For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI

Train Schedule & Fare
12432-TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
679040652780XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource10:5501
2KOTAKOTA JN15:2015:3010:004581
3BRCVADODARA JN22:2022:3818:009861
4BSRVASAI ROAD03:1003:155:0013302
5PNVLPANVEL04:2504:305:0013972
6RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0017592
7SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:2211:242:0019842
8MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0020942
9KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0021762
10UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0024432
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4020:5010:0025242
12KGQKASARAGOD21:3321:352:0025752
13CANKANNUR22:4722:503:0026612
14CLTKOZHIKODE00:1200:153:0027503
15SRRSHORANUR JN01:3501:405:0028363
16TCRTHRISUR02:2802:302:0028693
17ERSERNAKULAM JN03:5504:005:0029433
18ALLPALLEPPEY04:4804:502:0030003
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:2306:252:0030843
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:30Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/4227-08-2019
Trains Update – 1 of 27.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update – 1 of 27.8.2019

Due to landslide o­n Southern Railway, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted – Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). 

Trains cancelled (12 trains)

1)22655 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 28.8.2019

2)22633 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 28.8.2019

3)16338 Ernakulam-Okha JCO 28.8.2019

4)12224 Ernakulam-LTT JCO 28.8.2019

5)22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar JCO 28.8.2019

6)22149 Ernakulam-Pune JCO 30.8.2019

7)19259 Kochuveli-Bhavnagar Terminus JCO 29.8.2019

8)19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 30.8.2019

9)12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 31.8.2019

10)12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 28.8.2019

11)12432 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 28.8.2019

12)22629 Dadar-Tirunelveli JCO 29.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated (2 trains)

1)12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 29.8.2019 at Surathkal

2)12133 CSMT-Mangalore JCO 28.8.2019 at Surathkal

 

Trains diverted (5 trains)

1)02217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 27.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Gudur-Vijayawada-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

2)11098 Ernakulam-Pune JCO 26.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Salem-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Guntakal-Wadi

3)02977 Ernakulam-Ajmer JCO 26.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Gudur-Vijayawada-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

4)12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 28.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Bhopal-Vijayawada-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Palakkad-Thrissur

5)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Wardha-Ballarshah-Renigunta-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Thrissur

--- ---

Date: 27.8.2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
199/2019-2006-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11074Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central  Netravati Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

DIVERSION

Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Superfast Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.08.19 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment – Bhopal – Nagpur.

Train No. 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal –Vijayawada –  Gudur – Katpadi.  

Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Weekly Express that left Amritsar o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal – Itarsi – Nagpur.  

 Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Nagpur – Balharshah and Gudur

Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon – Bhopal – Gudur – Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Erode and Shorannur.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 06th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Kalaburangi.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search