For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT)RAJKOT J

Station Name: RJT)RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP00:4501:2843M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP01:0801:135SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL01:0801:135W2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:0002:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP02:5803:1820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP03:3603:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04:2304:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS05:0005:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05:2005:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS06:1307:1057M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP06:4806:535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP06:4806:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:4507:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP07:4507:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:0008:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP08:0008:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:2508:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:2508:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP08:3308:4310F2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:5545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:3510:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP10:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES10:5210:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
04188VRL JHS SPL11:4011:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:5212:0210W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP12:1012:155TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:1012:155M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:2012:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12:2512:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR12:2512:4015M,W,SA3A
19575OKHA NDT EXP12:3412:4410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3912:445F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA13:1513:2914TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:2413:295W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2413:295F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX13:2613:315TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS13:2613:315TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA13:5214:008TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:2815:4214SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:3716:4710F2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16:4216:475SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP17:4018:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS18:1218:2816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP19:0319:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP19:0319:085W2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP19:3019:355TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19:3319:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
79445WKR RJT DEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER20:4022:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1721:225TU,TH,SU3A
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:5722:003TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY22:0022:055MFC,CC,2S,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES22:3522:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22:3622:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:3622:415F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16613COIMBATORE EXPSrc05:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSrc05:25--M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSSrc12:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
59211RJT PBR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79454RJT WKR DEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSourcee13:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37518-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 375, DIVERSION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 375 Dt: 14.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due to PreNon-Interlocking and Non -Interlocking Works at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 07.11.2021 & 14.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2.Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu and Dhone, skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


3.Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Puri o­n 19.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal Pendekallu and Dhone skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur,  Dharmavaram and Anantapur.


5.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati - Visnagar Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, skipping stoppage at Malur.


6.Train No. 00655 Visnagar - New Guwahati Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal, Skipping stoppage at Malur.


7.Tran No. 00658 Rajkot - Coimbatore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai.


8.   Train No. 00657 Coimbatore - Rajkot Parcel Cargo Express Special Trainwill be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

                                                                            

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/1013-10-2021
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


SOME SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Due to Non-Interlocking Work for commissioning of double line between Bhalwani to Washimbe stations in Daund-Kurduvadi section of Solapur division of Central Railway, train movement will be affected and hence, few trains of Western Rly, will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 23.10.201 will be diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Surat-Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Raichur.

2). Train No. 09053 MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad- Balharshah -Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Surat instead of Raichur-Wadi-Pune-Vasai Road-Surat

3). Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Surat-Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Raichur.

4). Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 20.10.2021 & 27.10.20201 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Surat instead of Raichur-Wadi-Pune-Vasai Road-Surat.

5) Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur-Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 17.10.201 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Wardha-Jalgaon instead of Raichur-Wadi-Solapur- Kurduvadi -Daund Jn-Manmad-Jalgaon.

6) Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund- Kurduvadi -Solapur-Wadi.

7) Train No. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021, 20.10.2021, 21.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj - Kurduvadi -Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

8) Train No. 02756 Secunderabad – Rajkot journey commencing o­n 16.10.201, 18.10.2021, 19.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 25.10.2021, 26.10.2021, will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj -Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

9) Train No. 07204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Terminus journey commencing o­n 21.10.201 will be diverted via Solapur-Kurduvadi-Miraj Junction-Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune

10) Train No. 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kakinada Town journey commencing o­n 16.10.201 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj Junction-Kurduvadi-Solapur instead of Pune-Daund -Solapur.

11) Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli journey commencing o­n 16.10.2021 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj -Kurduvadi,-Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

12) Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj-Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

13) Train No. 09120 Kevadiya – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 20.10.2021 & 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj - Kurduvadi -Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

14) Train No. 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj -Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search