For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT)RAJKOT J

Station Name: RJT)RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP00:4501:2843M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP01:0801:135SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL01:0801:135W2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:0002:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP02:5803:1820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP03:3603:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04:2304:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS05:0005:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05:2005:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS06:1307:1057M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP06:4806:535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP06:4806:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:4507:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP07:4507:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:0008:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP08:0008:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:2508:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:2508:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP08:3308:4310F2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:5545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:3510:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP10:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES10:5210:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
04188VRL JHS SPL11:4011:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:5212:0210W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP12:1012:155TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:1012:155M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:2012:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12:2512:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR12:2512:4015M,W,SA3A
19575OKHA NDT EXP12:3412:4410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3912:445F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA13:1513:2914TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:2413:295W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2413:295F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX13:2613:315TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS13:2613:315TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA13:5214:008TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:2815:4214SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:3716:4710F2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16:4216:475SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP17:4018:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS18:1218:2816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP19:0319:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP19:0319:085W2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP19:3019:355TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19:3319:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
79445WKR RJT DEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER20:4022:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1721:225TU,TH,SU3A
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:5722:003TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY22:0022:055MFC,CC,2S,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES22:3522:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22:3622:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:3622:415F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16613COIMBATORE EXPSrc05:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSrc05:25--M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSSrc12:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
59211RJT PBR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79454RJT WKR DEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSourcee13:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
206/2019-2009-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides between Shiribagilu – Subrahmanyaroad over South Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16576 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Express of 07th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.

Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express of 10th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 08th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Express of 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Solapur.

Train No.11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kulra Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Kulra Express of 08th and 11th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Diversion of Train

Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Chalukya Express which left Dadar o­n 07.08.2019 is diverted via Dadar – Solapur, Wadi – Guntakal – Yesvantpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
194/2019-20 05-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Cancellation:

1.Train No.11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 4th August 2019

2.Train No.22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Superfast Express of 4th August 2019

3.Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express Superfast Express of 5th August 2019

Partial Cancellation:

·Train No.11041 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Express of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune

·Train 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express via Yeswantpur Express of  04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune

·Train No. 11042 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Express which left Chennai o­n 03.08.19 is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

·Train No.11027 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Mail of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

·Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express which left Coimbatore o­n 3rd August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

·Train No.11013 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune.

·Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST – Daund  

Diversion:

·16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur

·11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Kalyan – Igaptpuri – Manmad – Daund – Kuduvadi - Miraj  

·12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur – Erode - Jolarpet

·11041 Mumbai CST – MGR Chennai Central of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur – Erode - Jolarpet

·11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur – Erode - Jolarpet

·16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express of 04.08.19 is diverted via Surat – Udhna – Jalgoan

Follow Us : -                                                                        

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search