For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT)RAJKOT J

Station Name: RJT)RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP00:4501:2843M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP01:0801:135SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL01:0801:135W2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:0002:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP02:5803:1820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP03:3603:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04:2304:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS05:0005:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05:2005:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS06:1307:1057M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP06:4806:535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP06:4806:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:4507:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP07:4507:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:0008:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP08:0008:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:2508:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:2508:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP08:3308:4310F2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:5545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:3510:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP10:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES10:5210:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
04188VRL JHS SPL11:4011:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:5212:0210W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP12:1012:155TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:1012:155M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:2012:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12:2512:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR12:2512:4015M,W,SA3A
19575OKHA NDT EXP12:3412:4410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3912:445F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA13:1513:2914TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:2413:295W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2413:295F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX13:2613:315TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS13:2613:315TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA13:5214:008TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:2815:4214SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:3716:4710F2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16:4216:475SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP17:4018:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS18:1218:2816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP19:0319:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP19:0319:085W2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP19:3019:355TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19:3319:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
79445WKR RJT DEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER20:4022:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1721:225TU,TH,SU3A
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:5722:003TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY22:0022:055MFC,CC,2S,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES22:3522:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22:3622:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:3622:415F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16613COIMBATORE EXPSrc05:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSrc05:25--M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSSrc12:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
59211RJT PBR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79454RJT WKR DEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSourcee13:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit