For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI

Train Schedule & Fare
12432-TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
679040652780XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource10:5501
2KOTAKOTA JN15:2015:3010:004581
3BRCVADODARA JN22:2022:3818:009861
4BSRVASAI ROAD03:1003:155:0013302
5PNVLPANVEL04:2504:305:0013972
6RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0017592
7SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:2211:242:0019842
8MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0020942
9KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0021762
10UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0024432
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4020:5010:0025242
12KGQKASARAGOD21:3321:352:0025752
13CANKANNUR22:4722:503:0026612
14CLTKOZHIKODE00:1200:153:0027503
15SRRSHORANUR JN01:3501:405:0028363
16TCRTHRISUR02:2802:302:0028693
17ERSERNAKULAM JN03:5504:005:0029433
18ALLPALLEPPEY04:4804:502:0030003
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:2306:252:0030843
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:30Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit