For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12476 SVDK HAPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12476-SVDK HAPA EXP
Mata vaishno devi katra to Hapa | Distance-2070Kms | Travel Time 35:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24901700XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASourcee09:1001
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:3609:382:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:5011:1020:00781
4KTHUKATHUA12:1312:152:001551
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:5513:005:001781
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:4514:505:002911
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:4515:5510:003431
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:4017:5010:004561
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:2219:242:005651
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:5821:002:006511
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:3021:5020:006551
12MTJMATHURA JN23:5900:0554:007951
13BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3300:352:008292
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:2802:302:0010112
15KOTAKOTA JN03:4503:5510:0011192
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:5004:522:0011922
17SGZSHAMGARH05:3805:402:0012532
18VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:1906:201:0013042
19NADNAGDA JN07:2007:222:0013442
20RTMRATLAM JN08:0008:1010:0013862
21MGNMEGHNAGAR09:1309:152:0014662
22DHDDAHOD09:4309:452:0014992
23GDAGODHRA JN11:0311:052:0015732
24BRCVADODARA JN12:1012:2515:0016472
25ANNDANAND JN13:0113:021:0016832
26NDNADIAD JN13:1813:191:0017012
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:1514:3520:0017472
28VGVIRAMGAM JN15:4015:422:0018122
29SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:4716:492:0018772
30WKRWANKANER JN18:0718:092:0019522
31RJTRAJKOT JN19:3319:385:0019942
32HAPAHAPA21:00Destination20702
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 18-03-2022
MUMBAI
CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF FOUR PAIRS OF TRAINS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

    

CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF FOUR PAIRS OF TRAINS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Additional AC First Class coaches augmented in four pairs of trains originating from various stations of WR to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to revise the composition of four pairs of trains over WR, including augmentation of additional AC First Class coach in these trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the changes in the composition of trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 8th July, 2022 from Bandra Terminus and w.e.f 6thJuly, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

2.Train No. 12473/12474 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 9thJuly, 2022 from Gandhidham and w.e.f 7th July, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

3.Train No. 12475/12476 Hapa – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2022 from Hapa and w.e.f 11th July, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

4.Train No. 12477/12478 Jamnagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 13th July, 2022 from Jamnagar and w.e.f 10th July, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

The booking of AC First Class coaches in Train Nos. 12471, 12473, 12475 & 12477 will open from 20th March, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding composition of coaches, timings of halts, etc., passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search