For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50TVC11:3553:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05TVC14:5052:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05TVC14:5052:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZM10:55TVC08:3045:35TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25TVC15:1551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTINZM13:55KCVL18:1552:20W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSNZM13:55KCVL18:1552:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPNZM13:55KCVL18:1552:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30TVC19:1552:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40TVC05:2553:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2020
Press Release:CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION



CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION

Kolkata, November 26, 2020
Eastern Railway observed Constitution Day in a serious manner throughout its jurisdiction today (26.11.2020). Preamble of the Constitution was read by officers & staff of different Divisions & Workshops led by the Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers. In Headquarters Office, officers & staff also took the pledge. Leaflets were distributed among the passengers and posters displayed at prominent locations. Presentations o­n basic tenets of Indian Constitution was given through Webinars. Matters related to Indian Constitution were displayed at video walls in several places.

ER Bharat Scouts & Guides also observed Constitution Day in a gracious manner. Asansol District organized awareness campaign at Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur & Jasidih stations where they distributd leaflets to the local people and have also attended the patrol special trains and covered six long distance trains to aware the people o­n the historical importance of this day.

Similarly, Kanchrapara District of ER Bharat Scouts & Guides have also observed the day by Nukkad Natak, Route March and taking the Constitution Pledge at Railway Workshop, Kanchrapara with the aim to aware local people about the importance of this day.




2
26-11-2020
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES CONSTITUTION DAY

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES CONSTITUTION DAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2020:

 

South Eastern Railway celebrated Constitution Day at its Headquarters, Garden Reach as well as in the Divisions today (26.11.2020) to commemorate 71st Anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of India. The focus of the celebration of 71st Anniversary is o­n “Fundamental Duties”, as enshrined in the Constitution of India.

 

Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway virtually read out the Preamble of the Constitution along with staff and officers at S E Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach. General Manager including all officers and staff put their signatures o­n the Preamble Wall placed at the portico of this Railway Headquarters as a mark of solidarity of the Constitution Day.

 

Banners & Posters were displayed throughout the S E Railway jurisdiction to celebrate the Constitution Day. Brochures o­n Constitution Day, Constituent Assembly, Framing of the Constitution and Fundamental Duties were distributed amongst rail users.

 

Constitution Day was also celebrated at all the Divisional Offices of S E Railway viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi in a befitting manner. Divisional Railway Manager of respective divisions, officers and staff read out the preamble with view to create awareness about their rights and duties.

The year-long activities like Rally, Conferences, Seminars, Debates, Quiz Competitions, Walkathon, Poster Competition, Distribution of Posters and Leaflets, Patriotic Songs etc. were organised over South Eastern Railway to reiterate and reorient the citizens towards values and principles expressed in the Indian Constitution and to encourage all railway employees to play their rightful role in strengthening the Indian democracy.

……....

 

 

 

Photo Caption:

1.Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway virtually reading the Preamble of Constitution of India during Constitution Day celebration.

2.Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway putting signature o­n the Preamble Wall at portico of SER Headquarters during Constitution Day celebration.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit