For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI

Train Schedule & Fare
12432-TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
679040652780XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource10:5501
2KOTAKOTA JN15:2015:3010:004581
3BRCVADODARA JN22:2022:3818:009861
4BSRVASAI ROAD03:1003:155:0013302
5PNVLPANVEL04:2504:305:0013972
6RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0017592
7SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:2211:242:0019842
8MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0020942
9KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0021762
10UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0024432
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4020:5010:0025242
12KGQKASARAGOD21:3321:352:0025752
13CANKANNUR22:4722:503:0026612
14CLTKOZHIKODE00:1200:153:0027503
15SRRSHORANUR JN01:3501:405:0028363
16TCRTHRISUR02:2802:302:0028693
17ERSERNAKULAM JN03:5504:005:0029433
18ALLPALLEPPEY04:4804:502:0030003
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:2306:252:0030843
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:30Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit