For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPNZM06:42BRC21:1814:36M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20BRC22:5315:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05BRC00:5414:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05BRC00:5414:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZM10:55BRC22:2011:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZM10:55BRC22:2811:33M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJNZM10:55BRC22:2011:25F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BRC02:2014:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANZM13:47BRC10:3020:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSNZM13:55BRC03:4913:54SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55BRC04:0014:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPNZM13:55BRC03:4913:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTINZM13:55BRC03:4913:54W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BRC03:1011:35SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BRC03:0311:28W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25BRC03:2410:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BRC08:2015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BRC08:2015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50BRC04:1611:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZM21:35BRC11:0113:26SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BRC11:0113:26M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZM21:35BRC11:2013:45F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50BRC12:1014:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50BRC12:1014:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50BRC12:1014:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:50BRC19:4521:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BRC12:0614:16TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25BRC11:1011:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BRC15:0215:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPNZM23:35BRC15:0215:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40BRC15:0215:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-04-2020
SER SERVED AROUND 30,000 MEALS TO POOR AND NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN ARISING OUT OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER SERVED AROUND 30,000 MEALS TO POOR AND NEEDY PEOPLE

DURING LOCKDOWN ARISING OUT OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 6th April, 2020:

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commoditiesby running of Freight Trains and Time Tabled Parcel Trains during this crisis period, South Eastern Railway is playing a vital role to fulfil its social commitments and responsibilities. SER has come forward to help the poor and needy people adjoining and outside railway areas by providing cooked food and edible items during the lockdown and restrictions due to outbreak of COVID-19.

Railway Protection Force of South Eastern Railway in association with IRCTC and different NGOs has served 6815 meals (lunch and dinner) o­n 5thApril, 2020 to poor and needy people nearby its Headquarters and four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur.

Since the beginning of lockdown period, South Eastern Railway has distributed 29,486 meals to the needy and poor people throughout its jurisdiction till 5th April, 2020.

South Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides is also playing a pivotal role during this crisis period. Members of SER Bharat Scouts & Guides visited the slum areas and have taken an active role to distribute and supply food packets and essential items to the poorer section of the society.

This distribution amongst the poor and needy people has been done adopting adequate safety measures and social distancing.

South Eastern Railway has taken 360 degree efforts to ensure that the interest of the passengers and all commercial clients are taken care of as well as keeping the national supply chain uninterrupted.

.......





2
Press Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.202006-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.2020 KUDGI RAILWAY CANAL CROSSING WORK COMPLETED

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 11 Dt:05.04.2020


KUDGI RAILWAY CANAL CROSSING WORK COMPLETED


               

The long pending Kudgi Railway canal crossing work is completed successfully.  The main canal of Mulwad Lift Irrigation stage-III is of length 202 km and contemplated to irrigate 1.66 Lakh Hectares of land. However, the Gadag-Hotgi Railway line near Kudgi village was coming in it’s way hence the crossing of canal across the railway line had become essential. This canal railway crossing project started in January 2017. But due to technical difficulties such as hard rock and running track overhead the construction site, it had to be stopped in August 2018.  Thereafter, temporary arrangement of pipe was done to provide water to the farmers.

Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Vijayapura and Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bagalkot demanded to take up the project and complete it as early as possible so that farmers are benefitted.  They raised the issue also with Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways during the meeting and Shri Suresh Angadi directed the Railway Officials to complete the project at the earliest o­n top priority.   The project started again in full swing in December 2019.   Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager of SWR and Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division conducted inspections at the site and had given directions & advices in carrying out the works. 


While the box pushing work of the project was going o­n, there was a nationwide lockdown imposed to contain COVID 19 pandemic.  Even in such situation the staff at the site was counseled to follow the guidelines given by the government such and washing hands, following social distancing and work was allowed to continue.  They were regularly screened for any COVID 19 related symptoms and also counseled. They were provided with masks, hand wash, soaps, sanitizers etc. for their hygiene. Also, Railway supervisors and officers were present at the site to motivate and guide for early completion.  In this way, box pushing work was completed o­n 26th March further earth filling was completed o­n 29th March.  Other related works are expected to complete soon after lockdown is relaxed and farmers will get water thereafter.  The cost of project is Rs.24 crores.

 Shri A.K. Singh, General Manager of SWR congratulated the team of SWR involved in Canal Crossing Work and said it will help large number of villagers and farmers to get water for irrigation. 

Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager of Hubballi Division has also congratulated the team and said that it was o­ne of the most challenging work which was successfully completed by the efficient officers and staff.


Chief Public Relations Office

                                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit