For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT)RAJKOT J

Station Name: RJT)RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP00:4501:2843M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP01:0801:135SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL01:0801:135W2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:0002:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP02:5803:1820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP03:3603:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04:2304:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS05:0005:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05:2005:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS06:1307:1057M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP06:4806:535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP06:4806:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:4507:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP07:4507:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:0008:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP08:0008:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:2508:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:2508:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP08:3308:4310F2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:5545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:3510:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP10:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES10:5210:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
04188VRL JHS SPL11:4011:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:5212:0210W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP12:1012:155TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:1012:155M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:2012:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12:2512:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR12:2512:4015M,W,SA3A
19575OKHA NDT EXP12:3412:4410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3912:445F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA13:1513:2914TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:2413:295W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2413:295F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX13:2613:315TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS13:2613:315TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA13:5214:008TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:2815:4214SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:3716:4710F2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16:4216:475SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP17:4018:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS18:1218:2816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP19:0319:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP19:0319:085W2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP19:3019:355TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19:3319:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
79445WKR RJT DEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER20:4022:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1721:225TU,TH,SU3A
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:5722:003TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY22:0022:055MFC,CC,2S,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES22:3522:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22:3622:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:3622:415F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16613COIMBATORE EXPSrc05:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSrc05:25--M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSSrc12:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
59211RJT PBR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79454RJT WKR DEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSourcee13:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/1708-05-2020
Mumbai
MISSION DISTRIBUTION WR FURTHER ACTIVATED



MISSION  DISTRIBUTION OVER WR FURTHER ACTIVATED WITH NEW ASPECTS OF SOCIAL AWARENESS & MOTIVATION

      The 41 days old noble service campaign  "Mission Food Distribution" over 6 divisions of Western Rly, has  now been further activated  with new aspects of social service i.e. awareness about social distancing & cleanliness as well as motivation  of the frontline corona warriors by various social organisations like civil defence, scouts & territorial army, at different places over Western Railway.

      According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W.Rly, o­ne such social service campaign was held at WR's Loco Shed of Vadodara, where members  of Civil Defence, Scouts, Territorial Army & St. John Ambulance Brigade  of Loco Shed  voluntarily performed their special duties by  motivating loco shed staff at work place . They ensured that proper social distance is being maintained at work place and all working staff is wearing suitable masks. They also insisted upon use of paddle operated (hands free) arrangements for washing hands by liquid soap and for drinking water in loco shed. Similarly, motivational speeches are also being given by these volunteers to staff   from time to time for not to afraid with corona, but to sincerely fight with all suitable precautions and maintaining social distance. Meanwhile, the joint mission food distribution by Western Rly & IRCTC entered in 41st day o­n 8th May, 2020, as it was started o­n 29th March, 2020. In last 41 days during lockdown, total 4.98  lakh  food packets have been distributed in all 6 divisions of Western Rly, to various needy &  helpless persons. Out of this, a major share of  2.52 lakh food packets, has been provided by West Zone of IRCTC from its base kitchens at Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad.  Staff of Western Railway from commercial, RPF & other departments with the help of IRCTC, have worked actively, since 29th March, 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy persons, during the lockdown due to COVID-19. While delivering the food to needy persons, necessary aspects of social distancing and hygiene  are being ensured minutely by all concerned.In continuation to thismission, o­n 8th May , 2020, total 7740 food packets were distributed over six divisions of  W.Rly. In addition to IRCTC's community food, Mumbai Central division's commercial staff distributed 1240 meal packets through various NGOs at different places over Mumbai Division, while in Ahmedabad division, 3425 food packets were distributed  other than  IRCTC.    Vadodara  division   distributed 1500 food packets  through Akshay Patra Foundation in Vadodara city. Welfare  Inspectors of  Vadodara division  distributed the Ayurvedic and Homeopathic Medicines to the employees of different sections to boost their immunity to fight against COVID-19. 160   food packets were distributed by W.Rly's local staff and NGOs at Junagadh and Vartej   stations . 150   meal packets were distributed by Rajkot division at Jamnagar, Surendra Nagar, Wankaner and Hapa with the help of  Sai Seva Trust , Jalaram Seva Trust and Reliance Industries Ltd.  215 food packets were distributed at different stations over Ratlam division. Jain Sangh of Vapi distributed  50food packets to housekeeping staff, parcel loaders and other o­n duty staff at Vapi station. . WR's commercial staff also distributed various food packets near Charni Road & Matunga Road stations. Sahakar Charitable Trust of Valsad distributed 800 food packets to needy persons in Dhobi Talav area of Valsad Rly station.

                                              ******************              





2
2020/0508-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RLY ENSURED TRANSPORTATION OF 26 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES THROUGH PARCEL SPL TRAINS IN LAST 45 DAYS DURING LOCKDOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 7thMay, 2020

WESTERN RLY ENSURED TRANSPORTATION OF 26 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES THROUGH PARCEL SPL TRAINS IN LAST 45 DAYS DURING LOCKDOWN


In the wake of the lockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Corona virus, Western Railway's staff from various departments is ensuring to continue to display grit and commitment through their exemplary services. This is so because, Western Railway has always been fully committed to its customers and has continuedto ensure supply of essential commodities to different areas. As a unique initiative, WR has scheduled various timetabled Parcel special trains during lockdown period to variousplaces of the country & in last 45 days transportation of 26 thousand tonnes of essential commodities has been ensured through these special trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 6th May, 2020, total 3174 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.96 million tonnes. 6525 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3291 trains handed over and 3234 trains taken over at different interchange points. 171 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk , medical supplies and other general consumer goods. Since 23rd March to 6thMay 2020, commodities weighing more than 26000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.82 crore. In this, twenty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx 16000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 2.74 crore. Similarly, 143 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.30 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar informed that seven parcel special trains, including o­ne milk rake left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 7th May, 2020 viz. Rajkot – Coimbatore, Okha – Guwahati, Dadar – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Okha, Okha – Bandra Terminus, and Mumbai Central – Firozpur. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban + non -suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 746.57 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 238.04 crore. It's worthmentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 115.03 crore. Till now, 37.22 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly. It is also worth mentioning that upto 6th May, 2020 more than 1.5 lakh masks and above 15000 liters of sanitizers have been made inhouse by variousdivisions and workshops of WR during lockdown period.

 

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search