For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT)RAJKOT J

Station Name: RJT)RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP00:4501:2843M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP01:0801:135SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL01:0801:135W2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP02:0002:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP02:5803:1820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP03:3603:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP04:2304:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS05:0005:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05:2005:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP05:2005:255M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY06:1006:155TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS06:1307:1057M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP06:4806:535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP06:4806:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:4507:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP07:4507:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP08:0008:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP08:0008:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS08:2508:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP08:2508:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP08:3308:4310F2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10:1010:5545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:3510:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP10:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES10:5210:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
04188VRL JHS SPL11:4011:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS11:5212:0210W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP12:1012:155TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:1012:155M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:2012:3010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP12:2512:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR12:2512:4015M,W,SA3A
19575OKHA NDT EXP12:3412:4410SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3912:445F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP12:3912:445W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:1213:175M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA13:1513:2914TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:2413:295W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2413:295F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX13:2613:315TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS13:2613:315TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA13:5214:008TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:5814:035M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:2815:4214SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:3716:4710F2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP16:4216:475SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP17:4018:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL17:4518:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS18:1218:2816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS18:2518:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS19:00Des--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP19:0319:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP19:0319:085W2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS19:3019:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP19:3019:355TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19:3319:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
79445WKR RJT DEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER20:4022:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR21:1721:225TU,TH,SU3A
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY21:5722:003TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY22:0022:055MFC,CC,2S,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES22:3522:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22:3622:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS22:3622:415F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP22:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:5023:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16613COIMBATORE EXPSrc05:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSrc05:25--M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSSrc12:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
59211RJT PBR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79454RJT WKR DEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSourcee13:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1017-10-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Ahmedabad and Okha.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Diwali Special Trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09435/09436 AhmedabadOkha SF Special Train o­n Special Fare (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09435AhmedabadOkha Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad every Saturday at 23.25 hrs & reach Okha at 08.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2022 to 26th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09436Okha Ahmedabad Superfast Special will depart from Okha every Sunday at 23.45 hrs & reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 30th October, 2022 to 27th November, 2022.

 Enroute this train will halt at Chandlodiya, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar Jn, Than, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia and Dwarka stations in both directions.

 This train comprises of AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09435 & 09436 will open from 19th October, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*****






2
354/2022-23 03-10-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway Salient feature of Trains at a Glance - 2022


The Salient features for trains at glance 2022 pertaining to Southern Railway, with effect from 01st October, 2022 as detailed below.

A. New Train service


Train No. 16309 / 16310 Ernakulam Junction – Kottayam – Ernakulam Junction Daily MEMU Express is already introduced in the New Times Table with effect from 02.9.2022 (Inaugural Special flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n 01st September, 2022)


B. Amalgamation of two pairs of Unnerved Express specials to run as o­ne pair of Express trains


The services of Train No. 06480 / 06479 Madurai Junction – Palani – Madurai Junction Unreserved Express Special and Train No. 06462 / 06463 Palani – Coimbatore Junction – Palani Unreserved Express Special to run as single Express between Madurai Junction – Coimbatore Junction.


Accordingly, amalgamated service of Train No. 16722 Madurai Junction – Coimbatore Junction Daily Express leaving Madurai Junction at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 01.9.2022 and reach Coimbatore Junction at 12.45 hrs, the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 16721 Coimbatore Junction – Madurai Junction Daily Express leaving Coimbatore Junction at 14.05 hrs o­n and from 01.9.2022 and reach Madurai Junction at 19.35 hrs, the same day. 


C. Extension and Amalgamation of trains

Extension of Train No. 16847 / 16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction – Mayiladuturai Junction Express extended upto Sengottai by amalgamating with Train No. 06665 / 06662 Madurai Junction – Sengottai – Madurai Junction with effect from 24th October, 2022 (will be advised separately)


D. Speeding up of trains

Sl. No.

Train No.

Description

Present Timing

Revised Timing

Speeded up by

1

12615

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express

New Delhi arrival

06.35 hrs

New Delhi arrival

05.05 hrs

90 minutes

2

12621

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamilnadu Superfast Express

New Delhi arrival

07.40 hrs

New Delhi arrival

06.30 hrs

70 minutes

3

16328

Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express

Punalur

Arrival

14.35 hrs

Punalur

Arrival

13.45 hr

50 minutes

4

16331

Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Arrival

08.00 hrs

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Arrival

07.00 hr

60 minutes

5

19568

Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express

Tuticorin arrival

04.30 hrs

Tuticorin arrival

03.35 hrs

65 minutes

6

16613

Rajkot – Coimbatore Junction Weekly Express

Coimbatore Junction Arrival

21.30 hrs

Coimbatore Junction Arrival

20.20 hrs

70 minutes

7

12666

Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

Kanniyakumari

Depart

05.05 hrs

Kanniyakumari

Depart

05.50 hrs

45 minute



        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1017-10-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND OKHA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Ahmedabad and Okha.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Diwali Special Trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09435/09436 AhmedabadOkha SF Special Train o­n Special Fare (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09435AhmedabadOkha Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad every Saturday at 23.25 hrs & reach Okha at 08.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2022 to 26th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09436Okha Ahmedabad Superfast Special will depart from Okha every Sunday at 23.45 hrs & reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 30th October, 2022 to 27th November, 2022.

 Enroute this train will halt at Chandlodiya, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar Jn, Than, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia and Dwarka stations in both directions.

 This train comprises of AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09435 & 09436 will open from 19th October, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*****






2
354/2022-23 03-10-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway Salient feature of Trains at a Glance - 2022


The Salient features for trains at glance 2022 pertaining to Southern Railway, with effect from 01st October, 2022 as detailed below.

A. New Train service


Train No. 16309 / 16310 Ernakulam Junction – Kottayam – Ernakulam Junction Daily MEMU Express is already introduced in the New Times Table with effect from 02.9.2022 (Inaugural Special flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n 01st September, 2022)


B. Amalgamation of two pairs of Unnerved Express specials to run as o­ne pair of Express trains


The services of Train No. 06480 / 06479 Madurai Junction – Palani – Madurai Junction Unreserved Express Special and Train No. 06462 / 06463 Palani – Coimbatore Junction – Palani Unreserved Express Special to run as single Express between Madurai Junction – Coimbatore Junction.


Accordingly, amalgamated service of Train No. 16722 Madurai Junction – Coimbatore Junction Daily Express leaving Madurai Junction at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 01.9.2022 and reach Coimbatore Junction at 12.45 hrs, the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 16721 Coimbatore Junction – Madurai Junction Daily Express leaving Coimbatore Junction at 14.05 hrs o­n and from 01.9.2022 and reach Madurai Junction at 19.35 hrs, the same day. 


C. Extension and Amalgamation of trains

Extension of Train No. 16847 / 16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction – Mayiladuturai Junction Express extended upto Sengottai by amalgamating with Train No. 06665 / 06662 Madurai Junction – Sengottai – Madurai Junction with effect from 24th October, 2022 (will be advised separately)


D. Speeding up of trains

Sl. No.

Train No.

Description

Present Timing

Revised Timing

Speeded up by

1

12615

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express

New Delhi arrival

06.35 hrs

New Delhi arrival

05.05 hrs

90 minutes

2

12621

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamilnadu Superfast Express

New Delhi arrival

07.40 hrs

New Delhi arrival

06.30 hrs

70 minutes

3

16328

Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express

Punalur

Arrival

14.35 hrs

Punalur

Arrival

13.45 hr

50 minutes

4

16331

Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Arrival

08.00 hrs

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Arrival

07.00 hr

60 minutes

5

19568

Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express

Tuticorin arrival

04.30 hrs

Tuticorin arrival

03.35 hrs

65 minutes

6

16613

Rajkot – Coimbatore Junction Weekly Express

Coimbatore Junction Arrival

21.30 hrs

Coimbatore Junction Arrival

20.20 hrs

70 minutes

7

12666

Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

Kanniyakumari

Depart

05.05 hrs

Kanniyakumari

Depart

05.50 hrs

45 minute



        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





1
Kankan hazarika- Tue Jun 14 11:58 2022
Xx video unbolck

2
Rabbi - Fri Aug 5 21:39 2022
Draw

3
Mdmistar Shal- Sun Sep 25 2:35 2022
Xnxxporn

4
M singh- Thu Oct 6 5:54 2022
Good

5
Jagesvr Patta- Mon Oct 10 12:42 2022
Xxx sexy

6
Pintujatv- Sat Oct 15 12:28 2022
Pintu sex boy

7
Pintujatv- Sat Oct 15 12:28 2022
Pintu sex boy

8
Pintujatv- Sat Oct 15 12:28 2022
Pintu sex boy

9
Sundar Lal singh- Wed Oct 26 11:16 2022
Hame bahut achha laga hai hame bhi join karana hai

10
Thanush- Thu Nov 3 11:19 2022
Thanush

11
Lokendrasingh- Mon Nov 7 14:01 2022
XXX vidao dekhanee hai


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search