRISUR07:1707:203:0028693
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:0509:105:0029413
25KTYMKOTTAYAM10:4710:503:0030033
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:5812:002:0030583
27QLNKOLLAM JN12:4312:452:0030993
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:50Destination31633
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

199/2019-2006-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11074Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central  Netravati Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

DIVERSION

Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Superfast Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.08.19 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment – Bhopal – Nagpur.

Train No. 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal –Vijayawada –  Gudur – Katpadi.  

Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Weekly Express that left Amritsar o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal – Itarsi – Nagpur.  

 Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Nagpur – Balharshah and Gudur

Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon – Bhopal – Gudur – Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Erode and Shorannur.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 06th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Kalaburangi.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit